Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 08/17/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICHOLAS SCHAFER 20 PETALUMA, CA
2 MATTHEW R. BLOMQUIST 15 BENTONVILLE, AR
3 JASON DENDY 10 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICHOLAS SCHAFER 20 PETALUMA, CA
2 JASON DENDY 15 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 WESLEY BOYER 10 SOUTHLAKE, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 20 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
2 PEDRO TANGER 10 CAMPO de OURIQUE, LISBON
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAULO FRAGA 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
2 WADE MCCOIG 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 BRIAN N. DAVIDSON 10 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALEXIS J. CABRERA 20 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
2 JASON DENDY 15 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 10 MEQUON, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALEXIS J. CABRERA 20 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
2 JASON DENDY 15 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 10 MEQUON, WI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 20 MEQUON, WI
2 MATT TICCONI 15 SUTTONS BAY, MI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 20 MEQUON, WI
2 MATT TICCONI 15 SUTTONS BAY, MI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23008 08/06/2022 B Regional EAST MOLINE IL MR. ANTHONY LINNABERY
23009 08/06/2022 B Regional TEMPE AZ REGION 118 TOURNAMENT SERIES
23007 08/05/2022 A Regional ALLEN TX CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER SUSTAIRE
23004 07/30/2022 B Regional AUBURN IN SR. MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23005 07/29/2022 B Regional MERIDIAN ID MR. ROY IVEY
23002 07/29/2022 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV ATA HEADQUARTERS
23001 07/23/2022 B Regional WINCHESTER KY SR. MASTER HARGIS & MR. REESE
23000 07/16/2022 AAA World Championships PHOENIX AZ 2022 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
23506 05/27/2022 C In-School VENTURA CA MS. KERRY REGANO
23502 05/21/2022 C In-School SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP MI MS. STACIE BOOTH
23503 05/21/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23504 05/14/2022 C In-School TECUMSEH MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23501 05/07/2022 C In-School QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT BENTLEY
23010 05/06/2022 B Regional ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23500 05/02/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR. MASTER MARC JOUAN

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022