Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EMILY OTTENI 51 PITTSBURGH, PA
2 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 50 KEMAH, TX
3 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 42 HENDERSON, NV
4 VANIA JOHNSON 39 JACKSON, MO
5 KELLY L. FOGLIA 29 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 27 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 CASEY EASDON 21 CHANNAHON, IL
7 JESSICA LATHEROW 21 ORO VALLEY, AZ
9 JULIE YEASTED 17 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
10 NATALIE SCHULTZ 16 IDAHO FALLS, ID
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 73 JACKSON, MO
2 EMILY OTTENI 48 PITTSBURGH, PA
3 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 45 KEMAH, TX
4 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 JULIE YEASTED 26 MOORESVILLE, NC
6 NATALIE SCHULTZ 20 IDAHO FALLS, ID
7 JESSICA LATHEROW 19 ORO VALLEY, AZ
8 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
9 ESTHER HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
9 ARLET C. SCHMIDT 15 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHANNON GRAYSON 70 SLIDELL, LA
2 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 36 HENDERSON, NV
3 KYLIE LEE 25 DES PERES, MO
3 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 MAGGIE PENTON 24 TITUSVILLE, FL
6 FERNANDA DA ROSA 23 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
6 JESSICA LATHEROW 23 ORO VALLEY, AZ
8 LARISSA DEMAKOS 22 OAK FOREST, IL
9 TIFFANY JOHN 21 PORT COQUITLAM, BRITISH COLUMBIA
10 KELLY L. FOGLIA 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 66 JACKSON, MO
2 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 48 HENDERSON, NV
3 KELLY L. FOGLIA 44 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 SHANNON GRAYSON 42 SLIDELL, LA
5 TIFFANY JOHN 34 PORT COQUITLAM, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 JESSICA LATHEROW 21 ORO VALLEY, AZ
7 KYLIE LEE 18 DES PERES, MO
8 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
9 LARISSA DEMAKOS 15 OAK FOREST, IL
10 EMILY OTTENI 13 PITTSBURGH, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JULIE YEASTED 50 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 JESSICA LATHEROW 18 ORO VALLEY, AZ
3 SHANNON GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
3 ESTHER HOLLEY 6 SLIDELL, LA
3 ELIN LUNSFORD 6 SLIDELL, LA
6 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
6 Nikki Frydenlund 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 NATALIE SCHULTZ 5 IDAHO FALLS, ID
6 DANI WEAKLEY 5 ALPHARETTA, GA
10 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 3 BEAR, DE
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHARISSA COX 55 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 JULIE YEASTED 40 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 JESSICA LATHEROW 20 ORO VALLEY, AZ
4 NATALIE SCHULTZ 8 IDAHO FALLS, ID
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
5 ELIN LUNSFORD 6 SLIDELL, LA
7 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
7 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 5 BEAR, DE
7 STACEY REEVES KISNER 5 JASPER, GA
7 KATELYN ROBBINS 5 COPPELL, TX
7 DANI WEAKLEY 5 ALPHARETTA, GA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JESSICA LATHEROW 21 ORO VALLEY, AZ
2 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 10 GRANBURY, TX
4 CHRISTINA HILL 8 TYLER, TX
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
5 ESTHER HOLLEY 6 SLIDELL, LA
5 ELIN LUNSFORD 6 SLIDELL, LA
8 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
8 CASEY EASDON 5 CHANNAHON, IL
8 Nikki Frydenlund 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
8 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 5 BEAR, DE
8 DANI WEAKLEY 5 ALPHARETTA, GA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAUREN KADEL 35 HENDERSON, NV
2 JESSICA LATHEROW 23 ORO VALLEY, AZ
3 CHARISSA COX 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 10 GRANBURY, TX
5 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 5 SLIDELL, LA
5 ELIN LUNSFORD 5 SLIDELL, LA
5 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 5 BEAR, DE
5 DANI WEAKLEY 5 ALPHARETTA, GA
5 JULIE YEASTED 5 MOORESVILLE, NC

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24732 04/13/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO
24733 04/13/2024 C In-School KELLER TX MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN
24734 04/13/2024 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
24735 04/13/2024 C In-School BLOOMINGTON IL SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN
24736 04/13/2024 C In-School SULPHUR SPRINGS TX MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION