Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 26 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 Alex Gardner 25 AURORA, CO
4 LAKENDRICK LYONS 24 SOUTHAVEN, MS
5 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 LEVI TOMPKINS 14 DEMOTTE, IN
8 CHARLES BECKHAM 8 O'FALLON, MO
9 CHRIS ALLEN 5 WEBSTER, TX
9 VANTE DILLARD 5 NEWNAN, GA
9 ANDREW LIMBERG 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
9 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 5 BOISE, ID
9 RYAN WILSON 5 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JARED ANGELL 21 BARTLETT, TN
3 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 ADAM RAYMER 19 MCKINNEY, TX
5 ANDREW LIMBERG 15 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
6 RYAN HOLSTINE 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 CRAIG HUDSON 13 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 LEVI TOMPKINS 13 DEMOTTE, IN
9 LAKENDRICK LYONS 8 SOUTHAVEN, MS
10 CHARLES BECKHAM 6 O'FALLON, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 40 SOUTHAVEN, MS
2 DEVIN CAREY 33 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 Alex Gardner 25 AURORA, CO
4 ADAM RAYMER 24 MCKINNEY, TX
5 RYAN HOLSTINE 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 CRAIG HUDSON 14 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 LEVI TOMPKINS 14 DEMOTTE, IN
8 FELIPE PEREZ 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
10 ROB BRIDGES 5 SALINE, MI
10 EVAN CANNING 5 SIOUX CITY, IA
10 RYAN WILSON 5 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DEVIN CAREY 36 COLLEYVILLE, TX
2 LAKENDRICK LYONS 34 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 RYAN HOLSTINE 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 Alex Gardner 20 AURORA, CO
4 CRAIG HUDSON 20 BROWNSBURG, IN
4 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 LEVI TOMPKINS 13 DEMOTTE, IN
8 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 9 BOISE, ID
9 VANTE DILLARD 5 NEWNAN, GA
9 DEVIN THIELE 5 SALEM, OR
9 RYAN WILSON 5 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 23 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 LEVI TOMPKINS 15 DEMOTTE, IN
4 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
4 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
4 Logan Park 5 GLADSTONE, MO
4 KYLE WILLIAMSON 5 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
8 CHARLES BECKHAM 3 O'FALLON, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN HOLSTINE 30 PICKERINGTON, OH
1 CRAIG HUDSON 30 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 LAKENDRICK LYONS 18 SOUTHAVEN, MS
4 LEVI TOMPKINS 15 DEMOTTE, IN
5 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHARLES BECKHAM 10 O'FALLON, MO
7 CHRIS ALLEN 5 WEBSTER, TX
7 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
7 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 LAKENDRICK LYONS 20 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 LEVI TOMPKINS 16 DEMOTTE, IN
4 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
4 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
6 CHARLES BECKHAM 3 O'FALLON, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 28 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 RYAN HOLSTINE 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 LAKENDRICK LYONS 20 SOUTHAVEN, MS
4 LEVI TOMPKINS 16 DEMOTTE, IN
5 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHARLES BECKHAM 8 O'FALLON, MO
7 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
8 CHRIS BALDA 3 MATTOON, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023