Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEFF MARR 38 GLENDALE, AZ
2 DAVID ODOM 31 EXPORT, PA
3 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 30 MANCHESTER, MO
3 RODOLFO ROCHA 30 CEDAR PARK, TX
5 DAVID CHASSE 25 EAST MOLINE, IL
5 RENZO CONSERVA 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 HOA VO 24 MURPHY, TX
8 MICHAEL BROWN 22 CHANHASSEN, MN
9 DEAN GARCIA 20 ORANGE, CA
10 TREY LEEPER 15 ALLISON PARK, PA
10 THOMAS MOTKOWSKI 15 EXPORT, PA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 45 MANCHESTER, MO
2 WINROY MCINTOSH 33 MCDONOUGH, GA
3 TIMOTHY GEORGE 30 CHANDLER, AZ
4 RENZO CONSERVA 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 DUANE KOONTZ 21 GREENSBURG, PA
6 JAMES HARVEY 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 TREY LEEPER 20 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 DAVID CHASSE 18 EAST MOLINE, IL
8 MARION GRANT 18 CENTREVILLE, VA
10 HOA VO 15 MURPHY, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARTIN THOMAS 31 ALLEN, TX
2 RENZO CONSERVA 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 STEVE LOYER 30 CHANDLER, AZ
4 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 26 MANCHESTER, MO
5 JOHN MOBLEY JR. 21 MOORESVILLE, NC
6 RICHARD LUM 18 BARTLETT, TN
7 RICHARD GALINAC 16 CHARDON, OH
8 TREY LEEPER 15 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 THOMAS MOTKOWSKI 15 EXPORT, PA
8 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 RODOLFO ROCHA 15 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RICHARD GALINAC 41 CHARDON, OH
2 JOHN MOBLEY JR. 36 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 30 MANCHESTER, MO
3 RENZO CONSERVA 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 JOE VOSBURGH 23 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 TREY LEEPER 20 ALLISON PARK, PA
6 Scott Paschke 20 CHARDON, OH
8 TIMOTHY GEORGE 16 CHANDLER, AZ
8 RICHARD LUM 16 BARTLETT, TN
10 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RODOLFO ROCHA 45 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 TREY LEEPER 28 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 DAVID CHASSE 25 EAST MOLINE, IL
4 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 20 MANCHESTER, MO
5 MICHAEL BORGIA 15 BEAR, DE
6 PAUL K. FISCHER 10 SOUTHAVEN, MS
6 KENNEDY GREEN 10 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
8 MARKHAM BLEDSOE 5 BARTLETT, TN
9 DAVID ODOM 3 EXPORT, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TREY LEEPER 31 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 30 MANCHESTER, MO
3 DAVID CHASSE 25 EAST MOLINE, IL
4 DAVID ODOM 23 EXPORT, PA
5 RODOLFO ROCHA 15 CEDAR PARK, TX
6 MICHAEL BORGIA 13 BEAR, DE
7 KENNEDY GREEN 10 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
8 PAUL K. FISCHER 8 SOUTHAVEN, MS
9 MARKHAM BLEDSOE 5 BARTLETT, TN
9 MARION GRANT 5 CENTREVILLE, VA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RODOLFO ROCHA 45 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 TREY LEEPER 40 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 18 MANCHESTER, MO
4 MICHAEL BORGIA 15 BEAR, DE
4 DAVID CHASSE 15 EAST MOLINE, IL
6 KENNEDY GREEN 8 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
7 MARKHAM BLEDSOE 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TREY LEEPER 40 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 DAVE FERGUSON 38 SANTA CLARITA, CA
3 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 35 MANCHESTER, MO
4 RODOLFO ROCHA 23 CEDAR PARK, TX
5 MICHAEL BORGIA 13 BEAR, DE
6 JEFF MARR 10 GLENDALE, AZ
7 KENNEDY GREEN 8 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
8 MARKHAM BLEDSOE 5 BARTLETT, TN
8 DAVID CHASSE 5 EAST MOLINE, IL
8 MARION GRANT 5 CENTREVILLE, VA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023