Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 26 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 HIEU VO 21 MURPHY, TX
3 DAVID ODOM 20 EXPORT, PA
4 KEITH GOSS 19 CONCORD, NC
5 DON MATERA 18 WESTFIELD, NJ
6 TRI-TIN LE 16 CARY, NC
7 Eddie Takahashi 15 LIMERICK, PA
8 ERNEST DIAZ 14 TEXARKANA, TX
9 DAN RAYNES 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 10 KALAMAZOO, MI
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TIM MITCHELL 56 ALLEN, TX
2 JAMES BOWMER 20 GROVE CITY, PA
3 GREGORY WONG 19 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 JAMES GRAMMER 17 DEMOTTE, IN
5 DAVID ODOM 15 EXPORT, PA
6 STEPHEN HEVERIN 11 FLOURTOWN, PA
7 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 6 KEIZER, OR
8 DAVID BEASTERFIELD 5 CHUBBUCK, ID
8 REGINALD RANDOLPH 5 FORTVILLE, IN
8 MARVIN WOLFE 5 POWELL, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BOYLE LIU 28 PARLIN, NJ
2 DAN RAYNES 26 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 GREGORY WONG 21 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 Tim Verschage 16 ALLEN, TX
6 STEPHEN HEVERIN 15 FLOURTOWN, PA
6 TRI-TIN LE 15 CARY, NC
8 JAMES BOWMER 13 GROVE CITY, PA
9 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 9 KALAMAZOO, MI
9 MIKE SOSNA 9 DES PERES, MO
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DON MATERA 23 WESTFIELD, NJ
2 EDWARD BERON 22 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 BOYLE LIU 15 PARLIN, NJ
3 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 ERNEST DIAZ 12 TEXARKANA, TX
5 TRI-TIN LE 12 CARY, NC
7 JAMES BOWMER 11 GROVE CITY, PA
8 Tim Verschage 10 ALLEN, TX
9 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 9 KALAMAZOO, MI
10 Terry Montgomery 8 POWELL, OH
10 CHRIS MUEGGE 8 MURPHY, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 50 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JAMES GRAMMER 32 DEMOTTE, IN
3 KEITH GOSS 28 CONCORD, NC
4 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 18 KALAMAZOO, MI
5 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 10 KEIZER, OR
6 DAVID BUSS 2 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 45 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JAMES GRAMMER 44 DEMOTTE, IN
3 KEITH GOSS 10 CONCORD, NC
3 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 10 KEIZER, OR
5 EDDIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
6 DAVID BUSS 2 HIGHLAND, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 43 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JAMES GRAMMER 35 DEMOTTE, IN
3 KEITH GOSS 28 CONCORD, NC
4 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 18 KALAMAZOO, MI
5 DAVID BUSS 2 HIGHLAND, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES GRAMMER 45 DEMOTTE, IN
1 GREGORY WONG 45 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 10 KEIZER, OR
4 EDDIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
5 DAVID BUSS 2 HIGHLAND, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023