Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TAYLOR WALLACE 62 HENDERSON, NV
2 MICHAEL RAFFLE 53 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 BRANDON R. JOHNSON 48 JACKSON, MO
4 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 43 ALLEN, TX
5 JASON LEWIS 42 MARLBORO, NJ
6 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 38 WAUNAKEE, WI
7 LUCAS DODSON 37 GLENDALE, AZ
8 ALEX LAW 36 DULUTH, GA
9 ANDREW J. SMITH 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 JARED DAVID 22 CHESTERFIELD, MO
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TAYLOR WALLACE 63 HENDERSON, NV
2 ANDREW J. SMITH 51 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 MICHAEL RAFFLE 45 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 44 ALLEN, TX
5 KANE CHURCH 41 HENDERSON, NV
5 JASON LEWIS 41 MARLBORO, NJ
7 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 35 WAUNAKEE, WI
8 MARCUS MUNOZ 31 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
9 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 29 SEMMES, AL
10 BRETT BITTINGER 23 NAMPA, ID
10 DYLAN JOSEPH 23 COPPELL, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL TYE SUSTAIRE 51 ALLEN, TX
2 ANTHONY ROSA 50 BARTLETT, TN
3 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 43 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 ANDREW J. SMITH 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 ALEX LAW 38 DULUTH, GA
6 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 35 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 FRANCISCO BAEZ 34 JONESBORO, AR
8 TRACE MARTIN 30 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
8 DALTON SHANAHAN 30 ELKTON, MD
10 BRADEN SMITH 29 AUBURN, IN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FRANCISCO BAEZ 60 JONESBORO, AR
2 JASON LEWIS 57 MARLBORO, NJ
3 JOSEPH ROWAN 41 PARLIN, NJ
4 KEVIN WALLS 37 JACKSON, NJ
5 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 36 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 ALEX LAW 35 DULUTH, GA
6 BRADEN SMITH 35 AUBURN, IN
8 BENJAMIN REGALADO 34 SURPRISE, AZ
9 KANE CHURCH 30 HENDERSON, NV
10 ANDREW J. SMITH 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON R. JOHNSON 45 JACKSON, MO
1 ALEX LAW 45 DULUTH, GA
3 MICHAEL RAFFLE 33 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 ANDREW J. SMITH 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 DEVIN MARTINO 19 MARRERO, LA
6 KEVIN WALLS 17 JACKSON, NJ
7 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 15 SEMMES, AL
7 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 15 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 BRENDAN STADTFELD 12 CANONSBURG, PA
10 DYLAN JOSEPH 10 COPPELL, TX
10 DANIEL RIVERA 10 LAKE WORTH, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DYLAN JOSEPH 43 COPPELL, TX
2 LUCAS DODSON 36 GLENDALE, AZ
3 MICHAEL RAFFLE 35 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 DEVIN MARTINO 19 MARRERO, LA
4 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 19 SEMMES, AL
6 BRENDAN STADTFELD 18 CANONSBURG, PA
6 MICHAEL TYE SUSTAIRE 18 ALLEN, TX
8 KEVIN WALLS 17 JACKSON, NJ
9 ELI COMBS 15 QUINCY, IL
9 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 15 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL RAFFLE 43 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
2 ALEX LAW 28 DULUTH, GA
3 KEVIN WALLS 26 JACKSON, NJ
4 DANIEL RIVERA 25 LAKE WORTH, FL
5 BRADEN MEYER 20 SANTA CLARITA, CA
6 DEVIN MARTINO 19 MARRERO, LA
7 ALEJANDRO BESADA 13 OLATHE, KS
7 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 13 ALLEN, TX
7 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 13 SEMMES, AL
7 MALACHI SMITH-HOSKINS 13 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL RAFFLE 55 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
2 ANDREW J. SMITH 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 KEVIN WALLS 25 JACKSON, NJ
4 MICHAEL TYE SUSTAIRE 24 ALLEN, TX
5 TRACE MARTIN 20 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
6 DANIEL RIVERA 18 LAKE WORTH, FL
7 DEVIN MARTINO 16 MARRERO, LA
8 ELI COMBS 15 QUINCY, IL
8 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 15 SEMMES, AL
8 SATWIK PRAKASH 15 ST. CLOUD, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023