Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 25 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 25 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 10 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 25 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 25 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANELLY GALINDO 25 WYOMISSING, PA
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 5 BAYSIDE, WI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023