Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 IZZY GALLEGOS 78 VENTURA, CA
2 GAZAL HEMMATI 72 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 64 JACKSON, NJ
4 DELANEY COOK 60 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 53 HALLSVILLE, TX
6 JADYN GREEN 50 QUINCY, IL
6 DELANEY JONES 50 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 EMMA WATSON 49 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 SITARA EPTING 45 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
10 KATARINA MORIN 39 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 94 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 IZZY GALLEGOS 79 VENTURA, CA
3 DELANEY COOK 77 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 65 HALLSVILLE, TX
5 KATARINA MORIN 61 MCKINNEY, TX
6 JADYN GREEN 59 QUINCY, IL
7 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 48 JACKSON, NJ
8 SITARA EPTING 42 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
9 DELANEY JONES 40 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 LILY STANGLAND 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MIA HASAL 73 CHANDLER, AZ
2 AMYA FERRETTI 67 BARTLETT, TN
3 KATARINA MORIN 66 MCKINNEY, TX
4 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 63 JACKSON, NJ
5 ZOE LINI 58 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
6 JIA SUAREZ 50 HENDERSON, NV
7 DELANEY JONES 42 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 SITARA EPTING 36 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
8 ISABELLA GIMROTH 36 ROCKLIN, CA
10 EMMA WATSON 35 CHESTERFIELD, MO
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DELANEY COOK 84 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 77 JACKSON, NJ
3 SITARA EPTING 64 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
4 MADDIE ROGERS 56 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 DELANEY JONES 45 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 EMMA WATSON 43 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 ANDREA PACHECO 42 O'FALLON, MO
8 NICOLE ZANKO 41 PAINESVILLE, OH
9 BAYLEE SEARCY 40 AURORA, CO
10 ALYSSA HUYNH 37 LAVEEN, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 68 HALLSVILLE, TX
2 GAZAL HEMMATI 62 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 GABI MURPHY 37 FOREST HILL, MD
4 ALYCIA CHEE 35 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 JADYN GREEN 25 QUINCY, IL
5 SIOBHAN GREEN 25 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 KODI MOLINA 25 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 25 POOLER, GA
9 DANIELLE CROWL 20 AUBURN, IN
10 JULIE ANN GALLAS 18 ORLANDO, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABI MURPHY 55 FOREST HILL, MD
2 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 50 HALLSVILLE, TX
3 JULIE ANN GALLAS 33 ORLANDO, FL
4 KODI MOLINA 31 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 KARIN AV 30 SURPRISE, AZ
6 JADYN GREEN 25 QUINCY, IL
7 DANIELLE CROWL 23 AUBURN, IN
8 SIOBHAN GREEN 21 LAKEWOOD, CO
8 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 21 POOLER, GA
10 ALYCIA CHEE 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DELANEY COOK 58 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 55 HALLSVILLE, TX
3 GABI MURPHY 41 FOREST HILL, MD
4 ALYCIA CHEE 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 KODI MOLINA 33 SAN ANTONIO, TX
6 JADYN GREEN 25 QUINCY, IL
7 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 23 POOLER, GA
8 DANIELLE CROWL 21 AUBURN, IN
9 SAMREEN BHATIA 20 MILTON, GA
10 REBECCA BEERS 19 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABI MURPHY 51 FOREST HILL, MD
2 DELANEY COOK 48 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 ALYCIA CHEE 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 DANIELLE CROWL 26 AUBURN, IN
4 KODI MOLINA 26 SAN ANTONIO, TX
6 KARIN AV 25 SURPRISE, AZ
6 JADYN GREEN 25 QUINCY, IL
8 REBECCA BEERS 24 SLIDELL, LA
9 LILLY VON DREAU 23 ROANOKE, TX
9 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 23 POOLER, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.