Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MISTY POPE 66 SLIDELL, LA
2 STEPHANIE HATCHELL 48 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 DENISE FANUCCHI 41 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 MARCIA FLORES 37 MCKINNEY, TX
5 NICKI HALE 31 MCKINNEY, TX
6 ANNA BERON 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 PENNY GRAVES 28 DENVER, CO
8 DEE OSBORNE 27 SUWANEE, GA
9 TANYA RIVERA 23 GREENSBURG, PA
9 MICHELLE WALTERS 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 DEANNA WITZEL 23 WYOMISSING, PA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARCIA FLORES 73 MCKINNEY, TX
2 MISTY POPE 51 SLIDELL, LA
3 STEPHANIE HATCHELL 48 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
4 PENNY GRAVES 41 DENVER, CO
4 JAMI WEBER 41 NEW PRAGUE, MN
6 ANNA BERON 37 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 LAURA JOHNSON 35 SIOUX FALLS, SD
8 SUSAN VOGEL 32 ST. JOSEPH, MO
9 LUCY RAMIREZ 24 SURPRISE, AZ
10 NGOC-HOA TRAN 23 DARIEN, IL
10 MICHELLE WALTERS 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 DEANNA WITZEL 23 WYOMISSING, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DEE OSBORNE 63 SUWANEE, GA
2 NICKI HALE 48 MCKINNEY, TX
3 MARCIA FLORES 44 MCKINNEY, TX
4 SUSAN VOGEL 40 ST. JOSEPH, MO
5 LUCY RAMIREZ 38 SURPRISE, AZ
5 JAMI WEBER 38 NEW PRAGUE, MN
7 MISTY POPE 31 SLIDELL, LA
8 PENNY GRAVES 29 DENVER, CO
9 KWANTIP GRENIER 28 CARY, NC
10 TANYA RIVERA 25 GREENSBURG, PA
10 NGOC-HOA TRAN 25 DARIEN, IL
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DEE OSBORNE 60 SUWANEE, GA
2 MISTY POPE 48 SLIDELL, LA
3 PENNY GRAVES 40 DENVER, CO
4 ANNA BERON 36 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 DENISE FANUCCHI 34 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 SUSAN VOGEL 34 ST. JOSEPH, MO
7 MARCIA FLORES 33 MCKINNEY, TX
8 LUCY RAMIREZ 32 SURPRISE, AZ
9 DEANNA WITZEL 25 WYOMISSING, PA
10 MICHELLE WALTERS 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICKI HALE 45 MCKINNEY, TX
2 NGOC-HOA TRAN 40 DARIEN, IL
3 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
4 REGINA KARSOLICH DAMORE 8 NEW ORLEANS, LA
5 SHIRLENE DAVIS 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 CHRISTINE MEEHAN 5 OLATHE, KS
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICKI HALE 45 MCKINNEY, TX
1 TARA LOZANO 45 ORANGE, CA
3 NGOC-HOA TRAN 40 DARIEN, IL
3 JAMI WEBER 40 NEW PRAGUE, MN
5 SHIRLENE DAVIS 23 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 MICHELLE WALTERS 20 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 LAURA JOHNSON 19 SIOUX FALLS, SD
8 LUCY RAMIREZ 18 SURPRISE, AZ
9 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
10 MICHELLE HERMANN 6 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICKI HALE 45 MCKINNEY, TX
2 KAREN BAER 40 CRESTVIEW, FL
3 NGOC-HOA TRAN 35 DARIEN, IL
4 KRISTI ASHLEY 20 ALPHARETTA, GA
5 DENISE FANUCCHI 15 SAN ANTONIO, TX
6 SHIRLENE DAVIS 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
7 LAURA JOHNSON 5 SIOUX FALLS, SD
7 CHRISTINE MEEHAN 5 OLATHE, KS
7 BONNIE RHODES 5 DUNWOODY, GA
10 REGINA KARSOLICH DAMORE 3 NEW ORLEANS, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TARA LOZANO 50 ORANGE, CA
2 NGOC-HOA TRAN 45 DARIEN, IL
3 KAREN BAER 40 CRESTVIEW, FL
4 SHIRLENE DAVIS 25 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 LAURA JOHNSON 23 SIOUX FALLS, SD
6 BONNIE RHODES 8 DUNWOODY, GA
7 REGINA KARSOLICH DAMORE 5 NEW ORLEANS, LA
8 CHRISTINE MEEHAN 3 OLATHE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.