Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/29/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Robert Tellez 24 CHANDLER, AZ
2 MARCOS COLOMBO 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
2 TEDDY C. WOODY 20 VALDOSTA, GA
4 JEFF CARDEN 10 KEIZER, OR
5 ANDREW FRENCH 8 SALINE, MI
5 AARON SHENEFELT 8 ALLEN, TX
5 ROBERT SMITH 8 BOISE, ID
5 Jason Stern 8 GROVE CITY, OH
9 Alan Horton 7 SURPRISE, AZ
9 NOEL LYNKEW 7 FOREST HILL, MD
9 Jason Prater 7 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN GRIMES 23 NAMPA, ID
2 Kiran Kapoor 17 MANCHESTER, MO
3 ADAM RAYMER 15 MCKINNEY, TX
4 CHARLES BECKHAM 10 ST. PETERS, MO
4 ERIC GALENTINE 10 ROCKLIN, CA
4 ROBERT SMITH 10 BOISE, ID
7 ANDREW FRENCH 9 SALINE, MI
7 Robert Tellez 9 CHANDLER, AZ
9 JEFF KALTUNAS 5 MANISTEE, MI
9 Joshua Kuffel 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 Nathaniel Stultz 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JEREMY WEHRMAN 5 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Robert Tellez 34 CHANDLER, AZ
2 AARON SHENEFELT 20 ALLEN, TX
3 RAMELO CABUSBUSAN JR. 12 HENDERSON, NV
4 ANDREW FRENCH 10 SALINE, MI
4 ROBERT SMITH 10 BOISE, ID
6 Alan Horton 8 SURPRISE, AZ
6 Kiran Kapoor 8 MANCHESTER, MO
6 ADAM RAYMER 8 MCKINNEY, TX
6 Jason Stern 8 GROVE CITY, OH
6 Matthew Valenzuela 8 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alan Horton 28 SURPRISE, AZ
2 Robert Tellez 26 CHANDLER, AZ
3 NOEL LYNKEW 11 FOREST HILL, MD
4 JEFF CARDEN 10 KEIZER, OR
5 ANDREW FRENCH 9 SALINE, MI
6 Kiran Kapoor 8 MANCHESTER, MO
6 AARON SHENEFELT 8 ALLEN, TX
6 Jason Stern 8 GROVE CITY, OH
9 Jason Prater 7 ROCKLIN, CA
10 ROBERT SMITH 6 BOISE, ID
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 25 GLADSTONE, MO
2 Matthew Stehle 20 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
2 TEDDY C. WOODY 20 VALDOSTA, GA
4 TIM HARRIS 5 BARTLETT, TN
4 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 ANDREW ROSZKOWSKI 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 DAVID THOMPSON 5 BRANDON, SD
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AARON SHENEFELT 25 ALLEN, TX
2 Steven Fuller 20 GLADSTONE, MO
3 DAVID THOMPSON 5 BRANDON, SD
4 CHARLES BECKHAM 4 ST. PETERS, MO
5 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 3 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 25 GLADSTONE, MO
2 TEDDY C. WOODY 20 VALDOSTA, GA
3 Matthew Stehle 18 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
4 TIM HARRIS 5 BARTLETT, TN
4 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 DAVID THOMPSON 5 BRANDON, SD
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 25 GLADSTONE, MO
2 ADAM RAYMER 5 MCKINNEY, TX
2 DAVID THOMPSON 5 BRANDON, SD
4 CHARLES BECKHAM 4 ST. PETERS, MO
5 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 3 MAGNOLIA, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24024 09/23/2023 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
24025 09/23/2023 B Regional CLACKAMAS OR SR. MASTER KEEGAN IRELAND
24026 09/23/2023 B Regional PUNTA GORDA FL MRS. BROOKE BAIROS
24027 09/23/2023 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. JONATHAN & MRS. K.A. FRANK
24545 09/23/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUE VOGEL
24544 09/16/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24540 09/16/2023 C In-School COLLEYVILLE TX MS. SUSAN MUEGGE
24541 09/16/2023 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C. RRAVEDUTTI
24542 09/16/2023 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR. MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
24536 09/16/2023 C In-School BLOOMINGTON IL SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN
24532 09/16/2023 C In-School FLEMINGTON NJ MR. JEREMY EPSTEIN
24022 09/15/2023 A Regional CHESTERFIELD MO SR. MASTER MORGAN SHANK
24018 09/09/2023 A Regional SANTA ROSA CA REGION 107 - ATA INTERNATIONAL
24020 09/09/2023 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24533 09/09/2023 C In-School SALINE MI SR. MASTER PAUL TEBOE
24538 09/09/2023 C In-School AMERICAN FORK UT MR. BENJAMIN BOOTH
24539 09/09/2023 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24543 09/09/2023 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC SR. MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
24019 09/08/2023 A Regional MONACA PA CHIEF MASTER KEVIN & MRS. KRISTA KAMINSKI
24535 09/02/2023 C In-School ROANOKE TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL SCOTT-MORRISON
24537 09/02/2023 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
24527 08/26/2023 C In-School HUNTERSVILLE NC SR. MASTER GONZALO CABRERA
24529 08/26/2023 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24530 08/26/2023 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ANDREW SMITH
24531 08/26/2023 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR. MASTER MORGAN SHANK
24521 08/26/2023 C In-School OLATHE KS MR. SHANE BEDFORD
24017 08/26/2023 B Regional MEMPHIS TN SENIOR MASTER TONY ROSA
24016 08/19/2023 B Regional MARIETTA GA MR. GREG HARNER & MR. MICHAEL HARNER
24519 08/19/2023 C In-School FUQUAY-VARINA NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24525 08/19/2023 C In-School APPLETON WI MR. RICK GLENN

PREPARE FOR FALL NATIONALS!

WE’RE BACK IN THE BURGH!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 18-21, 2023