Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 58 ELKHART, IN
2 ARIANNA SMITH 55 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 KAITLYN KOLYBAKOS 41 PETALUMA, CA
4 ALEXA RODRIGUES 40 HENDERSON, NV
5 OLIVIA PALOMBO 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 SYDNEY ELDRED 30 SALEM, OR
7 KAYLEE BAUM 28 PETALUMA, CA
7 NEVAEH CAZARES 28 CHANDLER, AZ
7 LANA HERMANN 28 MURRIETA, CA
10 ROWAN PEPPER 27 BEL AIR, MD
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALEXA RODRIGUES 42 HENDERSON, NV
2 SOPHIA SMITH 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 35 ELKHART, IN
3 KAITLYN KOLYBAKOS 35 PETALUMA, CA
5 ANGELES GONZALEZ 32 EULESS, TX
6 LANA HERMANN 26 MURRIETA, CA
6 OLIVIA PALOMBO 26 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 KAYLEE BAUM 23 PETALUMA, CA
8 ALEXIS OLENIK 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 NEVAEH CAZARES 21 CHANDLER, AZ
10 ISABELLA SMITH 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA SMITH 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ROWAN PEPPER 41 BEL AIR, MD
3 SAMANTHA PETERSON 39 TUCSON, AZ
3 ISABELLA SMITH 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 ANGELES GONZALEZ 36 EULESS, TX
5 MARIELA HERNANDEZ 36 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 LANA HERMANN 33 MURRIETA, CA
8 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 32 ALLEN, TX
9 ARIANNA SMITH 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 ALEXIS OLENIK 25 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA SAGE 53 JACKSON, TN
2 ARIANNA SMITH 52 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 41 ELKHART, IN
3 LANA HERMANN 41 MURRIETA, CA
5 SAMANTHA PETERSON 35 TUCSON, AZ
6 ANNA ROWAN 30 PARLIN, NJ
7 AISHA METWALLI 27 PITTSBURGH, PA
7 ROWAN PEPPER 27 BEL AIR, MD
9 EMILY BURRIS 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 SYDNEY ELDRED 23 SALEM, OR
9 MARIELA HERNANDEZ 23 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 ALEXA RODRIGUES 23 HENDERSON, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 35 ALLEN, TX
2 OLIVIA PALOMBO 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
4 SOPHIA SAGE 18 JACKSON, TN
5 LANA HERMANN 13 MURRIETA, CA
6 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 KAYLA SAVETMAN 9 ALLEN, TX
8 HANNAH MORROW 8 BARTLETT, TN
8 JESSICA REEVES 8 LAKE CITY, FL
10 NATALIE RIOS 5 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
10 MACKENZIE SIMMS 5 MURPHY, TX
10 KAYLA WITZEL 5 WYOMISSING, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
3 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 JESSICA REEVES 10 LAKE CITY, FL
5 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 5 CANTON, SD
5 HANNAH MORROW 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SABRINA BOSSTICK 25 BLOOMINGTON, IN
1 HANNAH MORROW 25 BARTLETT, TN
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
4 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 JESSICA REEVES 8 LAKE CITY, FL
6 KEELY KERNAN 5 ORLANDO, FL
6 ROWAN PEPPER 5 BEL AIR, MD
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SYDNEY ELDRED 45 SALEM, OR
2 SOPHIA SMITH 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
4 JESSICA REEVES 15 LAKE CITY, FL
5 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 ALAINNA JOLY 5 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 HANNAH MORROW 5 BARTLETT, TN
8 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 3 CANTON, SD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023