2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 03/28/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
LARRY W. HITT |
20 |
HALLSVILLE, TX |
2 |
ROLAND MURDOCK |
15 |
GRANITE CITY, IL |
2 |
ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD |
15 |
KAUKAUNA, WI |
4 |
EUGENE G. CANDREVA |
10 |
OAK FOREST, IL |
5 |
JOE MCKERSIE |
8 |
CAVE CREEK, AZ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD |
20 |
KAUKAUNA, WI |
2 |
ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE |
15 |
TEMPE, AZ |
3 |
DAVID BENNETT |
10 |
SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
3 |
EUGENE G. CANDREVA |
10 |
OAK FOREST, IL |
5 |
JOE MCKERSIE |
8 |
CAVE CREEK, AZ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ROLAND MURDOCK |
35 |
GRANITE CITY, IL |
2 |
EUGENE G. CANDREVA |
25 |
OAK FOREST, IL |
3 |
ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE |
10 |
TEMPE, AZ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
PAUL J. RAVELING |
20 |
WOODBURY, MN |
2 |
MICHAEL D. BROWN |
15 |
FAYETTEVILLE, NC |
2 |
ROLAND MURDOCK |
15 |
GRANITE CITY, IL |
4 |
JOE MCKERSIE |
10 |
CAVE CREEK, AZ |
4 |
EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. |
10 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
6 |
TONY HANSEN |
8 |
PARLIN, NJ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TONY HANSEN |
25 |
PARLIN, NJ |
2 |
EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. |
20 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE |
20 |
TEMPE, AZ |
2 |
TONY HANSEN |
18 |
PARLIN, NJ |
3 |
EUGENE G. CANDREVA |
15 |
OAK FOREST, IL |
3 |
EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. |
15 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TONY HANSEN |
30 |
PARLIN, NJ |
2 |
EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. |
15 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TONY HANSEN |
30 |
PARLIN, NJ |
2 |
ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE |
20 |
TEMPE, AZ |
3 |
EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. |
10 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24078 |
03/02/2024 |
B Regional |
MOBILE |
AL |
MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 |
03/01/2024 |
B Regional |
AMMON |
ID |
MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
FORT WAYNE |
IN |
MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP |
NJ |
SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 |
02/24/2024 |
C In-School |
LANCASTER |
OH |
MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 |
02/23/2024 |
A Regional |
SAN DIEGO |
CA |
REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 |
02/23/2024 |
B Regional |
CASTLE ROCK |
CO |
MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 |
02/20/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24661 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
BOISE |
ID |
MR ROY IVEY |
24670 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST FARGO |
ND |
CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
SUTTONS BAY |
MI |
MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24667 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
APPLETON |
WI |
MR RICK GLENN |
24071 |
02/17/2024 |
B Regional |
TEMPE |
AZ |
CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24068 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ALLEN |
TX |
SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
COLUMBIA |
MO |
MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ORLANDO |
FL |
CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 |
02/12/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24666 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
CHULA VISTA |
CA |
SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
NOVI |
MI |
MR ELI KAFER |
24650 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST SACRAMENTO |
CA |
MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24660 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PICKERINGTON |
OH |
SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24065 |
02/10/2024 |
B Regional |
CHARLESTON |
IL |
MR. PAUL KENNEDY |