Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ULYSES PAIZ 59 JACKSON, NJ
2 MATTHEW WOLFE 54 POWELL, OH
3 JOE DEAN 48 LYONS, IL
4 JACOB MACE 45 ALLEN, TX
5 JOSE SANTIAGO 44 EDGEWOOD, MD
6 TALON STOVER 31 TEMECULA, CA
7 TYSON CAMPBELL 27 SURPRISE, AZ
8 DEREK SIEGEL 26 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
9 QUINTON CHAPPLE 21 SEMMES, AL
10 RYAN VAN HORN 18 DES PERES, MO
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ULYSES PAIZ 53 JACKSON, NJ
2 JOE DEAN 43 LYONS, IL
3 JACOB MACE 36 ALLEN, TX
3 JAKOB MORALES 36 JACKSON, NJ
3 RYAN VAN HORN 36 DES PERES, MO
6 MATTHEW WOLFE 35 POWELL, OH
7 QUINTON CHAPPLE 31 SEMMES, AL
7 CHASE COOPER 31 ELKHART, IN
9 TYSON CAMPBELL 23 SURPRISE, AZ
9 DEREK SIEGEL 23 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 66 SEMMES, AL
2 JOE DEAN 44 LYONS, IL
2 JACOB MACE 44 ALLEN, TX
4 RYAN POWERS 38 FOREST HILL, MD
5 SHAUN SIMPSON 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 MATTHEW WOLFE 29 POWELL, OH
7 NOAH PORTER 18 SIOUX CITY, IA
8 ANDREW BOETTGER 16 SALINE, MI
9 ANTONIO MARQUES DA CRUZ 15 LISBOA, PORTUGAL
9 BENJAMIN OSSES 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 DAMURAH PHILLIPS 15 VALDOSTA, GA
9 MARCO SANHUEZA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TALON STOVER 37 TEMECULA, CA
2 JOE DEAN 36 LYONS, IL
3 JOSE SANTIAGO 33 EDGEWOOD, MD
4 MARCO SANHUEZA 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 JOSHUA STUTZMAN 30 SALEM, OR
6 JACOB MACE 29 ALLEN, TX
7 MATTHEW WOLFE 26 POWELL, OH
8 AIELLO FRANCO 21 EULESS, TX
9 BENJAMIN OSSES 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 SHAUN SIMPSON 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 64 SEMMES, AL
2 ULYSES PAIZ 48 JACKSON, NJ
3 DEREK SIEGEL 20 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
3 MATHEW TOLEDO 20 OCOEE, FL
5 PALMER GRYSBAN 15 GLADSTONE, MO
6 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 13 CONROE, TX
7 EVAN CAIMOL 10 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 MATTHEW LYNN 9 GLADSTONE, MO
9 ISAAC BOWER 5 NAMPA, ID
9 DONOVAN DUGAS 5 SLIDELL, LA
9 CRAIG HUDSON 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 TYLER REED 5 SOUTHLAKE, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ULYSES PAIZ 58 JACKSON, NJ
2 DONOVAN DUGAS 36 SLIDELL, LA
3 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 35 OKEMOS, MI
4 QUINTON CHAPPLE 15 SEMMES, AL
4 WESLEY HICKS 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 FERMIN NAVARRO 15 EUGENE, OR
7 MATHEW TOLEDO 13 OCOEE, FL
8 MANITH GIRISH 10 ROANOKE, TX
8 DEREK SIEGEL 10 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
8 RYAN VAN HORN 10 DES PERES, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 56 SEMMES, AL
2 ULYSES PAIZ 48 JACKSON, NJ
3 MASON SAUTBINE 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 RYAN VAN HORN 30 DES PERES, MO
5 WESLEY HICKS 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 15 CONROE, TX
7 DEREK SIEGEL 10 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
8 JAKOB MORALES 7 JACKSON, NJ
9 ISAAC BOWER 5 NAMPA, ID
9 DONOVAN DUGAS 5 SLIDELL, LA
9 MATT HOUCK 5 ALBANY, OR
9 CRAIG HUDSON 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 MATHEW TOLEDO 5 OCOEE, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DONOVAN DUGAS 48 SLIDELL, LA
1 ULYSES PAIZ 48 JACKSON, NJ
3 QUINTON CHAPPLE 33 SEMMES, AL
4 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 25 OKEMOS, MI
5 FERMIN NAVARRO 15 EUGENE, OR
5 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 15 CONROE, TX
7 DEREK SIEGEL 10 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
7 RYAN VAN HORN 10 DES PERES, MO
9 TRISTAN NGUYEN 8 JEFFERSON CITY, MO
10 ANGELA BRANCHEK 6 PRINCETON, NJ
10 RYAN POWERS 6 FOREST HILL, MD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023