2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 04/19/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
66 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 |
MICHAEL FARRELL |
64 |
TITUSVILLE, FL |
3 |
LUIZ MAGALHAES |
61 |
ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
4 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
58 |
KELLER, TX |
5 |
Kristopher Fuller |
45 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
6 |
COLIN RENFREW |
44 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
7 |
Ryan Young |
30 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
8 |
SANTIAGO MESA |
28 |
EAGAN, MN |
9 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
26 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
9 |
Justin Summers |
26 |
ROCKLIN, CA |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
91 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 |
LUIZ MAGALHAES |
54 |
ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
3 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
41 |
KELLER, TX |
3 |
HEATH SALZKORN |
41 |
SURPRISE, AZ |
5 |
Kristopher Fuller |
38 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
6 |
ROBERT SANCHEZ |
36 |
DARIEN, IL |
7 |
COLIN RENFREW |
34 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
8 |
PAUL HAHS |
31 |
CONROE, TX |
9 |
TIM DUVALL |
30 |
EXPORT, PA |
10 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
27 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
10 |
ANNER G. REYES |
27 |
PARLIN, NJ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
JON RADERMACHER |
59 |
SEWICKLEY, PA |
2 |
DE'MON SIMPSON |
54 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
3 |
DEVIN CAREY |
50 |
COLLEYVILLE, TX |
4 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
37 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
5 |
HEATH SALZKORN |
35 |
SURPRISE, AZ |
6 |
Justin Summers |
33 |
ROCKLIN, CA |
7 |
MICHAEL FARRELL |
32 |
TITUSVILLE, FL |
7 |
Ryan Young |
32 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
9 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
28 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
9 |
LUIZ MAGALHAES |
28 |
ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
9 |
ANNER G. REYES |
28 |
PARLIN, NJ |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
53 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 |
DEVIN CAREY |
48 |
COLLEYVILLE, TX |
3 |
ANDREW HUYNH |
46 |
LAVEEN, AZ |
3 |
Ryan Young |
46 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
5 |
SANTIAGO MESA |
42 |
EAGAN, MN |
6 |
DE'MON SIMPSON |
40 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
7 |
JON RADERMACHER |
39 |
SEWICKLEY, PA |
8 |
MICHAEL FARRELL |
34 |
TITUSVILLE, FL |
9 |
LUIZ MAGALHAES |
33 |
ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
10 |
Kristopher Fuller |
30 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
COLIN RENFREW |
44 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
2 |
Kristopher Fuller |
40 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
3 |
PAUL HAHS |
35 |
CONROE, TX |
4 |
ROBERT SANCHEZ |
31 |
DARIEN, IL |
5 |
Alejandro Galvan |
28 |
DULUTH, GA |
6 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
27 |
KELLER, TX |
7 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
23 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
8 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
21 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
9 |
ALAN SHANK |
18 |
INDIANA, PA |
9 |
Ryan Young |
18 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
46 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
2 |
Kristopher Fuller |
45 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
3 |
COLIN RENFREW |
39 |
PHOENIX, AZ |
4 |
PAUL HAHS |
29 |
CONROE, TX |
5 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
27 |
KELLER, TX |
6 |
Alejandro Galvan |
26 |
DULUTH, GA |
7 |
LEE CHRISTIAN |
25 |
MCDONOUGH, GA |
8 |
ROBERT SANCHEZ |
24 |
DARIEN, IL |
9 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
21 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
10 |
GORDON MARSH |
16 |
DARIEN, IL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
Ryan Young |
61 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
2 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
46 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
3 |
Kristopher Fuller |
45 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
4 |
Alejandro Galvan |
28 |
DULUTH, GA |
5 |
PAUL HAHS |
25 |
CONROE, TX |
6 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
20 |
KELLER, TX |
6 |
ROBERT SANCHEZ |
20 |
DARIEN, IL |
8 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
19 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
9 |
JASON AMMIRATO |
16 |
OCALA, FL |
10 |
RUSSELL MEYER |
15 |
POWAY, CA |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BLAKE MCBRIDE |
59 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 |
Kristopher Fuller |
45 |
GLADSTONE, MO |
3 |
CRAIG HUDSON |
39 |
BROWNSBURG, IN |
4 |
PAUL HAHS |
37 |
CONROE, TX |
5 |
ROBERT SANCHEZ |
31 |
DARIEN, IL |
6 |
Alejandro Galvan |
26 |
DULUTH, GA |
6 |
NATHAN JOHANNESEN |
26 |
KELLER, TX |
8 |
LEE CHRISTIAN |
25 |
MCDONOUGH, GA |
9 |
Ryan Young |
24 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
10 |
Tyson Thormodsgaard |
18 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24091 |
04/13/2024 |
B Regional |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MASTER WADE MCCOIG |
24707 |
04/13/2024 |
C In-School |
DENHAM SPRINGS |
LA |
CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24716 |
04/13/2024 |
C In-School |
MCKEES ROCKS |
PA |
SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP |
24089 |
04/12/2024 |
A Regional |
DURHAM |
NC |
CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN |
24090 |
04/12/2024 |
B Regional |
SURREY, BC |
BR |
CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK |
24085 |
04/06/2024 |
A Regional |
CONROE |
TX |
MR. KALOB COX |
24086 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
NE |
MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR |
24087 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
CA |
CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME |
24088 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
BROWNSBURG |
IN |
MR. ADAM HOSKINS |
24709 |
04/06/2024 |
C In-School |
HOMER GLEN |
IL |
MASTER MARK AUSTIN |
24084 |
03/29/2024 |
AA National |
DALLAS |
TX |
SPRING NATIONALS 2024 |
24718 |
03/28/2024 |
C In-School |
VALDOSTA |
GA |
MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH |
24706 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
AZLE |
TX |
MAY/HILL/MCMANUS |
24691 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24708 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
ST. JOSEPH |
MO |
MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL |
24710 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
MAPLE RIDGE |
BR |
MR. NICHOLAS WHITE |
24713 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
AUSTIN |
TX |
SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS |
24714 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
CUTLER BAY |
FL |
Chief Master Isaacs |
24715 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
PETALUMA |
CA |
Sr. Master Schafer |
24083 |
03/22/2024 |
A Regional |
QUINCY |
IL |
MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24692 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
KENDALLVILLE |
IN |
SM ZACH HAYDEN |
24698 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MASTER WADE MCCOIG |
24701 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH |
24711 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
MOUNT PLEASANT |
MI |
MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN |
24705 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
DARIEN |
IL |
CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24702 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
ST. JOSEPH |
MI |
MASTER ANDY DIXON |
24704 |
03/15/2024 |
C In-School |
GRANBURY |
TX |
MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ |
24717 |
03/15/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
MR. MICKEY RICO |