Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 63 MURPHY, TX
2 ANTHONY W. LINNABERY 60 EAST MOLINE, IL
3 JAMES MARTIN 41 EAGAN, MN
4 ROB HUTTON 35 EAGAN, MN
5 MICHAEL SMITH 29 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 STEVEN ASPLUND 23 POOLER, GA
6 KEITH SCHREFFLER 23 AUBURN, IN
8 DAVID REYNOLDS 19 ATOKA, TN
9 MARK CAMERON 15 ABILENE, KS
9 MARK CUMMINGS 15 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 PAUL J. RAVELING 15 WOODBURY, MN
9 GREG SHIERLING 15 QUINCY, IL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 61 MURPHY, TX
2 THOMAS SAWYER 56 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 JAMES MARTIN 39 EAGAN, MN
4 MIKE MALDONADO 34 ROUND ROCK, TX
5 GREG SHIERLING 33 QUINCY, IL
6 DAVID REYNOLDS 25 ATOKA, TN
7 STEVEN ASPLUND 23 POOLER, GA
8 BOB CIREDDU 18 PAINESVILLE, OH
9 SCOTT L. PAUL 15 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
10 ROB HUTTON 14 EAGAN, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 64 MURPHY, TX
2 SAMUEL BRUCE MORRIS 54 HASTINGS, MN
3 JAMES MARTIN 38 EAGAN, MN
4 MICHAEL SMITH 37 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 FRANCISCO CARRANZA 32 CHANDLER, AZ
6 TOM BUTLER 31 KENNESAW, GA
7 KEITH SCHREFFLER 27 AUBURN, IN
8 STEVEN ASPLUND 21 POOLER, GA
8 ANTHONY W. LINNABERY 21 EAST MOLINE, IL
8 GREG SHIERLING 21 QUINCY, IL
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 62 MURPHY, TX
2 FRANCISCO CARRANZA 48 CHANDLER, AZ
2 SAMUEL BRUCE MORRIS 48 HASTINGS, MN
4 JAMES MARTIN 44 EAGAN, MN
5 ROB HUTTON 30 EAGAN, MN
6 TOM BUTLER 25 KENNESAW, GA
6 ANTHONY W. LINNABERY 25 EAST MOLINE, IL
6 KEITH SCHREFFLER 25 AUBURN, IN
9 BOB CIREDDU 20 PAINESVILLE, OH
10 STEVEN ASPLUND 19 POOLER, GA
10 PAUL WILLIS 19 TERRELL, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THOMAS SAWYER 70 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 SCOTT L. PAUL 25 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
3 STEVEN ASPLUND 11 POOLER, GA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THOMAS SAWYER 75 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 STEVEN ASPLUND 25 POOLER, GA
3 SCOTT L. PAUL 10 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
4 DAVID REYNOLDS 5 ATOKA, TN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THOMAS SAWYER 70 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 STEVEN ASPLUND 11 POOLER, GA
3 SCOTT L. PAUL 10 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THOMAS SAWYER 35 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 SCOTT L. PAUL 30 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
3 STEVEN ASPLUND 25 POOLER, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.