Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Darrell Swanson 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JAMES CAIN 31 OAKMONT, PA
3 EDUARDO ROZAS 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 MICHAEL FARRELL 27 TITUSVILLE, FL
5 ANDREW ROSZKOWSKI 25 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 SAM STEIMER 17 OAKMONT, PA
7 GRANT HAWLEY 16 ALLEN, TX
8 NOEL LYNKEW 15 FOREST HILL, MD
9 MIKE DICICCO 10 COLD SPRING, KY
9 SANTIAGO MESA 10 EAGAN, MN
9 RUSSELL MEYER 10 POWAY, CA
9 ROBERT SANCHEZ 10 DARIEN, IL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAUL HAHS 27 CONROE, TX
2 BRANDON CHOATE 25 CONROE, TX
2 SAM STEIMER 25 OAKMONT, PA
4 KENT D. (CHIP) HART 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 RUSSELL MEYER 20 POWAY, CA
6 Brian Morris 18 BETHEL PARK, PA
7 JAMES GRIFFIN 16 PITTSBURG, TX
8 EDUARDO ROZAS 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 ROBERT SANCHEZ 15 DARIEN, IL
10 ANDREW FRENCH 13 SALINE, MI
10 GRANT HAWLEY 13 ALLEN, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Darrell Swanson 43 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 EDUARDO ROZAS 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 SAM STEIMER 22 OAKMONT, PA
4 CRISTIAN DURAN 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 MICHAEL FARRELL 17 TITUSVILLE, FL
5 ANDREW ROSZKOWSKI 17 WAUNAKEE, WI
7 Robert Carter III 15 BEL AIR, MD
7 DAVID LAGOS 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 GRANT HAWLEY 13 ALLEN, TX
10 ANDREW FRENCH 11 SALINE, MI
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Darrell Swanson 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 EDUARDO ROZAS 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 Robert Carter III 20 BEL AIR, MD
4 MICHAEL FARRELL 16 TITUSVILLE, FL
5 NOEL LYNKEW 15 FOREST HILL, MD
5 BABATU SHORT 15 FRANKLIN, WI
5 CHRIS SIMS 15 MCDONOUGH, GA
5 Matthew Valenzuela 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 ANDREW VANNESS 13 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
10 JAMES CAIN 11 OAKMONT, PA
10 TIM HARRIS 11 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Robert Carter III 32 BEL AIR, MD
2 PAUL HAHS 30 CONROE, TX
3 BRANDON CHOATE 26 CONROE, TX
4 JASON MILLER 15 PITTSBORO, NC
5 ROBERT SANCHEZ 13 DARIEN, IL
6 Kristopher Fuller 5 GLADSTONE, MO
7 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 1 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAUL HAHS 25 CONROE, TX
2 Robert Carter III 23 BEL AIR, MD
2 GORDON MARSH 23 PLAINFIELD, IL
4 BRANDON CHOATE 21 CONROE, TX
5 RUSSELL MEYER 20 POWAY, CA
6 ROBERT SANCHEZ 11 DARIEN, IL
7 JASON MILLER 10 PITTSBORO, NC
8 Kristopher Fuller 5 GLADSTONE, MO
9 CHRIS FILIPKOWSKI 3 SALEM, OR
10 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 2 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Robert Carter III 32 BEL AIR, MD
2 PAUL HAHS 28 CONROE, TX
3 BRANDON CHOATE 23 CONROE, TX
4 RUSSELL MEYER 15 POWAY, CA
4 JASON MILLER 15 PITTSBORO, NC
4 ROBERT SANCHEZ 15 DARIEN, IL
7 JONATHAN HOFMEKLER 5 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
8 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 1 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAUL HAHS 24 CONROE, TX
2 Robert Carter III 22 BEL AIR, MD
3 BRANDON CHOATE 18 CONROE, TX
4 GORDON MARSH 16 PLAINFIELD, IL
5 RUSSELL MEYER 15 POWAY, CA
6 ROBERT SANCHEZ 13 DARIEN, IL
7 JASON MILLER 10 PITTSBORO, NC
8 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 6 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 JAMES JAHRSDOERFER 5 FORTVILLE, IN
10 CHRIS FILIPKOWSKI 3 SALEM, OR
10 Kristopher Fuller 3 GLADSTONE, MO
10 JEREMY LARSON 3 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023