Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 80 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JASON SPEARS 60 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 ALEXANDER ROOKE 24 SALEM, OR
4 Aaron Tomberlin 23 FRANKLIN, TN
5 XEE YANG 19 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
6 CHRIS ALLEN 18 WEBSTER, TX
6 BE CHUNG 18 WEST FARGO, ND
8 JARED ANGELL 14 BARTLETT, TN
9 LUIZ MAGALHAES 13 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
10 MARKUS MURVINE 11 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 66 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JASON SPEARS 55 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 ALEXANDER ROOKE 30 SALEM, OR
4 ADAM RAYMER 23 MCKINNEY, TX
5 CHRIS ALLEN 21 WEBSTER, TX
6 JARED ANGELL 18 BARTLETT, TN
7 BE CHUNG 16 WEST FARGO, ND
8 LUIZ MAGALHAES 13 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
8 Aaron Tomberlin 13 FRANKLIN, TN
10 MARKUS MURVINE 10 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 55 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JASON SPEARS 38 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 JOHN CONTRERAS 37 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ADAM RAYMER 33 MCKINNEY, TX
5 JARED ANGELL 21 BARTLETT, TN
6 BE CHUNG 20 WEST FARGO, ND
7 CHRIS ALLEN 19 WEBSTER, TX
8 JEREMY LARSON 13 SLIDELL, LA
8 ERIC SUEDKAMP 13 O'FALLON, MO
10 MARKUS MURVINE 11 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 47 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JASON SPEARS 26 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 CHRIS ALLEN 24 WEBSTER, TX
3 JOHN CONTRERAS 24 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 ALEXANDER ROOKE 24 SALEM, OR
6 JARED ERVINE 20 TEWKSBURY, MA
7 JEREMY LARSON 17 SLIDELL, LA
8 BE CHUNG 15 WEST FARGO, ND
8 ADAM RAYMER 15 MCKINNEY, TX
8 Aaron Tomberlin 15 FRANKLIN, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 50 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 35 ENCINITAS, CA
3 ROB DONALD 10 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
4 ROB BRIDGES 5 SALINE, MI
4 DEVO LEWIS 5 HELENA, MT
7 KYLE WILLIAMSON 3 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
8 JUSTIN SMITH 1 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 43 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 30 ENCINITAS, CA
3 ADAM RAYMER 13 MCKINNEY, TX
4 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 JEREMY LARSON 7 SLIDELL, LA
6 ROB DONALD 6 MANDEVILLE, LA
7 JARED ANGELL 5 BARTLETT, TN
7 ROB BRIDGES 5 SALINE, MI
7 Jacob Chrismer 5 DELAWARE, OH
7 DEVO LEWIS 5 HELENA, MT
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 35 ENCINITAS, CA
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ROB DONALD 10 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 DEVO LEWIS 5 HELENA, MT
4 JUSTIN SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 30 ENCINITAS, CA
2 BLAKE MCBRIDE 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ADAM RAYMER 13 MCKINNEY, TX
4 JEREMY LARSON 7 SLIDELL, LA
5 ROB DONALD 6 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 DEVO LEWIS 5 HELENA, MT
6 JUSTIN SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 3 FORT WAYNE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.