Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL WESTERMAN 51 EUGENE, OR
2 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 50 PETALUMA, CA
3 SEAN ENGLISH 45 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
4 ELI KAFER 41 NOVI, MI
5 JASON D. OLFORD 35 LUFKIN, TX
6 DANIEL CUBBAGE 30 FORT COLLINS, CO
7 JESTON SMITH 26 LOWELL, IN
8 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 25 SUWANEE, GA
8 MAURO CAZARES 25 CHANDLER, AZ
10 J.P. MAHLMEISTER 22 OAKMONT, PA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MAURO CAZARES 55 CHANDLER, AZ
2 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 53 PETALUMA, CA
3 JORGE ALVAREZ 40 WEST MIAMI, FL
4 SEAN ENGLISH 39 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
5 JESTON SMITH 30 LOWELL, IN
6 ANDY ARDUINI 29 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
7 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 23 TERRE HAUTE, IN
8 ANDRÉ HERRMANN 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
9 NATHAN HUNGERFORD 19 TEMPE, AZ
10 DARON BILYEU 18 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
10 KEITH CROWL 18 AUBURN, IN
10 DANIEL WESTERMAN 18 EUGENE, OR
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDY ARDUINI 61 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
2 ADRIAN SEALINE 50 SIOUX CITY, IA
3 JASON D. OLFORD 44 LUFKIN, TX
4 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 42 SUWANEE, GA
5 DANIEL CUBBAGE 37 FORT COLLINS, CO
5 JESTON SMITH 37 LOWELL, IN
7 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 35 PETALUMA, CA
8 CHAD KNOCHENMUS 25 TOPEKA, KS
9 DIEGO CABRERA 20 CONCORD, NC
10 NATHAN HUNGERFORD 19 TEMPE, AZ
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL CUBBAGE 68 FORT COLLINS, CO
2 ADRIAN SEALINE 63 SIOUX CITY, IA
3 ANDY ARDUINI 45 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
4 CHAD KNOCHENMUS 31 TOPEKA, KS
5 JESTON SMITH 30 LOWELL, IN
6 ELI KAFER 28 NOVI, MI
7 DANIEL WESTERMAN 25 EUGENE, OR
8 MAURO CAZARES 23 CHANDLER, AZ
8 JASON D. OLFORD 23 LUFKIN, TX
10 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 21 PETALUMA, CA
10 SEAN ENGLISH 21 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 53 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 DANIEL WESTERMAN 45 EUGENE, OR
3 AL HERRERA 24 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 15 GOOSE CREEK, SC
5 JOHN HAMMOND 12 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 JESTON SMITH 10 LOWELL, IN
7 MICHAEL LEWIS 6 BOCA RATON, FL
8 ANDY ARDUINI 5 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
8 DAVID DIAZ 5 AUBURN, CA
8 JEREMIAH MEANS 5 KUNA, ID
8 TEDDY C. WOODY 5 VALDOSTA, GA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 56 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 DANIEL WESTERMAN 31 EUGENE, OR
3 AL HERRERA 24 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 JESTON SMITH 19 LOWELL, IN
5 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 15 TERRE HAUTE, IN
6 JOHN HAMMOND 12 NEW ORLEANS, LA
7 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 11 GOOSE CREEK, SC
8 JORGE ALVAREZ 10 WEST MIAMI, FL
9 MICHAEL LEWIS 6 BOCA RATON, FL
9 ERIC SINGLETON 6 WILMINGTON, NC
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 51 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 DANIEL WESTERMAN 45 EUGENE, OR
3 AL HERRERA 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 15 GOOSE CREEK, SC
5 JESTON SMITH 12 LOWELL, IN
6 JOHN HAMMOND 11 NEW ORLEANS, LA
7 MICHAEL LEWIS 6 BOCA RATON, FL
8 JEREMIAH MEANS 5 KUNA, ID
8 TEDDY C. WOODY 5 VALDOSTA, GA
10 SCOTT ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 49 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 AL HERRERA 33 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
3 DANIEL WESTERMAN 26 EUGENE, OR
4 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 13 GOOSE CREEK, SC
5 JOHN HAMMOND 12 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 JORGE ALVAREZ 10 WEST MIAMI, FL
7 JESTON SMITH 8 LOWELL, IN
8 MICHAEL LEWIS 6 BOCA RATON, FL
9 SHANKARAN JAYAKUMARAN 5 CHARLOTTE, NC
10 JEREMIAH MEANS 3 KUNA, ID
10 BRENT ROSENKRANZ 3 GRANBURY, TX
10 SCOTT ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION