Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SAMANTHA THORNTON 71 SURPRISE, AZ
2 JULIE YEASTED 45 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 30 BARTLETT, TN
4 JAMIE HEALY 21 CRETE, IL
4 DIONNA MATTESON 21 MARYSVILLE, OH
6 AMANDA RINKER 20 PHOENIX, AZ
7 NICOLE ROTH 19 OLATHE, KS
8 MARY SCARAMUZZA 17 EAGAN, MN
8 JENNIFER SMITH 17 COVINGTON, LA
10 EMILY JONES 16 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICOLE ROTH 54 OLATHE, KS
2 DIONNA MATTESON 53 MARYSVILLE, OH
3 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 46 BARTLETT, TN
4 Aramaxis Major 35 ORLANDO, FL
5 VERONICA LEE 31 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
6 EMILY JONES 26 PRIOR LAKE, MN
7 JAMIE HEALY 24 CRETE, IL
8 JULIE YEASTED 23 MOORESVILLE, NC
9 MORGHAN WILCOX 13 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
10 AYRIELLE EHLERS 9 BLOOMINGTON, IL
10 JENNY LONG 9 MARYSVILLE, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SAMANTHA THORNTON 72 SURPRISE, AZ
2 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 66 BARTLETT, TN
3 ALLISON HUYNH 60 LAVEEN, AZ
4 JENNIFER GOEKE 19 INDEPENDENCE, MO
4 ALICE WILKINSON 19 BEAR, DE
6 NICOLE ROTH 18 OLATHE, KS
7 JAMIE HEALY 17 CRETE, IL
7 JENNY LONG 17 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 JENNIFER SMITH 14 COVINGTON, LA
10 KARLA LUKKES 12 ROCHESTER, MN
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SAMANTHA THORNTON 81 SURPRISE, AZ
2 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 46 BARTLETT, TN
3 ALLISON HUYNH 39 LAVEEN, AZ
4 DIONNA MATTESON 33 MARYSVILLE, OH
5 ALICE WILKINSON 29 BEAR, DE
6 NICOLE ROTH 22 OLATHE, KS
7 RYON SIERRA 18 SURPRISE, AZ
8 JENNY LONG 13 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 Nicole Ayres 11 VALPARAISO, IN
9 AYRIELLE EHLERS 11 BLOOMINGTON, IL
9 JENNIFER GOEKE 11 INDEPENDENCE, MO
9 MARY SCARAMUZZA 11 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 56 BARTLETT, TN
2 JULIE YEASTED 55 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 NICOLE ROTH 14 OLATHE, KS
4 AMANDA RINKER 5 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 55 BARTLETT, TN
2 CHARISSA COX 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 JULIE YEASTED 28 MOORESVILLE, NC
4 JENNY LONG 15 MARYSVILLE, OH
5 ALICE WILKINSON 10 BEAR, DE
6 NICOLE ROTH 9 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 63 BARTLETT, TN
2 Aramaxis Major 20 ORLANDO, FL
3 NICOLE ROTH 14 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 48 BARTLETT, TN
2 Aramaxis Major 38 ORLANDO, FL
3 ALICE WILKINSON 18 BEAR, DE
4 JENNY LONG 15 MARYSVILLE, OH
5 NICOLE ROTH 10 OLATHE, KS
6 JULIE YEASTED 5 MOORESVILLE, NC

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.