Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SIERRA DICKERSCHEID 55 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 HAILEY POOLE 37 ELKTON, MD
3 KYLIE SMITH 35 ORO VALLEY, AZ
4 STORMEY TUCKER 34 ARLINGTON, TX
5 FAITH VAN WIENEN 31 DEMOTTE, IN
6 MINH NGO 30 GLADSTONE, MO
7 SARAH DEARDEUFF 17 GLADSTONE, MO
8 CIERRA DILLON 15 TERRELL, TX
8 ALENA NORTON 15 VALDOSTA, GA
8 Heather Spies 15 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SIERRA DICKERSCHEID 45 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 MINH NGO 38 GLADSTONE, MO
3 HAILEY POOLE 34 ELKTON, MD
4 KYLIE SMITH 33 ORO VALLEY, AZ
5 DAYNA DAWSON 30 AMERICAN FORK, UT
6 SARAH DEARDEUFF 24 GLADSTONE, MO
7 STORMEY TUCKER 22 ARLINGTON, TX
8 CIERRA DILLON 15 TERRELL, TX
9 HALEY ROSER 13 COVINGTON, LA
9 FAITH VAN WIENEN 13 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH VAN WIENEN 49 DEMOTTE, IN
2 ANNA CAMPBELL 48 SURPRISE, AZ
3 STORMEY TUCKER 43 ARLINGTON, TX
4 MINH NGO 28 GLADSTONE, MO
5 Jennica Ripoli 23 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 HAILEY POOLE 22 ELKTON, MD
7 CIERRA DILLON 17 TERRELL, TX
7 ALENA NORTON 17 VALDOSTA, GA
9 Sofia King 15 OSAGE BEACH, MO
9 HALEY ROSER 15 COVINGTON, LA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SIERRA DICKERSCHEID 55 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 ANNA CAMPBELL 48 SURPRISE, AZ
3 STORMEY TUCKER 33 ARLINGTON, TX
4 HAILEY POOLE 31 ELKTON, MD
5 FAITH VAN WIENEN 29 DEMOTTE, IN
6 ALENA NORTON 25 VALDOSTA, GA
7 MINH NGO 23 GLADSTONE, MO
8 Jennica Ripoli 19 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 SARAH DEARDEUFF 17 GLADSTONE, MO
10 HALEY ROSER 15 COVINGTON, LA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAYNA DAWSON 43 AMERICAN FORK, UT
2 HALEY ROSER 5 COVINGTON, LA
2 Carmen Soto 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
2 HANNAH VO 5 MURPHY, TX
5 FAITH VAN WIENEN 3 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAYNA DAWSON 28 AMERICAN FORK, UT
2 SARAH DEARDEUFF 24 GLADSTONE, MO
3 CIERRA DILLON 20 TERRELL, TX
3 Jennica Ripoli 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 Leah Racine 10 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
5 HALEY ROSER 10 COVINGTON, LA
7 RACHEL TURNER 8 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
8 Carmen Soto 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 FAITH VAN WIENEN 3 DEMOTTE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAYNA DAWSON 33 AMERICAN FORK, UT
2 FAITH VAN WIENEN 9 DEMOTTE, IN
3 TIFFANY MILLER 5 ALBANY, OR
3 HANNAH VO 5 MURPHY, TX
5 HALEY ROSER 3 COVINGTON, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SARAH DEARDEUFF 30 GLADSTONE, MO
2 DAYNA DAWSON 28 AMERICAN FORK, UT
3 CIERRA DILLON 10 TERRELL, TX
4 FAITH VAN WIENEN 9 DEMOTTE, IN
5 ADRIANNA POPAL 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 HALEY ROSER 3 COVINGTON, LA
7 TIFFANY MILLER 1 ALBANY, OR

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.