Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNER 33 HELENA, MT
2 ROSA ANDRADE 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 SUNNY CHO GAINES 20 MT CARMEL, IL
4 KAREN MENO 15 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
5 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 13 COLUMBIA, MO
6 PAULA HARTMANN 8 DAVENPORT, IA
6 LAURA PALMER 8 PRINCETON, NJ
8 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 7 FLORENCE, KY
9 KIM HANNAH 6 ORMOND BEACH, FL
9 STEPHANIE MCGANN 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAREN MENO 25 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
2 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 21 COLUMBIA, MO
3 LEE BENNER 20 HELENA, MT
4 SUNNY CHO GAINES 18 MT CARMEL, IL
5 LAURA PALMER 16 PRINCETON, NJ
6 ROSA ANDRADE 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 PAULA HARTMANN 10 DAVENPORT, IA
8 KIM HANNAH 6 ORMOND BEACH, FL
8 STEPHANIE MCGANN 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
10 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 5 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 BETH MORELAND 5 EVANSVILLE, IN
10 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 5 FLORENCE, KY
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNER 38 HELENA, MT
2 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 LAURA PALMER 16 PRINCETON, NJ
4 KAREN MENO 15 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
5 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 9 FLORENCE, KY
5 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 9 COLUMBIA, MO
7 SUNNY CHO GAINES 8 MT CARMEL, IL
7 KIM HANNAH 8 ORMOND BEACH, FL
9 STEPHANIE MCGANN 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
10 BETH MORELAND 5 EVANSVILLE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNER 31 HELENA, MT
2 ROSA ANDRADE 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 19 COLUMBIA, MO
4 SUNNY CHO GAINES 18 MT CARMEL, IL
5 STEPHANIE MCGANN 14 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 PAULA HARTMANN 10 DAVENPORT, IA
7 LAURA PALMER 8 PRINCETON, NJ
8 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 7 FLORENCE, KY
9 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 5 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 KAREN MENO 5 SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI
9 BETH MORELAND 5 EVANSVILLE, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 STEPHANIE MCGANN 20 WEST CHESTER, PA
3 SUNNY CHO GAINES 15 MT CARMEL, IL
4 LAURA PALMER 11 PRINCETON, NJ
5 GOLDIE HOLZER 3 JEFFERSON CITY, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 28 COLUMBIA, MO
2 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 LAURA PALMER 16 PRINCETON, NJ
4 LEE BENNER 15 HELENA, MT
4 SUNNY CHO GAINES 15 MT CARMEL, IL
6 KIM HANNAH 8 ORMOND BEACH, FL
6 STEPHANIE MCGANN 8 WEST CHESTER, PA
8 GOLDIE HOLZER 1 JEFFERSON CITY, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 STEPHANIE MCGANN 16 WEST CHESTER, PA
3 SUNNY CHO GAINES 15 MT CARMEL, IL
3 LAURA PALMER 15 PRINCETON, NJ
5 GOLDIE HOLZER 3 JEFFERSON CITY, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABIBA BEAUCHAMP 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 LEE BENNER 20 HELENA, MT
3 LAURA PALMER 14 PRINCETON, NJ
4 SUNNY CHO GAINES 10 MT CARMEL, IL
4 STEPHANIE MCGANN 10 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 JEFFERSON CITY, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023