Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HYE MIN KYE 60 MILTON, GA
2 SHANNON STROUSE 41 WYOMISSING, PA
3 NATALIE SCHULTZ 35 IDAHO FALLS, ID
4 MARILU RUDOLPH 31 HOUSTON, TX
5 SARAH MERRILL 27 SOUTHBEND, IN
6 STEPHANIE DEAN 25 WEST FARGO, ND
7 KELLY L. FOGLIA 19 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 19 KEMAH, TX
9 ARLET C. SCHMIDT 13 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 MAGGIE PENTON 12 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHANIE DEAN 68 WEST FARGO, ND
2 HYE MIN KYE 41 MILTON, GA
2 SARAH MERRILL 41 SOUTHBEND, IN
4 NATALIE SCHULTZ 35 IDAHO FALLS, ID
5 LAUREN KADEL 33 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ASHLEY HILL 27 TEMPE, AZ
7 SHANNON STROUSE 26 WYOMISSING, PA
8 ESTHER HOLLEY 17 SLIDELL, LA
9 KELLY L. FOGLIA 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 15 KEMAH, TX
9 DANI WEAKLEY 15 CUMMING, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHANIE DEAN 53 WEST FARGO, ND
2 SHANNON GRAYSON 50 SLIDELL, LA
3 NATALIE SCHULTZ 35 IDAHO FALLS, ID
4 CHRISTINA HILL 25 TYLER, TX
5 KELLY L. FOGLIA 24 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 MARYBETH ROSA 23 BARTLETT, TN
7 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 16 GRANBURY, TX
8 FERNANDA DA ROSA 15 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
8 MAGGIE PENTON 15 TITUSVILLE, FL
10 JACQUELINE COLEMAN 13 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 SARAH MERRILL 13 SOUTHBEND, IN
10 TARA WHITE 13 HOOVER, AL
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHANNON GRAYSON 74 SLIDELL, LA
2 KELLY L. FOGLIA 35 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 MARILU RUDOLPH 35 HOUSTON, TX
4 SARAH MERRILL 23 SOUTHBEND, IN
5 NATALIE SCHULTZ 19 IDAHO FALLS, ID
6 STEPHANIE DEAN 18 WEST FARGO, ND
7 DANI WEAKLEY 15 CUMMING, GA
7 TARA WHITE 15 HOOVER, AL
9 CHRISTINA HILL 14 TYLER, TX
10 ARLET C. SCHMIDT 13 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARILU RUDOLPH 28 HOUSTON, TX
2 REBECKAH SHAW 15 CLEARWATER, FL
3 HYE MIN KYE 13 MILTON, GA
4 SHANNON GRAYSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
5 CAT DEKANTER 5 CONROE, TX
5 NATALIE RIOS 5 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
7 ESTHER HOLLEY 4 SLIDELL, LA
8 SARAH MERRILL 2 SOUTHBEND, IN
9 KARINA ISAACS 1 CUTLER BAY, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANI WEAKLEY 35 CUMMING, GA
2 REBECKAH SHAW 15 CLEARWATER, FL
3 SHANNON GRAYSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
4 SARAH MERRILL 5 SOUTHBEND, IN
4 ALEXANDRA SOUSA 5 SLIDELL, LA
6 ESTHER HOLLEY 4 SLIDELL, LA
7 CAT DEKANTER 3 CONROE, TX
7 KARINA ISAACS 3 CUTLER BAY, FL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARILU RUDOLPH 25 HOUSTON, TX
2 REBECKAH SHAW 20 CLEARWATER, FL
3 HYE MIN KYE 13 MILTON, GA
4 SHANNON GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
4 ESTHER HOLLEY 6 SLIDELL, LA
6 CAT DEKANTER 5 CONROE, TX
6 SARAH MERRILL 5 SOUTHBEND, IN
8 KARINA ISAACS 3 CUTLER BAY, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANI WEAKLEY 33 CUMMING, GA
2 SHANNON STROUSE 30 WYOMISSING, PA
3 REBECKAH SHAW 10 CLEARWATER, FL
4 CAT DEKANTER 5 CONROE, TX
4 ESTHER HOLLEY 5 SLIDELL, LA
4 JESSICA WARTBERG 5 BOCA RATON, FL
7 SHANNON GRAYSON 4 SLIDELL, LA
8 KARINA ISAACS 3 CUTLER BAY, FL
8 SARAH MERRILL 3 SOUTHBEND, IN
8 ALEXANDRA SOUSA 3 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.