Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 APRIL JOHNSON 50 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JEN BRADSHAW 34 QUINCY, IL
2 AEY THOMAS 34 ALLEN, TX
4 MEREDITH GILARDONI 30 SANTA ROSA, CA
4 CHERYL INGBER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 KIM WEBER 29 BARTLETT, TN
7 KELLY MALVINO 28 JACKSON, NJ
8 KELLEY PICHAY 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 ALISON L. MAYHUE 24 MT CARMEL, IL
10 MARISA LATHAM 16 WESTFIELD, NJ
10 Morgan Lindahl 16 POWELL, OH
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 APRIL JOHNSON 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 KELLY MALVINO 43 JACKSON, NJ
3 AEY THOMAS 36 ALLEN, TX
4 CHERYL INGBER 35 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 PAULA ST. MYER 28 DEMOTTE, IN
6 GRETCHEN PAHIA 26 GLENDALE, AZ
6 KIM WEBER 26 BARTLETT, TN
8 KELLEY PICHAY 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 KERRIE GARRISON 19 WEST CHESTER, PA
10 NATASHA SCHMITT 15 MARRERO, LA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON HUYNH 38 LAVEEN, AZ
2 JEN BRADSHAW 37 QUINCY, IL
3 APRIL JOHNSON 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 KELLY MALVINO 33 JACKSON, NJ
5 PAULA ST. MYER 31 DEMOTTE, IN
6 KIM WEBER 30 BARTLETT, TN
7 ERIN BOREN 20 ROUND ROCK, TX
7 SARA GUZMAN 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 VANESSA HASAL 20 CHANDLER, AZ
7 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 20 ALLEN, TX
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIM WEBER 44 BARTLETT, TN
2 SADIE DICKER 25 SALEM, OR
2 STEPHANIE EBERHART 25 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 KELLEY PICHAY 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 NIDIA BRATTON 23 SUWANEE, GA
5 CHERYL INGBER 23 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
7 AEY THOMAS 22 ALLEN, TX
8 PAULA ST. MYER 21 DEMOTTE, IN
9 SHAUNNA RISINGER 19 TEMPE, AZ
10 KELLY MALVINO 18 JACKSON, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEN BRADSHAW 37 QUINCY, IL
2 SUSAN MUEGGE 31 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 APRIL JOHNSON 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 CHERYL INGBER 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 MICHELLE CARTER 17 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 ANGELA PRATI 15 KELLER, TX
7 PAULA ST. MYER 12 DEMOTTE, IN
8 LAURA ARCHER 10 WAKE FOREST, NC
9 KAT ROCHA 5 CEDAR PARK, TX
10 LYNN MAULDIN 3 HOOVER, AL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEN BRADSHAW 36 QUINCY, IL
2 KAT ROCHA 30 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 TENA FOX 26 KELLER, TX
4 MICHELLE CARTER 17 NEW ORLEANS, LA
5 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 16 ALLEN, TX
6 TERI RADCLIFFE 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 CARMEN TORRES 13 ELKHART, IN
8 APRIL JOHNSON 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 PAULA ST. MYER 9 DEMOTTE, IN
10 BRANDI HOLSTED 8 KEARNEY, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEN BRADSHAW 45 QUINCY, IL
2 SUSAN MUEGGE 38 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 MICHELLE CARTER 15 NEW ORLEANS, LA
3 APRIL JOHNSON 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 PAULA ST. MYER 12 DEMOTTE, IN
6 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 11 ALLEN, TX
7 LAURA ARCHER 10 WAKE FOREST, NC
7 CHARLOTTE DAUG 10 REDLANDS, CA
7 TERESA WILLSON 10 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 ANGELA PRATI 6 KELLER, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEN BRADSHAW 35 QUINCY, IL
2 TENA FOX 29 KELLER, TX
3 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 27 ALLEN, TX
4 APRIL JOHNSON 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 MICHELLE CARTER 18 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 BRANDI HOLSTED 15 KEARNEY, MO
6 Alisa Morris 15 BETHEL PARK, PA
8 MOLLY JOLY 10 SIOUX CITY, IA
9 CARMEN TORRES 9 ELKHART, IN
10 ANGELA PRATI 8 KELLER, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023