Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 51 CONCORD, NC
2 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 40 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 JAVIERA O'RYAN 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 CARLY HOGAN 24 HIGHLAND, IN
4 ASHLEY MORRIS 24 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 HANNAH VO 24 MURPHY, TX
7 THARYANA LOPEZ 23 LAVEEN, AZ
8 KIRSTYN RUDEEN 21 ALLEN, TX
9 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 20 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 ROSARIO JARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIRSTYN RUDEEN 46 ALLEN, TX
2 ANGELINA GOSS 45 CONCORD, NC
3 JAVIERA ALVAREZ 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 CARLY HOGAN 29 HIGHLAND, IN
5 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 28 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 MIA BLAESING 26 QUINCY, IL
7 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 22 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 LEXI TCHAKAROV 20 CONCORD, NC
9 MUSHKA CEBALLOS 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 VICTORIA GILBERT 15 MARTINEZ, CA
9 PAYTON LEAR 15 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 15 LAKEWOOD, CO
9 ZOIE SCHNABEL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
9 HANNAH VO 15 MURPHY, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 40 MISHAWAKA, IN
2 ISABELLA RUBIO 38 ROANOKE, TX
3 MARIELA BAEZ 36 JONESBORO, AR
3 CARLY HOGAN 36 HIGHLAND, IN
5 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 34 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
6 JAVIERA ORELLANA 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 NICOLE LEE 26 MESA, AZ
8 LYDIA DACUS 23 BARTLETT, TN
8 THARYANA LOPEZ 23 LAVEEN, AZ
10 SARAH KING 20 DES PERES, MO
10 ASHLEY MORRIS 20 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THARYANA LOPEZ 43 LAVEEN, AZ
2 ISABELLA RUBIO 37 ROANOKE, TX
3 JAVIERA ORELLANA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 VITORIA FERRER 30 KEMAH, TX
4 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 30 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 PAOLA HERNANDEZ 22 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 SHYLYNN STANLEY 22 GROVE CITY, OH
8 ALYSSA DALE 20 O'FALLON, MO
9 JAVIERA O'RYAN 18 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 ASHLEY MORRIS 16 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 50 CONCORD, NC
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 KIYOKO NAKANO 13 GLADSTONE, MO
5 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
7 MARIELA BAEZ 10 JONESBORO, AR
7 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
7 ELANIE IRONSMITH 10 TYLER, TX
10 MIA BLAESING 8 QUINCY, IL
10 CARLY HOGAN 8 HIGHLAND, IN
10 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 8 HOOVER, AL
10 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 8 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ASHLEY MORRIS 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
2 CASSIDY CALVERT 20 OREGON CITY, OR
3 LINDSAY TRIGG 19 ST. JOSEPH, MO
4 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ZOIE SCHNABEL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
4 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 15 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
4 RACHEL TURNER 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
8 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
9 JAVIERA O'RYAN 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 10 HOOVER, AL
9 ELIZABETH SCHERMER 10 GROVE CITY, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 50 CONCORD, NC
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 35 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 JAVIERA O'RYAN 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
5 CARLY HOGAN 8 HIGHLAND, IN
5 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 8 HOOVER, AL
5 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 8 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 HANNAH WALTHER 6 APPLETON, WI
9 LILLIAN BRENTERS 5 DULUTH, GA
9 ELANIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
9 KAITLYN MEEKER 5 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
9 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 5 BEAR, DE
9 ISABELLA RUBIO 5 ROANOKE, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 30 CONCORD, NC
2 CASSIDY CALVERT 25 OREGON CITY, OR
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 25 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ZOIE SCHNABEL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
4 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 15 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
7 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
8 KIYOKO NAKANO 11 GLADSTONE, MO
9 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
9 JAVIERA O'RYAN 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023