Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL RAFFLE 95 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
2 TAYLOR WALLACE 81 HENDERSON, NV
3 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 74 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 62 ALLEN, TX
5 JOSEPH ARDUINI 50 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
6 JASON LEWIS 47 MARLBORO, NJ
7 DEVIN MARTINO 46 MARRERO, LA
8 JARED DAVID 44 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 KEVIN WALLS 43 JACKSON, NJ
10 LEODORE ACABADO 40 HENDERSON, NV
10 BRETT BITTINGER 40 NAMPA, ID
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 76 WAUNAKEE, WI
2 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 68 ALLEN, TX
2 DANIEL WADE 68 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 MICHAEL RAFFLE 62 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 TAYLOR WALLACE 55 HENDERSON, NV
6 JASON LEWIS 53 MARLBORO, NJ
7 DYLAN JOSEPH 51 COPPELL, TX
8 KANE CHURCH 45 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 ANDREW SMITH 45 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 43 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FRANCISCO BAEZ 66 JONESBORO, AR
2 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 64 WAUNAKEE, WI
3 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 62 ALLEN, TX
4 JOSEPH ROWAN 57 PARLIN, NJ
5 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 49 SEMMES, AL
5 ANTHONY ROSA 49 BARTLETT, TN
7 KEVIN WALLS 48 JACKSON, NJ
8 ALEX LAW 43 DULUTH, GA
8 DEVIN MARTINO 43 MARRERO, LA
8 DALTON SHANAHAN 43 ELKTON, MD
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KANE CHURCH 98 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 QUINTON J. BRADLEY 76 WAUNAKEE, WI
3 JASON LEWIS 66 MARLBORO, NJ
4 BENJAMIN REGALADO 59 SURPRISE, AZ
5 JOSEPH ROWAN 58 PARLIN, NJ
6 FRANCISCO BAEZ 51 JONESBORO, AR
7 JACOB KADEL 50 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 DEVIN MARTINO 46 MARRERO, LA
9 DALTON SHANAHAN 43 ELKTON, MD
10 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 39 SEMMES, AL
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL RAFFLE 64 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
2 DYLAN JOSEPH 61 COPPELL, TX
3 ALEX LAW 55 DULUTH, GA
4 BRANDON R. JOHNSON 35 JACKSON, MO
5 BRENDAN STADTFELD 27 MCMURRAY, PA
6 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 26 SEMMES, AL
6 BRADEN MEYER 26 SANTA CLARITA, CA
8 DEVIN MARTINO 25 MARRERO, LA
8 KEVIN WALLS 25 JACKSON, NJ
10 ALEJANDRO BESADA 24 OLATHE, KS
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL RAFFLE 79 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
2 DYLAN JOSEPH 58 COPPELL, TX
3 BROOKS KONG-SIVERT 52 LAVEEN, AZ
4 ZACHARY HILLESTAD 37 DEMOTTE, IN
5 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 34 SEMMES, AL
6 DEVIN MARTINO 33 MARRERO, LA
7 BRENDAN STADTFELD 32 MCMURRAY, PA
8 MICHAEL TYE SUSTAIRE 25 ALLEN, TX
9 ALEJANDRO BESADA 21 OLATHE, KS
10 KEVIN WALLS 19 JACKSON, NJ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRADEN MEYER 58 SANTA CLARITA, CA
2 MICHAEL RAFFLE 57 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 ALEX LAW 50 DULUTH, GA
4 KEVIN WALLS 41 JACKSON, NJ
5 BRENDAN STADTFELD 29 MCMURRAY, PA
6 ALEJANDRO BESADA 26 OLATHE, KS
6 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 26 SEMMES, AL
8 DEVIN MARTINO 25 MARRERO, LA
9 JAKOB MICHAELIS 23 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 20 ALLEN, TX
10 JACK HARKINS 20 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN WALLS 68 JACKSON, NJ
2 MICHAEL RAFFLE 60 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 BROOKS KONG-SIVERT 57 LAVEEN, AZ
4 ANDREW SMITH 50 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 BRENDAN STADTFELD 30 MCMURRAY, PA
6 ZACHARY HILLESTAD 26 DEMOTTE, IN
6 DYLAN JOSEPH 26 COPPELL, TX
8 DEVIN MARTINO 25 MARRERO, LA
8 DUSTIN MCCRANIE 25 SEMMES, AL
10 JEAN-LUC FELICIANO 22 ALLEN, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.