Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 41 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MICHAEL GALLAS 23 ORLANDO, FL
3 LACHLAN HUGHES 22 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
4 Alex Raymer 18 MCKINNEY, TX
5 MALACHI CLEVELAND 15 GAINESVILLE, GA
5 VISHAAN DARBHA 15 POWELL, OH
5 ELLIOTT HAUG 15 O'FALLON, MO
5 NOAH MYERS 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 15 SLIDELL, LA
5 GABRIEL SALAZAR 15 POWAY, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 36 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MARSHALL WHITE 32 AUBURN, IN
3 Alex Raymer 26 MCKINNEY, TX
4 ELI STEHLE 24 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
5 DOMINIC BERNINI 23 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
6 MICHAEL GALLAS 21 ORLANDO, FL
7 JAYCE AHRENS 19 MCKINNEY, TX
8 JACKSON HOLSTINE 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 ELLIOTT HAUG 13 O'FALLON, MO
9 NOAH MYERS 13 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alex Raymer 34 MCKINNEY, TX
2 JAXON LOWRY 29 LANCASTER, OH
3 MADDOX ESTEP 26 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 MARSHALL WHITE 26 AUBURN, IN
5 NOAH MYERS 20 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 GABRIEL SALAZAR 20 POWAY, CA
7 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 18 SLIDELL, LA
8 JOEY FORMAN 16 JACKSON, NJ
9 TYLER CHAMBERS 15 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
9 MALACHI CLEVELAND 15 GAINESVILLE, GA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDOX ESTEP 29 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 ELLIOTT HAUG 28 O'FALLON, MO
3 JAXON LOWRY 24 LANCASTER, OH
4 JOEY FORMAN 22 JACKSON, NJ
5 NOAH MYERS 17 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 CALVIN KLEEBANK 16 PITTSBURGH, PA
7 KYLE LAWSON 15 FORTVILLE, IN
7 Alex Raymer 15 MCKINNEY, TX
7 GABRIEL SALAZAR 15 POWAY, CA
10 MARSHALL WHITE 13 AUBURN, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 38 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MICHAEL GALLAS 35 ORLANDO, FL
3 JAYCE AHRENS 28 MCKINNEY, TX
4 GABRIEL SALAZAR 20 POWAY, CA
5 BYRON ELLISON 10 BRIDGEPORT, WV
6 CAPRICE LOZAR 8 CHARDON, OH
7 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 7 SLIDELL, LA
8 JOEY FORMAN 6 JACKSON, NJ
8 William Hobbs 6 DACULA, GA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAYCE AHRENS 50 MCKINNEY, TX
2 JACKSON HOLSTINE 43 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 JOSHUA WONG 37 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 CAPRICE LOZAR 18 CHARDON, OH
5 MICHAEL MALVINO 16 JACKSON, NJ
6 JOEY FORMAN 14 JACKSON, NJ
6 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 14 SLIDELL, LA
8 ADARSH ARUNKUMAR 10 MANCHESTER, MO
8 HUNTER BORDELON 10 SLIDELL, LA
10 BYRON ELLISON 6 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 38 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 GABRIEL SALAZAR 30 POWAY, CA
3 JOEY FORMAN 26 JACKSON, NJ
4 Alex Raymer 15 MCKINNEY, TX
5 MALACHI CLEVELAND 10 GAINESVILLE, GA
6 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
7 BYRON ELLISON 5 BRIDGEPORT, WV
7 Ryan Linder 5 DUNWOODY, GA
7 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL GALLAS 36 ORLANDO, FL
2 JACKSON HOLSTINE 33 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 JOSHUA WONG 30 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 Alex Raymer 17 MCKINNEY, TX
5 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 13 SLIDELL, LA
6 MICHAEL MALVINO 12 JACKSON, NJ
7 JOEY FORMAN 11 JACKSON, NJ
8 ADARSH ARUNKUMAR 10 MANCHESTER, MO
8 MALACHI CLEVELAND 10 GAINESVILLE, GA
8 GABRIEL SALAZAR 10 POWAY, CA
8 R.J. THOMPSON 10 MCKEES ROCKS, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023