Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACOB MACE 81 ALLEN, TX
2 LUCAS DODSON 80 GLENDALE, AZ
3 KELLAN PHAN 62 HENDERSON, NV
4 QUINTON CHAPPLE 60 SEMMES, AL
5 ANDREW JAWARISH 59 MURRIETA, CA
6 MAYCE SUAREZ 58 HENDERSON, NV
7 ZACHARY MORIN 40 ALLEN, TX
8 DANIEL RIVERA 33 LAKE MARY, FL
9 JOSE SANTIAGO 30 EDGEWOOD, MD
10 JACOB LAWSON 28 SPRINGDALE, AR
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 78 SEMMES, AL
1 KELLAN PHAN 78 HENDERSON, NV
3 LUCAS DODSON 72 GLENDALE, AZ
4 JACOB MACE 70 ALLEN, TX
5 MAYCE SUAREZ 64 HENDERSON, NV
6 ANDREW JAWARISH 46 MURRIETA, CA
7 CHASE COOPER 41 ELKHART, IN
8 XANDER BOWERS 38 BARTLETT, TN
9 SHAWN NOLLER 36 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
10 CORY HERNANDEZ 33 BAYONNE, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 73 SEMMES, AL
1 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 73 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 ZACHARY MORIN 70 ALLEN, TX
4 MAYCE SUAREZ 64 HENDERSON, NV
5 KELLAN PHAN 55 HENDERSON, NV
6 JACOB MACE 52 ALLEN, TX
7 LUCAS DODSON 46 GLENDALE, AZ
7 DEVIN WILLIAMS 46 SURPRISE, AZ
9 ALEXANDER SANTIAGO 41 LAKE WORTH, FL
10 ANDREW JAWARISH 36 MURRIETA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELLAN PHAN 86 HENDERSON, NV
2 ZACHARY MORIN 64 ALLEN, TX
3 DEVIN WILLIAMS 58 SURPRISE, AZ
4 ALEXANDER SANTIAGO 50 LAKE WORTH, FL
5 NATHAN SPECHT 49 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 SHAWN NOLLER 46 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
7 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 42 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 JACOB MACE 40 ALLEN, TX
9 MICHAEL WEBSTER 39 DES PERES, MO
10 MAYCE SUAREZ 36 HENDERSON, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 76 SEMMES, AL
2 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 27 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 DANIEL RIVERA 25 LAKE MARY, FL
4 JOHN MICHEAL CASTLEBERRY 20 VALDOSTA, GA
5 LUCAS DODSON 15 GLENDALE, AZ
6 ALEXANDER SANTIAGO 13 LAKE WORTH, FL
6 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 13 OKEMOS, MI
8 ANGELA BRANCHEK 11 PRINCETON, NJ
8 JOEY BROUSSARD 11 MANDEVILLE, LA
10 EVAN CAIMOL 10 CHULA VISTA, CA
10 CHRISTOPHER MILES 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 75 OKEMOS, MI
2 LUCAS DODSON 65 GLENDALE, AZ
3 DEREK SIEGEL 33 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
4 JOSHUA SCHOETTMER 30 ELKHART, IN
5 QUINTON CHAPPLE 25 SEMMES, AL
5 WESLEY HICKS 25 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 25 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 JOEY BROUSSARD 13 MANDEVILLE, LA
9 CHRISTOPHER MILES 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
10 KRAIG PAUL COX 8 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 74 SEMMES, AL
2 DANIEL RIVERA 55 LAKE MARY, FL
3 MASON SAUTBINE 43 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 EVAN CAIMOL 28 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 JOHN MICHEAL CASTLEBERRY 20 VALDOSTA, GA
7 JOEY BROUSSARD 12 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 CHRISTOPHER MILES 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 JOSE SANTIAGO 10 EDGEWOOD, MD
10 DEQUAVIAN PERSON 8 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS DODSON 70 GLENDALE, AZ
2 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 48 OKEMOS, MI
3 FERMIN NAVARRO 33 EUGENE, OR
3 DANIEL RIVERA 33 LAKE MARY, FL
3 DEREK SIEGEL 33 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
6 QUINTON CHAPPLE 31 SEMMES, AL
7 JOSHUA SCHOETTMER 30 ELKHART, IN
8 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 24 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 JOEY BROUSSARD 17 MANDEVILLE, LA
10 SHAWN NOLLER 16 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.