Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW POPE 30 VALDOSTA, GA
2 ANTHONY ZATTA 28 CANONSBURG, PA
3 PIETRO BONDAN 20 QUITO, PICHINCHA
4 DAVID GARCES 18 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 ANDREW BAKER 12 BLOOMINGTON, IL
6 CAYDEN GLANDT 8 SEWARD, NE
7 PEYTON GODFREY 7 GRAY, GA
8 Hakim Grant 6 ELKTON, MD
9 BAILEY BARNES 5 PARAGOULD, AR
9 Michael Breckenkamp 5 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
9 CHRISTOPHER CRAIGIE 5 JACKSON, TN
9 ALEXANDER DUNN 5 CARROLLTON , TX
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 33 CANONSBURG, PA
2 MATTHEW POPE 30 VALDOSTA, GA
3 DAVID GARCES 15 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
4 James Mason 14 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 ANDREW BAKER 11 BLOOMINGTON, IL
5 AUSTON RAMSEY 11 DEMOTTE, IN
7 PEYTON GODFREY 9 GRAY, GA
8 Hakim Grant 6 ELKTON, MD
9 CAYDEN GLANDT 5 SEWARD, NE
9 KENNEDY PARKER 5 FORTVILLE, IN
9 KYLE WILLIAMSON 5 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 24 CANONSBURG, PA
2 LORENZO BONDAN 20 QUITO, PICHINCHA
3 MATTHEW POPE 13 VALDOSTA, GA
3 STEVE RAGINS 13 JONESBORO, AR
5 DAVID GARCES 11 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
6 PIETRO BONDAN 10 QUITO, PICHINCHA
6 RUDY RISINGER 10 GROVE CITY, OH
8 Geoffrey Latos 8 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 PEYTON GODFREY 7 GRAY, GA
10 ANDREW BAKER 6 BLOOMINGTON, IL
10 Hakim Grant 6 ELKTON, MD
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LORENZO BONDAN 20 QUITO, PICHINCHA
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 20 CANONSBURG, PA
3 RUDY RISINGER 16 GROVE CITY, OH
4 JARED ISAACS 15 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 PEYTON GODFREY 11 GRAY, GA
5 MATTHEW POPE 11 VALDOSTA, GA
7 JOSE IGNACIO ALCALDE 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 Hakim Grant 8 ELKTON, MD
9 ANDREW BAKER 6 BLOOMINGTON, IL
9 CAYDEN GLANDT 6 SEWARD, NE
9 James Mason 6 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUSTON RAMSEY 22 DEMOTTE, IN
2 HASNAYN MUSTAFAH SAMROD 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
3 ROBERT-JAY BICKLE 5 KEIZER, OR
3 KYLE WILLIAMSON 5 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUSTON RAMSEY 21 DEMOTTE, IN
2 HASNAYN MUSTAFAH SAMROD 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
3 ROBERT-JAY BICKLE 3 KEIZER, OR
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUSTON RAMSEY 23 DEMOTTE, IN
2 ANTHONY ZATTA 17 CANONSBURG, PA
3 PEYTON GODFREY 8 GRAY, GA
4 ROBERT-JAY BICKLE 5 KEIZER, OR
4 MATTHEW POPE 5 VALDOSTA, GA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUSTON RAMSEY 21 DEMOTTE, IN
2 ANTHONY ZATTA 17 CANONSBURG, PA
3 PEYTON GODFREY 15 GRAY, GA
4 ROBERT-JAY BICKLE 3 KEIZER, OR

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023