Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHERYL O'CONNOR 51 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JENNIFER POWELL 50 VALDOSTA, GA
3 LYNNEA M. PAUL 40 LYONS, IL
4 PATRICIA MILLS 27 CARMI, IL
5 VANESSA DUNHAM 25 CHANDLER, AZ
5 JAN RUBSAM 25 EAGAN, MN
7 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 22 MCMURRAY, PA
8 JOANNA MAXWELL 21 BELLEVIEW, FL
9 ANNE CUELLAR 17 PETALUMA, CA
10 LEIGH ANN BECK 12 ENCINITAS, CA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHERYL O'CONNOR 76 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 LYNNEA M. PAUL 44 LYONS, IL
3 PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF 40 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 25 MCMURRAY, PA
5 VANESSA DUNHAM 23 CHANDLER, AZ
6 JENNIFER POWELL 20 VALDOSTA, GA
7 PATRICIA MILLS 19 CARMI, IL
8 LEIGH ANN BECK 15 ENCINITAS, CA
9 BETH MORELAND 11 NEWBURGH, IN
10 JOANNA MAXWELL 10 BELLEVIEW, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHERYL O'CONNOR 58 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 VANESSA DUNHAM 57 CHANDLER, AZ
3 JOANNA MAXWELL 46 BELLEVIEW, FL
4 LYNNEA M. PAUL 43 LYONS, IL
5 JENNIFER POWELL 31 VALDOSTA, GA
6 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 20 MCMURRAY, PA
7 BETH MORELAND 13 NEWBURGH, IN
8 PATRICIA MILLS 12 CARMI, IL
9 PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF 6 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 JENNIFER THORNBERRY 5 VENTURA, CA
10 JENNIFER WARTBERG 5 BOCA RATON, FL
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANESSA DUNHAM 75 CHANDLER, AZ
2 PATRICIA MILLS 42 CARMI, IL
3 JENNIFER POWELL 40 VALDOSTA, GA
4 JOANNA MAXWELL 33 BELLEVIEW, FL
5 LYNNEA M. PAUL 31 LYONS, IL
6 JAN RUBSAM 28 EAGAN, MN
7 CHERYL O'CONNOR 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 22 MCMURRAY, PA
9 BETH MORELAND 15 NEWBURGH, IN
10 LEIGH ANN BECK 11 ENCINITAS, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LYNNEA M. PAUL 61 LYONS, IL
2 JENNIFER POWELL 45 VALDOSTA, GA
3 VANESSA DUNHAM 3 CHANDLER, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LYNNEA M. PAUL 53 LYONS, IL
2 JENNIFER POWELL 45 VALDOSTA, GA
3 VANESSA DUNHAM 3 CHANDLER, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LYNNEA M. PAUL 56 LYONS, IL
2 JENNIFER POWELL 50 VALDOSTA, GA
3 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 25 MCMURRAY, PA
4 VANESSA DUNHAM 5 CHANDLER, AZ
5 DEBBRA L. MATTHEWS 4 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LYNNEA M. PAUL 54 LYONS, IL
2 JENNIFER POWELL 40 VALDOSTA, GA
3 LINDA L. STEINER-STADTFELD 20 MCMURRAY, PA
4 VANESSA DUNHAM 5 CHANDLER, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.