Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 03/29/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN HODGES 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 KYLE HAVERKAMP 31 KELLER, TX
3 DAN RITCHER 19 KELLER, TX
4 AUSTIN ALTMAN 15 GREENSBURG, PA
5 ZACHARY POLLINGER 11 KATY, TX
6 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
6 ALEX PAULSON 10 DEVILS LAKE, ND
9 TOM SORENSON 8 GRAND FORKS, ND
10 CHILTON HADDEN 5 KATY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN HODGES 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 KYLE HAVERKAMP 37 KELLER, TX
3 DAN RITCHER 23 KELLER, TX
4 AUSTIN ALTMAN 10 GREENSBURG, PA
4 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
4 ALEX PAULSON 10 DEVILS LAKE, ND
8 CHILTON HADDEN 3 KATY, TX
8 PATRICK WIMMER 3 PARLIN, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN HODGES 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 KYLE HAVERKAMP 43 KELLER, TX
3 ZACHARY POLLINGER 16 KATY, TX
4 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 TOM SORENSON 10 GRAND FORKS, ND
6 ALEX PAULSON 8 DEVILS LAKE, ND
7 DAN RITCHER 7 KELLER, TX
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN HODGES 51 LAVEEN, AZ
2 KYLE HAVERKAMP 48 KELLER, TX
3 DAN RITCHER 17 KELLER, TX
4 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 ALEX PAULSON 10 DEVILS LAKE, ND
6 TOM SORENSON 8 GRAND FORKS, ND
7 ZACHARY POLLINGER 6 KATY, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYLE HAVERKAMP 47 KELLER, TX
2 DAN RITCHER 30 KELLER, TX
3 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYLE HAVERKAMP 50 KELLER, TX
2 DAN RITCHER 25 KELLER, TX
3 EVAN DEHNE 10 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
5 CHILTON HADDEN 1 KATY, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYLE HAVERKAMP 47 KELLER, TX
2 DAN RITCHER 30 KELLER, TX
3 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYLE HAVERKAMP 44 KELLER, TX
2 DAN RITCHER 28 KELLER, TX
3 NOLAN JOHNSON 10 BARTLETT, TN
4 CHILTON HADDEN 5 KATY, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23654 03/15/2023 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
23655 03/11/2023 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23656 03/11/2023 C In-School FUQUAY-VARINA NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
23073 03/11/2023 B Regional VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23072 03/10/2023 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER JAKE MARCUS
23658 03/08/2023 C In-School INDIANA PA MASTER WENDY MCGINNIS
23071 03/03/2023 AA National DALLAS TX ATA INTERNATIONAL (SPRING NATIONALS)
23651 02/28/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
23650 02/25/2023 C In-School PITTSBURGH PA MASTER MATTHEW WILSON
23647 02/25/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
23648 02/25/2023 C In-School KEIZER OR MASTER CARSON CLEWS
23641 02/25/2023 C In-School NORTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23067 02/25/2023 A Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ ATA HEADQUARTERS (CLASS A)
23068 02/25/2023 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN SR. MASTER MARVIN & MRS. MARGIE FOSTER
23069 02/25/2023 B Regional MOBILE AL MR. BILL MCCRANIE & MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23070 02/25/2023 B Regional LEBANON MO CHIEF MASTER MARK & MRS. SHUREE PROSSER
23653 02/25/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SENIOR MASTER ROSA
23649 02/24/2023 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC SR MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23652 02/18/2023 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23065 02/18/2023 B Regional CHARLESTON SC CHIEF MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
23066 02/18/2023 B Regional NOBLESVILLE IN MASTER ANDREW STEINMAN
23638 02/18/2023 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR DAVID WILLIAMS
23639 02/18/2023 C In-School COLLEYVILLE TX MS SUSAN MUEGGE
23640 02/18/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23064 02/17/2023 B Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
23062 02/11/2023 B Regional TEMPE AZ SR MASTER LEE FEILES
23063 02/11/2023 B Regional LITTLETON CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK
23642 02/11/2023 C In-School IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
23643 02/11/2023 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23634 02/11/2023 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD

GET READY FOR WORLDS!


ONE EVENT, TWO GREAT TOURNAMENTS!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
at the Phoenix Convention Center.

July 11-16, 2023