Skip to the content

ATA SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

DISTRICTS 2023 INFORMATION COMING SOON

July 2023


July 10-16
Class AAA | 2023 Worlds
Hosted by ATA International

October 2022


October 12-15
Class AA | Fall Nationals
Hosted by ATA International

March 2023


March 1-4
Class AA | Spring Nationals
Hosted by ATA International

December 2022


December 2-3
Class A Series | Charlotte, NC
Hosted by ATA International

 

September 2022


September 9-10
Class A | Monaca, PA
Hosted by Senior Master & Mrs. Kaminski

September 17
Class A | Phoenix, AZ
Hosted by Chief Master & Master Landgren-Lee

September 23-24
Class A | Mesquite, TX
Hosted by Senior Master Wesley & Mrs. Jessica Boyer

September 24
Class A | South Bend, IN
Hosted by Master Melanie Birky

September 24
Class A | St. Louis, MO
Hosted by Master Morgan Shank

September 30 - October 1
Class A | Rosemont, IL
Hosted by Master Jim Wade

November 2022


November 11-12
Class A | Kansas City, MO
Hosted by Senior Master Brian Davidson

November 11-12
Class A | McKees Rocks, PA
Hosted by Sr. Master Michael Estep

November 11-12
Class A | Houston, TX
Hosted by Master C. Ravedutti

November 12
Class A | Duluth, GA
Hosted by Grand Master Soon Ho Lee

December 2022


December 2-3
Class A | Charlotte, NC
Hosted by ATA International

January 2023


January 13-14
Class A | TBD
Hosted by Chief Master Betsy Stevens & Master Tony Rosa

January 27-28
Class A | Plano, TX
Hosted by Sr. Master Jack Hornbuckle

March 2023


March 18
Class A | Naperville, IL
Hosted by Chief Master Patti Barnum

April 2023


April 21-22
Class A | Duluth, GA
Hosted by Sr. Master Chong Sul

August 2023


August 12
Class A | South Bend, IN
Hosted by Master Seth Birky

September 2023


September 30
Class A | South Bend, IN
Hosted by Master Melanie Birky

November 2023


November 11
Class A | Duluth, GA
Hosted by Grand Master Soon Ho Lee

August 2022


August 20
Class B | St. Louis, MO
Hosted by Mr. Jordan Howard

August 20
Class B | Manheim, PA
Hosted by Master Lauren Minnich

August 20
Class B | Aurora, CO
Hosted by Ms. Jill Cross

August 27
Class B | Memphis, TN
Hosted by Master Tony Rosa

September 2022


September 3
Class B | Evansville, IN
Hosted by Chief Master Cheryl Brice

September 17
Class B | Bel Air, MD
Hosted by Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Frank

September 30-October 1
Class B | Meridian, ID
Hosted by Sr. Master Travis Dillow

October 2022


October 1
Class B | Brighton, TN
Hosted by Senior Master Choung Soo Ko

October 7-8
Class B | Sioux Falls, SD
Hosted by Chief Master Larry Hoover

October 8
Class B | Morrow, GA
Hosted by Ms. Lisa Piper

October 29
Class B | Paragould, AR
Hosted by Master Theresa Anderson

October 29
Class B | Avondale, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Nick Keene

November 2022


November 5
Class B | Saline, MI
Hosted by Chief Master Tomas Sandoval

November 12
Class B | Hillsborough Township, NJ
Hosted by Chief Master Jack McInerney

November 12
Class B | Ponchatoula, LA
Hosted by Ms. Jennifer Hoover

November 12
Class B | Fortville, IN
Hosted by Master Tamara Parker

November 19
Class B | Wisconsin Dells, WI
Hosted by Mr. Mike & Mrs. Richelle Moh

December 2022


December 3
Class B | TBA
Hosted by Chief Master Robert Roy

December 3
Class B | Langley, BC
Hosted by Master Karen & Master David Bennett

December 10
Class B | Jackson, TN
Hosted by Mr. Mitch Sage

January 2023


January 14
Class B | Fort Walton Beach, FL
Hosted by Chief Master Darrin Palmer

January 20-21
Class B | Sumner, WA
Hosted by Mr. Eric Schmidt & Mrs. Khettery Un

Feburary 2023


February 4
Class B | Quincy, IL
Hosted by Master Robert Bentley

February 11
Class B | Tempe, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Lee Feiles

February 17-18
Class B | Orlando, FL
Hosted by Chief Master & Master Isaacs

February 18
Class B | North Charleston, SC
Hosted by Chief Master Scott Stauffer

February 18
Class B | Noblesville, IN
Hosted by Master Andrew Steinman

February 25
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Senior Master Marvin & Mrs. Margie Foster

February 25
Class B | Mobile, AL
Hosted by Mr. Bill McCranie

February 25
Class B | Lebanon, MO
Hosted by Chief Master Prosser & Mrs. Shuree Prosser

March 2023


March 24-25
Class B | Salem, OR
Hosted by Mr. Brandon & Mrs. Kaitlyn Sipe

April 2023


April 1
Class B | Springdale, AR
Hosted by Mrs. Fairy Degener

April 15
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Mrs. Penny Beddow-Wolf

April 22
Class B | Brownsburg, IN
Hosted by Mr. Adam Hoskins

April 22
Class B | Aston, PA
Hosted by Sr. Master Marc Jouan

April 29
Class B | Ponchatoula, LA
Hosted by Sr. Master Jason Dendy

April 29
Class B | Kansas City, MO
Hosted by Mr. Joshua Palmer

August 2023


August 5
Class B | Hammond, IN
Hosted by Ms. Ann Coglianese

August 5
Class B | Hillsborough Township, NJ
Hosted by Master Pam Gedman & Mr. Brian Peterson

October 2023


October 28
Class B | Avondale, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Nick Keene

November 2023


November 04
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Mr. Robert Cabeen

November 11
Class B | TBA
Hosted by Master Brooke Harrington-Owens

November 18
Class B | Hillsborough Township, NJ
Hosted by Chief Master Vincent Raimondi

August 2022


August 19
Class C | Granbury, TX
Hosted by Ms. Elisha Rosenkranz

August 20
Class C | Mount Pleasant, MI
Hosted by Mr. Brandon McQueen

August 20
Class C | Delaware, OH
Hosted by Mr. David Williams

August 20
Class C | Southlake, TX
Hosted by Sr. Master Wesley Boyer

August 27
Class C | Simpsonville, SC
Hosted by Master Daniel Madriaga

August 27
Class C | McKees Rocks, PA
Hosted by Sr. Master Michael Estep

August 27
Class C | Novi, MI
Hosted by Mr. Elijah Kafer

September 2022


September 3
Class C | Grove City, PA
Hosted by Mr. Christian Weber

September 9-10
Class C | Rocklin, CA
Hosted by Chief Master Fernando Jaime

September 10
Class C | Springdale, AR
Hosted by Mrs. Fairy Degener

September 10
Class C | Temecula, CA
Hosted by Mr. Jared Giordano

September 10
Class C | Las Vegas, NV
Hosted by Master Wade McCoig

September 10
Class C | Albany, OR
Hosted by Master KC Pleu

September 10
Class C | Olathe, KS
Hosted by Mr. Shane Bedford

September 17
Class C | St. Joseph, MO
Hosted by Mr. Jamie & Mrs. Sue Vogel

September 17
Class C | Pembroke Pines, FL
Hosted by Chief Master Tony Isaacs & Master Jesse Isaacs

September 24
Class C | North Las Vegas, NV
Hosted by Mr. Robert Matthews

September 24-25
Class C | Dunnellon, FL
Hosted by Ms. Alisia Norcross

October 2022


October 1
Class C | Wexford, PA
Hosted by Mr. Matthew & Mrs. Kimberly Opsitos

October 22
Class C | Bridgeton, MO
Hosted by Master Joan Cather

October 22
Class C | Bloomington, IL
Hosted by Sr. Master Corey & Mrs. Elisha Coffrin

November 2022


November 19
Class C | Huntersville, NC
Hosted by Sr. Master Cabrera

December 2022


December 2
Class C | North Las Vegas, NV
Hosted by Mr. Robert Matthews

February 2023


February 25
Class C | Huntersville, NC
Hosted by Sr. Master Gonzalo Cabrera

August 2022


August 26-28
ATA Europe Instructor Camp
Cascais, Portugal

September 2022


September 16
Legacy Facilitator Re-Certification
Virtual

September 17
Legacy Facilitator Certification
Virtual

November 2022


November 2-5
Leadership Camp
Morrilton, AR

November 18
Legacy Facilitator Re-Certification
Virtual

November 19
Legacy Facilitator Certification
Virtual

May 2023


May 15-25
Korea Tour 2023
South Korea

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022