Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 38 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 36 ANDOVER, MA
3 YAT YEE CHONG 25 FORT COLLINS, CO
4 PATRICIA OLIVAS 23 LAVEEN, AZ
5 VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ 20 ELKTON, MD
6 STACIE BOOTH 16 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
6 DEBBIE SHIERLING 16 QUINCY, IL
8 KARMEN HOEFELMEYER 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 AMBER M. WING 11 BONIFAY, FL
10 LAURA THOMAS 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 38 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 DEBBIE SHIERLING 31 QUINCY, IL
3 VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ 30 ELKTON, MD
4 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 23 ANDOVER, MA
5 LAURA THOMAS 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 CHRISTY BAMBURG 21 COPPELL, TX
6 DEEDEE MATHIS 21 SOUTHLAKE, TX
8 JAMI WEBER 20 NEW PRAGUE, MN
9 YAT YEE CHONG 15 FORT COLLINS, CO
10 BONNIE RHODES 14 DUNWOODY, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DEBBIE SHIERLING 39 QUINCY, IL
2 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 35 ANDOVER, MA
2 KRISTA KAMINSKI 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
4 NGOC-HOA TRAN 23 DARIEN, IL
5 MARISSA KATZ 20 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
6 HEATHER DOWNS 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 BONNIE RHODES 12 DUNWOODY, GA
8 DEEDEE MATHIS 10 SOUTHLAKE, TX
8 DIANA OLDHAM 10 HELENA, MT
8 JAMI WEBER 10 NEW PRAGUE, MN
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 40 ANDOVER, MA
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 40 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 LAURA THOMAS 26 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 DEBBIE SHIERLING 24 QUINCY, IL
5 VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ 23 ELKTON, MD
6 BONNIE RHODES 16 DUNWOODY, GA
7 KARMEN HOEFELMEYER 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 STACIE BOOTH 10 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
8 CONNIE JO COON 10 GOODLAND, KS
10 DEEDEE MATHIS 7 SOUTHLAKE, TX
10 AMBER M. WING 7 BONIFAY, FL
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 45 ANDOVER, MA
2 MARIA A. GARCIA 30 LYONS, IL
3 PATRICIA OLIVAS 23 LAVEEN, AZ
4 BONNIE RHODES 15 DUNWOODY, GA
4 KARINA TOLENTINO 15 EXPORT, PA
6 ALISIA NORCROSS 13 DUNNELLON, FL
7 NGOC-HOA TRAN 6 DARIEN, IL
8 DIANA OLDHAM 5 HELENA, MT
9 MORIAH SEED 2 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 40 ANDOVER, MA
2 YAT YEE CHONG 25 FORT COLLINS, CO
3 PATRICIA OLIVAS 20 LAVEEN, AZ
4 LAURA THOMAS 16 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 BONNIE RHODES 14 DUNWOODY, GA
6 KARINA TOLENTINO 11 EXPORT, PA
7 JAMI WEBER 10 NEW PRAGUE, MN
8 MARIA A. GARCIA 8 LYONS, IL
8 KARMEN HOEFELMEYER 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 NGOC-HOA TRAN 8 DARIEN, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 45 ANDOVER, MA
2 ALISIA NORCROSS 30 DUNNELLON, FL
3 MARIA A. GARCIA 26 LYONS, IL
4 BONNIE RHODES 15 DUNWOODY, GA
4 KARINA TOLENTINO 15 EXPORT, PA
6 NGOC-HOA TRAN 8 DARIEN, IL
7 HEATHER DOWNS 6 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 MORIAH SEED 2 DEMOTTE, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA L. BARBOZA 40 ANDOVER, MA
2 ALISIA NORCROSS 35 DUNNELLON, FL
3 LAURA THOMAS 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 MARIA A. GARCIA 16 LYONS, IL
5 BONNIE RHODES 11 DUNWOODY, GA
5 KARINA TOLENTINO 11 EXPORT, PA
7 NGOC-HOA TRAN 8 DARIEN, IL
8 MORIAH SEED 4 DEMOTTE, IN
9 JENNIFER CHESTER 3 CUTLER BAY, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023