2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 04/24/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
45 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
21 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
DANIEL NEMECEK |
20 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
4 |
MARKUS MURVINE |
18 |
HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
13 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
6 |
Sander Alisky |
10 |
AURORA, CO |
7 |
CHRIS GREGG |
8 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
8 |
BILLY SHUPP |
3 |
KELLER, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
50 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
26 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
MARKUS MURVINE |
13 |
HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
3 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
13 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
5 |
Sander Alisky |
10 |
AURORA, CO |
6 |
CHRIS GREGG |
8 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
7 |
BILLY SHUPP |
5 |
KELLER, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DANIEL NEMECEK |
40 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
2 |
BRAD RAINES |
30 |
Little Rock, AR |
3 |
RICKY KRAUS |
21 |
AURORA, CO |
4 |
MARKUS MURVINE |
16 |
HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
13 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
6 |
Sander Alisky |
10 |
AURORA, CO |
7 |
CHRIS GREGG |
8 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
8 |
BILLY SHUPP |
5 |
KELLER, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DANIEL NEMECEK |
40 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
2 |
BRAD RAINES |
30 |
Little Rock, AR |
3 |
RICKY KRAUS |
21 |
AURORA, CO |
4 |
MARKUS MURVINE |
16 |
HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 |
Sander Alisky |
10 |
AURORA, CO |
5 |
CHRIS GREGG |
10 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
7 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
6 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
8 |
BILLY SHUPP |
5 |
KELLER, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
50 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
23 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
13 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
4 |
Sander Alisky |
5 |
AURORA, CO |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
50 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
25 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
12 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
50 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
25 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
12 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BRAD RAINES |
50 |
Little Rock, AR |
2 |
RICKY KRAUS |
25 |
AURORA, CO |
3 |
GREGORY WHITMAN II |
13 |
MORRISTOWN, TN |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24727 |
04/15/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24723 |
04/13/2024 |
C In-School |
ORANGE |
CA |
SR. MASTER HENRY PARK |
24716 |
04/13/2024 |
C In-School |
MCKEES ROCKS |
PA |
SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP |
24091 |
04/13/2024 |
B Regional |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MASTER WADE MCCOIG |
24707 |
04/13/2024 |
C In-School |
DENHAM SPRINGS |
LA |
CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24089 |
04/12/2024 |
A Regional |
DURHAM |
NC |
CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN |
24090 |
04/12/2024 |
B Regional |
SURREY, BC |
BR |
CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK |
24722 |
04/12/2024 |
C In-School |
ODESSA |
TX |
SR. MASTER LAURA ZANT |
24728 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
FRANKLIN |
TN |
SR. MASTER MARK BURNS |
24725 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
NORTH LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MR. ROBERT MATTHEWS I |
24726 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
HUNTERSVILLE |
NC |
SR. MASTER GONZALO CABRERA |
24719 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
LIMERICK |
PA |
MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ |
24085 |
04/06/2024 |
A Regional |
CONROE |
TX |
MR. KALOB COX |
24086 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
NE |
MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR |
24087 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
CA |
CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME |
24088 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
BROWNSBURG |
IN |
MR. ADAM HOSKINS |
24709 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
HOMER GLEN |
IL |
MASTER MARK AUSTIN |
24729 |
04/05/2024 |
C In-School |
JACKSON |
NJ |
MASTER EVAN TURNER |
24084 |
03/29/2024 |
AA National |
DALLAS |
TX |
SPRING NATIONALS 2024 |
24718 |
03/28/2024 |
C In-School |
VALDOSTA |
GA |
MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH |
24691 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24706 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
AZLE |
TX |
MAY/HILL/MCMANUS |
24710 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
MAPLE RIDGE |
BR |
MR. NICHOLAS WHITE |
24708 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
ST. JOSEPH |
MO |
MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL |
24712 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
OLATHE |
KS |
MR. SHANE BEDFORD |
24713 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
AUSTIN |
TX |
SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS |
24714 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
CUTLER BAY |
FL |
Chief Master Isaacs |
24715 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
PETALUMA |
CA |
Sr. Master Schafer |
24721 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MR. DEVAN CHAMBERS (VMA) |
24724 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
KEMAH |
TX |
MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI |