Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 State Champion Standings
State Standings updated on 03/28/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TYLER VAN HORN | 25 | DES PERES, MO |
2 | DAVIS PETERSON | 18 | GLADSTONE, MO |
3 | JOSE ROMERO ORTIZ | 17 | BRIDGETON, MO |
4 | CEDRIC U. LAKES II | 8 | COLUMBIA, MO |
4 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 8 | PARKVILLE, MO |
6 | ESHAN MAJEED | 5 | MANCHESTER, MO |
6 | ELIJAH REDMOND | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
8 | JASON CHIEN | 4 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
8 | PRESTON MCCOLLISTER | 4 | O'FALLON, MO |
10 | PHALTON FLUNDER | 2 | GLADSTONE, MO |
- Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS PETERSON | 28 | GLADSTONE, MO |
1 | TYLER VAN HORN | 28 | DES PERES, MO |
3 | PRESTON MCCOLLISTER | 16 | O'FALLON, MO |
4 | ESHAN MAJEED | 8 | MANCHESTER, MO |
5 | ELIJAH REDMOND | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | GRAEME METZDORF | 4 | COLUMBIA, MO |
7 | CEDRIC U. LAKES II | 2 | COLUMBIA, MO |
7 | JACOB SNIDER | 2 | BRIDGETON, MO |
9 | TRENTON ORDONIA | 1 | JACKSON, MO |
9 | DAVID PETERSON | 1 | GLADSTONE, MO |
- Combat Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOSTON HOWARD | 24 | O'FALLON, MO |
2 | JOSE ROMERO ORTIZ | 15 | BRIDGETON, MO |
2 | AARON SOSNA | 15 | DES PERES, MO |
4 | PATRICK LIEDING | 10 | MANCHESTER, MO |
5 | DAVIS PETERSON | 7 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | JOE KUMMER | 5 | DES PERES, MO |
6 | ESHAN MAJEED | 5 | MANCHESTER, MO |
6 | PRESTON MCCOLLISTER | 5 | O'FALLON, MO |
6 | GRAEME METZDORF | 5 | COLUMBIA, MO |
10 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 4 | PARKVILLE, MO |
- Sparring
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOSTON HOWARD | 41 | O'FALLON, MO |
2 | TYLER VAN HORN | 25 | DES PERES, MO |
3 | JOSE ROMERO ORTIZ | 22 | BRIDGETON, MO |
4 | ESHAN MAJEED | 10 | MANCHESTER, MO |
5 | DAVIS PETERSON | 9 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | CEDRIC U. LAKES II | 8 | COLUMBIA, MO |
7 | JOE KUMMER | 7 | DES PERES, MO |
7 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 7 | PARKVILLE, MO |
9 | PRESTON MCCOLLISTER | 5 | O'FALLON, MO |
9 | AARON SOSNA | 5 | DES PERES, MO |
- Creative Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS PETERSON | 34 | GLADSTONE, MO |
2 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 13 | PARKVILLE, MO |
3 | HUNTER STRAATMANN | 12 | WASHINGTON, MO |
4 | PHALTON FLUNDER | 7 | GLADSTONE, MO |
4 | ALEXANDER MAYURI | 7 | PARKVILLE, MO |
6 | JACE MAGEE | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | ELIJAH REDMOND | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | Isaiah Schwartz | 5 | WASHINGTON, MO |
- Creative Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS PETERSON | 28 | GLADSTONE, MO |
2 | TYLER VAN HORN | 23 | DES PERES, MO |
3 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 17 | PARKVILLE, MO |
4 | PHALTON FLUNDER | 8 | GLADSTONE, MO |
5 | DAVID PETERSON | 6 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | ALEXANDER MAYURI | 5 | PARKVILLE, MO |
7 | JACE MAGEE | 4 | GLADSTONE, MO |
7 | Isaiah Schwartz | 4 | WASHINGTON, MO |
9 | LEONARD STROBBE | 2 | GLADSTONE, MO |
- X-Treme Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS PETERSON | 16 | GLADSTONE, MO |
2 | HUNTER STRAATMANN | 15 | WASHINGTON, MO |
3 | ALEXANDER MAYURI | 13 | PARKVILLE, MO |
4 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 9 | PARKVILLE, MO |
5 | PHALTON FLUNDER | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | Isaiah Schwartz | 2 | WASHINGTON, MO |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 15 - 17 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS PETERSON | 23 | GLADSTONE, MO |
2 | JOAQUIN MAYURI | 16 | PARKVILLE, MO |
2 | TYLER VAN HORN | 16 | DES PERES, MO |
4 | ALEXANDER MAYURI | 7 | PARKVILLE, MO |
5 | PHALTON FLUNDER | 6 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | ELIJAH REDMOND | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
6 | LEONARD STROBBE | 5 | GLADSTONE, MO |
8 | Isaiah Schwartz | 2 | WASHINGTON, MO |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24081 | 03/16/2024 | B Regional | MORRISTOWN | TN | MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 | 03/16/2024 | B Regional | SUMNER | WA | MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 | 03/15/2024 | A Regional | MURRYSVILLE | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 | 03/15/2024 | B Regional | EAGAN | MN | MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24078 | 03/02/2024 | B Regional | MOBILE | AL | MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 | 03/01/2024 | B Regional | AMMON | ID | MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 | 02/24/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 | 02/24/2024 | B Regional | HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP | NJ | SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 | 02/24/2024 | C In-School | LANCASTER | OH | MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 | 02/23/2024 | A Regional | SAN DIEGO | CA | REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 | 02/23/2024 | B Regional | CASTLE ROCK | CO | MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 | 02/20/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24071 | 02/17/2024 | B Regional | TEMPE | AZ | CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24661 | 02/17/2024 | C In-School | LOWELL | IN | MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 | 02/17/2024 | C In-School | BOISE | ID | MR ROY IVEY |
24667 | 02/17/2024 | C In-School | APPLETON | WI | MR RICK GLENN |
24670 | 02/17/2024 | C In-School | WEST FARGO | ND | CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 | 02/17/2024 | C In-School | SUTTONS BAY | MI | MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24068 | 02/16/2024 | A Regional | ALLEN | TX | SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 | 02/16/2024 | A Regional | COLUMBIA | MO | MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 | 02/16/2024 | A Regional | ORLANDO | FL | CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 | 02/12/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24065 | 02/10/2024 | B Regional | CHARLESTON | IL | MR. PAUL KENNEDY |
24650 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | HENDERSON | NV | CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | WEST SACRAMENTO | CA | MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | MORRISTOWN | TN | MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | PARLIN | NJ | CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24660 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | PICKERINGTON | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24666 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 | 02/10/2024 | C In-School | NOVI | MI | MR ELI KAFER |
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).