Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADON ESPERANZA 79 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 TY ROBARDS 71 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 RAY LEELAVARODOM 57 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 SPENCER GRATZ 40 PITTSBURGH, PA
5 ELLIOTT HAUG 35 O'FALLON, MO
6 BRADY KEMPTON 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 CAMILO PORTO 25 MOBILE, AL
8 ETHAN PILSON 22 GREENVILLE, SC
9 CHRISTOPHER CUOZZO 19 JACKSON, NJ
9 MICHAEL GALLAS 19 ORLANDO, FL
9 LIAM SAMBROAK 19 AUSTINTOWN, OH
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TY ROBARDS 76 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 RAY LEELAVARODOM 71 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 JADON ESPERANZA 59 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 SPENCER GRATZ 42 PITTSBURGH, PA
5 ELLIOTT HAUG 35 O'FALLON, MO
6 BRADY KEMPTON 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 ETHAN PILSON 26 GREENVILLE, SC
8 CAMILO PORTO 25 MOBILE, AL
9 MICHAEL GALLAS 23 ORLANDO, FL
10 Wesley Ingber 19 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAYTON PALMER 48 AURORA, CO
2 CHRISTOPHER CUOZZO 43 JACKSON, NJ
3 TY ROBARDS 41 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 ELLIOTT HAUG 40 O'FALLON, MO
5 BRADY KEMPTON 34 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 APOLLO FILS-AIME 33 OCOEE, FL
7 SPENCER GRATZ 31 PITTSBURGH, PA
8 ETHAN PILSON 24 GREENVILLE, SC
8 ELI SHERARD 24 ARVADA, CO
10 LIAM SAMBROAK 22 AUSTINTOWN, OH
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ELLIOTT HAUG 60 O'FALLON, MO
2 JADON ESPERANZA 46 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 BRADY KEMPTON 42 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 TY ROBARDS 35 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 PAYTON PALMER 30 AURORA, CO
6 CHRISTOPHER CUOZZO 26 JACKSON, NJ
7 MALACHI CLEVELAND 24 GAINESVILLE, GA
8 CAMILO PORTO 23 MOBILE, AL
9 ETHAN PILSON 22 GREENVILLE, SC
10 APOLLO FILS-AIME 20 OCOEE, FL
10 LIAM SAMBROAK 20 AUSTINTOWN, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TY ROBARDS 73 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 TRENTON FULP 25 TIFTON, GA
2 ETHAN PILSON 25 GREENVILLE, SC
2 LIAM SAMBROAK 25 AUSTINTOWN, OH
5 RAY LEELAVARODOM 23 CHULA VISTA, CA
6 MICHAEL GALLAS 16 ORLANDO, FL
7 DEVEN RAMANATHAN 13 BRIDGEPORT, WV
7 GABRIEL SALAZAR 13 POWAY, CA
9 LUKE NERIA 11 SALEM, OR
10 BYRON ELLISON 6 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TY ROBARDS 76 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 ETHAN PILSON 25 GREENVILLE, SC
3 TRENTON FULP 20 TIFTON, GA
3 SPENCER GRATZ 20 PITTSBURGH, PA
3 ELLIOTT HAUG 20 O'FALLON, MO
6 HUNTER BORDELON 16 SLIDELL, LA
7 LUKE NERIA 13 SALEM, OR
8 DEVEN RAMANATHAN 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV
9 ADARSH ARUNKUMAR 5 MANCHESTER, MO
9 ELI JOHNSON 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADON ESPERANZA 72 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 TY ROBARDS 61 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 APOLLO FILS-AIME 30 OCOEE, FL
4 MALACHI CLEVELAND 25 GAINESVILLE, GA
4 PAYTON PALMER 25 AURORA, CO
6 ETHAN PILSON 23 GREENVILLE, SC
7 ELLIOTT HAUG 20 O'FALLON, MO
8 DEVEN RAMANATHAN 11 BRIDGEPORT, WV
9 MAXWELL HUSBAND 10 TECUMSEH, MI
10 TRENTON FULP 5 TIFTON, GA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TY ROBARDS 78 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 RAY LEELAVARODOM 51 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 MICHAEL GALLAS 33 ORLANDO, FL
4 JADON ESPERANZA 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 MALACHI CLEVELAND 25 GAINESVILLE, GA
6 ETHAN PILSON 23 GREENVILLE, SC
7 LIAM SAMBROAK 20 AUSTINTOWN, OH
8 ETHAN JOHNSON 15 GOLDEN, CO
9 HUNTER BORDELON 12 SLIDELL, LA
10 GABRIEL SALAZAR 11 POWAY, CA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.