Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MINDY S. ROOT 30 EAGAN, MN
2 MARY LUTZ 23 GROVE CITY, PA
3 ANGELA CLOUSE 22 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 Monique Tu 22 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 Brooke Bowman 20 GLADSTONE, MO
5 Laura DiMarco 20 POWELL, OH
7 RACHEL POULSEN 18 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 RACHEL CAMPAGNOLI 16 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 COURTNEY CRAMER 16 CHARDON, OH
10 Dely Anthony 14 SUWANEE, GA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KATIE WESTERMAN 30 EUGENE, OR
2 ANGELA CLOUSE 28 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 COURTNEY CRAMER 23 CHARDON, OH
3 Felicia McMahon 23 SURPRISE, AZ
5 Monique Tu 22 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 MINDY S. ROOT 18 EAGAN, MN
7 JENNIFER HAUG 14 O'FALLON, MO
8 ELIZABETH HORAN 13 MCDONOUGH, GA
9 Dely Anthony 11 SUWANEE, GA
10 Laura DiMarco 8 POWELL, OH
10 JILL GREEN 8 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 JESSICA HANNA 8 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 ROSACARLA SALANOA 8 GLADSTONE, MO
10 HEATHER SULIC 8 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JENNIFER HAUG 35 O'FALLON, MO
2 ANGELA CLOUSE 28 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 TATIANA ZAGOROVSKI 26 O'FALLON, MO
4 Felicia McMahon 25 SURPRISE, AZ
5 DR. JUDY WU 24 PHOENIX, AZ
6 ASHLEY PETERSON 18 BRANCHBURG, NJ
7 SHARALEE RAUN 17 GROVE CITY, PA
8 Brooke Bowman 16 GLADSTONE, MO
9 Dely Anthony 13 SUWANEE, GA
9 ELIZABETH HORAN 13 MCDONOUGH, GA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JENNIFER HAUG 38 O'FALLON, MO
2 TATIANA ZAGOROVSKI 34 O'FALLON, MO
3 ANGELA CLOUSE 25 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 Felicia McMahon 25 SURPRISE, AZ
3 MINDY S. ROOT 25 EAGAN, MN
6 Brooke Bowman 23 GLADSTONE, MO
7 Dely Anthony 18 SUWANEE, GA
8 COURTNEY CRAMER 16 CHARDON, OH
9 SHARALEE RAUN 13 GROVE CITY, PA
10 DR. JUDY WU 11 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELA CLOUSE 41 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 DR. JUDY WU 30 PHOENIX, AZ
3 Kirtigandha Carter 23 BEL AIR, MD
4 CINDY BURDICK 13 CRETE, IL
5 Brooke Bowman 10 GLADSTONE, MO
5 Laura DiMarco 10 POWELL, OH
7 Rebecca Mendelsohn 5 MARIETTA, GA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DR. JUDY WU 25 PHOENIX, AZ
2 Brooke Bowman 21 GLADSTONE, MO
3 RACHEL POULSEN 20 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 KATIE WESTERMAN 20 EUGENE, OR
5 Kirtigandha Carter 17 BEL AIR, MD
6 CINDY BURDICK 13 CRETE, IL
7 Laura DiMarco 8 POWELL, OH
8 JENNIFER HANSEN 5 MASON CITY, IA
8 Rebecca Mendelsohn 5 MARIETTA, GA
8 ROSACARLA SALANOA 5 GLADSTONE, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELA CLOUSE 45 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 Felicia McMahon 23 SURPRISE, AZ
3 BETZABE VILLARREAL 20 SALEM, OR
4 Kirtigandha Carter 18 BEL AIR, MD
5 Rebecca Mendelsohn 5 MARIETTA, GA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KATIE WESTERMAN 28 EUGENE, OR
2 SARAH DUHAMELL 26 VALPARAISO, IN
3 Kirtigandha Carter 23 BEL AIR, MD
4 Felicia McMahon 18 SURPRISE, AZ
5 BETZABE VILLARREAL 15 SALEM, OR
6 JENNIFER HANSEN 5 MASON CITY, IA
6 Rebecca Mendelsohn 5 MARIETTA, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023