Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LIZBETH AHN 38 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KIT COLBERG 30 EAGLE, ID
3 PATRICIA M. CHURCH 23 HENDERSON, NV
4 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 20 ALLEN, TX
5 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
5 KRISTA KAMINSKI 15 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LIZBETH AHN 45 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KRISTA KAMINSKI 30 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 KIT COLBERG 23 EAGLE, ID
4 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 18 ALLEN, TX
5 PATRICIA M. CHURCH 10 HENDERSON, NV
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 50 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 18 ALLEN, TX
3 MELYNDA CORDRY 15 MORRISTOWN, TN
4 ANDREA E. JUNG 10 PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
4 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
6 PAMELA GEDMAN 8 WESTFIELD, NJ
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 30 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 28 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 PAMELA GEDMAN 25 WESTFIELD, NJ
4 PATRICIA M. CHURCH 10 HENDERSON, NV
4 KIMBERLEE RUDEEN 10 ALLEN, TX
4 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
7 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 8 ALLEN, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 38 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
2 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KIT COLBERG 15 EAGLE, ID
4 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
5 KAREN BENNETT 8 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAREN BENNETT 35 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
2 MELYNDA CORDRY 31 MORRISTOWN, TN
3 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 20 LAGO VISTA, TX
4 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 KIT COLBERG 10 EAGLE, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 35 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
1 KIT COLBERG 35 EAGLE, ID
3 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 KAREN BENNETT 8 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MELYNDA CORDRY 33 MORRISTOWN, TN
2 KAREN BENNETT 30 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 KIT COLBERG 25 EAGLE, ID
4 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION