Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 84 ELKHART, IN
2 ARIANNA SMITH 70 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ALEXA RODRIGUES 60 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 OLIVIA PALOMBO 54 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 48 CHESTERFIELD, MO
6 ROWAN PEPPER 44 BEL AIR, MD
7 NEVAEH CAZARES 43 CHANDLER, AZ
7 LANA HERMANN 43 MURRIETA, CA
9 JULIA BECKER 38 MCMURRAY, PA
10 BRIANNA FLORES 35 ALLEN, TX
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 66 SAN DIEGO, CA
1 SOPHIA SMITH 66 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 BRIANNA FLORES 62 ALLEN, TX
4 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 55 ELKHART, IN
5 MACKENZIE SIMMS 54 MURPHY, TX
6 NEVAEH CAZARES 52 CHANDLER, AZ
7 KAYLEE BAUM 41 PETALUMA, CA
8 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 40 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 ROWAN PEPPER 39 BEL AIR, MD
10 SHELBY CASTELA 32 TEMPE, AZ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHELBY CASTELA 53 TEMPE, AZ
2 NEVAEH CAZARES 50 CHANDLER, AZ
3 SOPHIA SMITH 43 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 SAMANTHA PETERSON 42 TUCSON, AZ
5 ANGELES GONZALEZ 41 EULESS, TX
5 ROWAN PEPPER 41 BEL AIR, MD
7 ARIANNA SMITH 40 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 38 ALLEN, TX
9 ISABELLA SMITH 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 ALEXIS OLENIK 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARIANNA SMITH 78 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ALEXA RODRIGUES 69 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 LANA HERMANN 54 MURRIETA, CA
3 OLIVIA YUHAS 54 ALLEN, TX
5 SAMANTHA PETERSON 49 TUCSON, AZ
6 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 46 ELKHART, IN
7 OLIVIA PALOMBO 36 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 SOPHIA SMITH 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 33 CHESTERFIELD, MO
10 SOPHIA SAGE 27 JACKSON, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 HANNAH MORROW 43 BARTLETT, TN
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 40 MIRAMAR, FL
4 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 31 ALLEN, TX
5 NATALIE RIOS 20 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
6 CAT DEKANTER 17 CONROE, TX
7 ANNALISE DOTSON 15 MARIETTA, GA
8 MIRANDA RAITT 14 SANTA CLARITA, CA
9 EMILY BURRIS 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 KAYLA SAVETMAN 13 ALLEN, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 59 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ANDREA GUZMAN 45 MIRAMAR, FL
3 LAURA SCHWEIZER 43 ALLEN, TX
4 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 32 ALLEN, TX
5 EMILY BURRIS 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 CAT DEKANTER 15 CONROE, TX
7 HANNAH D. BRADLEY 10 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
7 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JESSICA REEVES 8 LAKE CITY, FL
10 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 5 CHESTERFIELD, MO
10 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
10 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 5 CANTON, SD
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 59 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 BRIANNA FLORES 55 ALLEN, TX
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 45 MIRAMAR, FL
4 EMILY BURRIS 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 CAT DEKANTER 15 CONROE, TX
6 SABRINA BOSSTICK 10 BLOOMINGTON, IN
7 HANNAH D. BRADLEY 8 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
7 JESSICA REEVES 8 LAKE CITY, FL
9 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 5 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 LARISSA DEMAKOS 5 OAK FOREST, IL
9 ANNALISE DOTSON 5 MARIETTA, GA
9 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 5 CANTON, SD
9 FONG LIEU 5 GOLDEN, CO
9 HANNAH MORROW 5 BARTLETT, TN
9 SOPHIA SMITH 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 BRIANNA FLORES 53 ALLEN, TX
3 LAURA SCHWEIZER 37 ALLEN, TX
4 ANDREA GUZMAN 33 MIRAMAR, FL
4 SOPHIA SMITH 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 SYDNEY ELDRED 23 SALEM, OR
7 EMILY BURRIS 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 CAT DEKANTER 13 CONROE, TX
7 JESSICA REEVES 13 LAKE CITY, FL
10 ALEXIS OLENIK 12 PICKERINGTON, OH

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.