Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GARY JAEGER 46 PARLIN, NJ
2 DANIEL ESPERANZA 44 HENDERSON, NV
3 FRANCIS ROMA 41 TEWKSBURY, MA
4 THOMAS LAKES 36 COLUMBIA, MO
5 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 31 JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 MICHAEL JORDAN 31 SAN ANTONIO, TX
7 MATTHEW PAULE 30 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 JACOB CAIN 29 OAKMONT, PA
9 NATHAN CHIEN 28 CHESTERFIELD, MO
10 JACKSON COLE 26 MCKINNEY, TX
10 KEKELI FIANU 26 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDRES BETANCOURT 46 ST. CLOUD, FL
2 KEKELI FIANU 40 MCKINNEY, TX
3 DANIEL ESPERANZA 38 HENDERSON, NV
3 BRADY KEMPTON 38 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 33 JACKSONVILLE, FL
6 THOMAS LAKES 31 COLUMBIA, MO
7 GARY JAEGER 29 PARLIN, NJ
8 TY ROBARDS 26 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
9 MICHAEL CASERTA 24 HENDERSON, NV
9 JADON ESPERANZA 24 HENDERSON, NV
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACKSON COLE 49 MCKINNEY, TX
2 KEKELI FIANU 44 MCKINNEY, TX
3 TAYDEN CANNON 41 BRIDGETON, MO
4 BRADY KEMPTON 38 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 GARY JAEGER 28 PARLIN, NJ
5 ETHAN URBANO 28 LAVEEN, AZ
7 TY ROBARDS 25 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 SAM HERALD 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 LUCA GARCIA 22 PITTSBURGH, PA
10 SHAWN GOODMAN 21 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAXSON WHITE 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 CALEB NIYONZIGIRA 38 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 THOMAS LAKES 36 COLUMBIA, MO
4 DYLAN WHITE 34 CANONSBURG, PA
5 DANIEL ESPERANZA 33 HENDERSON, NV
6 BRADY KEMPTON 31 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 TAYDEN CANNON 29 BRIDGETON, MO
7 JADON ESPERANZA 29 HENDERSON, NV
9 MICHAEL CASERTA 24 HENDERSON, NV
9 JACKSON COLE 24 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 40 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 ANDRES BETANCOURT 39 ST. CLOUD, FL
3 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 38 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 AIDEN UPTON 23 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 KEKELI FIANU 22 MCKINNEY, TX
6 SHAWN GOODMAN 20 GROVE CITY, PA
6 TY ROBARDS 20 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 DAVID DELGADO 18 LAVEEN, AZ
8 OWEN LOWTHER 18 OREGON CITY, OR
8 FRANCIS ROMA 18 TEWKSBURY, MA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 44 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 ANDRES BETANCOURT 43 ST. CLOUD, FL
3 JACKSON COLE 32 MCKINNEY, TX
4 AIDEN UPTON 30 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 SHAWN GOODMAN 29 GROVE CITY, PA
6 JONAS COX 24 SOUTHLAKE, TX
7 SPENCER GRATZ 21 PITTSBURGH, PA
8 TY ROBARDS 20 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
9 KEKELI FIANU 19 MCKINNEY, TX
10 DAVID DELGADO 16 LAVEEN, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 44 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 43 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 DANIEL ESPERANZA 38 HENDERSON, NV
4 KEKELI FIANU 29 MCKINNEY, TX
5 FRANCIS ROMA 23 TEWKSBURY, MA
6 JADON ESPERANZA 21 HENDERSON, NV
7 SAM HERALD 18 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 SHAWN GOODMAN 15 GROVE CITY, PA
8 Clyde Ricana 15 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 COLTON BAWKINS 13 CLEARWATER, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 53 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 41 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 JADON ESPERANZA 33 HENDERSON, NV
4 JACKSON COLE 25 MCKINNEY, TX
5 SHAWN GOODMAN 21 GROVE CITY, PA
6 Clyde Ricana 20 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
7 JONAS COX 18 SOUTHLAKE, TX
8 WESTON STONE 15 EUGENE, OR
9 TATE BEHRENS 13 SIOUX CITY, IA
9 NATHAN HO 13 ALLEN, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023