Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 51 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 WARREN SAMSON II 43 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 RAMESSES CARNERO 39 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 Kaito Kramer 39 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 NEEL PAWAR 36 GREENVILLE, SC
6 GALEN SUAREZ 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 ABRAHAM SMITH 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 PEYTON VO 28 SPRINGDALE, AR
9 Jordan Mayes 27 NEW PRAGUE, MN
10 Aiden Agustin 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ABRAHAM SMITH 64 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 KHAI JACKSON 40 COPPELL, TX
3 GALEN SUAREZ 39 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 PETER GUZMAN 35 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 WARREN SAMSON II 35 CHULA VISTA, CA
6 SHREY KAPOOR 33 MANCHESTER, MO
6 JAISNAV KASARANENI 33 WYOMISSING, PA
8 RAMESSES CARNERO 31 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 Kaito Kramer 30 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
10 Brady Snyder 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 62 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 MASON SIMPSON 43 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 SHREY KAPOOR 41 MANCHESTER, MO
4 KASH NGUYEN 40 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 Kaito Kramer 36 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 RAMESSES CARNERO 33 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 ABRAHAM SMITH 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 JACOB BROOK 26 CONCORD, NC
8 Jordan Mayes 26 NEW PRAGUE, MN
8 ETHAN MILLER 26 SLIDELL, LA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 67 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 RAMESSES CARNERO 55 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 ETHAN MILLER 46 SLIDELL, LA
4 TRISTAN BOLLACHE 43 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 MIKAH BEMENT 39 DES PERES, MO
6 KASH NGUYEN 37 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 NEEL PAWAR 33 GREENVILLE, SC
7 JAXON SWEENEY 33 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JAISNAV KASARANENI 31 WYOMISSING, PA
10 PARKER HARRINGTON 29 DEMOTTE, IN
10 Kaito Kramer 29 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 51 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 OMAR DIB 48 MATTHEWS, NC
3 RAMESSES CARNERO 39 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 KHAI JACKSON 39 COPPELL, TX
5 ETHAN MILLER 31 SLIDELL, LA
6 JAXON COOPER 25 ROANOKE, TX
7 JACOB BROOK 24 CONCORD, NC
8 NEEL PAWAR 23 GREENVILLE, SC
9 GRADY SANDER 21 JACKSON, MO
10 Kaito Kramer 20 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
10 TALON MADDEN 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RAMESSES CARNERO 46 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 KHAI JACKSON 41 COPPELL, TX
3 OMAR DIB 38 MATTHEWS, NC
4 LUKE CONWAY 34 SLIDELL, LA
5 JAXON COOPER 28 ROANOKE, TX
5 BRETT TREZONA 28 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 STETSON RUSH 22 ST. JOSEPH, MO
8 ETHAN MILLER 21 SLIDELL, LA
9 Kaito Kramer 20 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
10 NEEL PAWAR 19 GREENVILLE, SC
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 47 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 KARL KAMB 38 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KHAI JACKSON 32 COPPELL, TX
4 PEYTON VO 28 SPRINGDALE, AR
5 ETHAN MILLER 25 SLIDELL, LA
6 JACOB BROOK 24 CONCORD, NC
7 OMAR DIB 21 MATTHEWS, NC
8 ANDRES LEIVA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 PARKER HARRINGTON 15 DEMOTTE, IN
9 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 15 GREENVILLE, SC
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 41 MATTHEWS, NC
2 LUKE CONWAY 35 SLIDELL, LA
3 KHAI JACKSON 34 COPPELL, TX
4 JAYSE VONNIDA 31 JACKSON, MO
5 JACOB BROOK 26 CONCORD, NC
6 JAXON COOPER 25 ROANOKE, TX
6 PEYTON VO 25 SPRINGDALE, AR
8 KARL KAMB 23 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
9 ETHAN MILLER 22 SLIDELL, LA
10 Brady Snyder 16 FORT WAYNE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023