Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 IZZY GALLEGOS 60 VENTURA, CA
2 ALYSSA MONTALTO 59 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KAITLYN HICKS 57 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 GAZAL HEMMATI 54 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ADELAIDE SMITH 53 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CECILIA PERSON 49 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 NAOMI SMITH 47 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 LILY HERMANN 39 MURRIETA, CA
9 JACKLYN JACOBS 38 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 PEYTON ROBBINS 36 QUINCY, IL
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 64 LAS VEGAS, NV
1 CECILIA PERSON 64 NOBLESVILLE, IN
4 KAITLYN HICKS 59 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 IZZY GALLEGOS 54 VENTURA, CA
6 LILY HERMANN 51 MURRIETA, CA
6 JENNA HLAVAC 51 NEW PRAGUE, MN
8 ADELAIDE SMITH 45 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 43 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
10 NAOMI SMITH 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICOLE COLLINS 62 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 AMYA FERRETTI 58 BARTLETT, TN
3 ISABELLA MCNUTT 46 ALLISON PARK, PA
4 CECILIA PERSON 43 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 JOSIE TEPP 39 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 DELANEY JONES 36 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 ALYSSA MONTALTO 36 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 35 JACKSON, NJ
9 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 33 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
9 ADELAIDE SMITH 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 66 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 NICOLE COLLINS 51 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 LINDSEE DENLAY 44 HENDERSON, NV
4 CECILIA PERSON 43 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 NICOLE ZANKO 41 PAINESVILLE, OH
6 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 40 JACKSON, NJ
7 AUBRY DOWD 36 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 ANDREA PACHECO 36 O'FALLON, MO
9 JOSIE TEPP 34 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 CASSIDI KUNESH 28 SURPRISE, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 58 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ELIZABETH MORSCH 35 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 31 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 JOSIE TEPP 23 WAUNAKEE, WI
5 LONDON HALE 21 MCKINNEY, TX
6 Charlie Kersh 20 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
7 CADENCE ZIFFER 13 GOOSE CREEK, SC
8 GRACE DABIR 11 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 HALEY WILBUR 11 OLATHE, KS
10 MIA ANDREE 10 SUWANEE, GA
10 KEIRA COOK 10 OLATHE, KS
10 ZOEY GRANTHAM 10 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 KYLIE SCHWAB 10 OREGON CITY, OR
10 ANABELLA VITELLI 10 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LONDON HALE 43 MCKINNEY, TX
2 ELIZABETH MORSCH 39 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 36 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 JENNA HLAVAC 30 NEW PRAGUE, MN
5 GAZAL HEMMATI 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 KEIRA COOK 14 OLATHE, KS
7 KARIN AV 13 SURPRISE, AZ
8 MIA ANDREE 10 SUWANEE, GA
8 ANNA BODIE 10 KENDALLVILLE, IN
8 Charlie Kersh 10 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
8 KYLIE SCHWAB 10 OREGON CITY, OR
8 KASSIDY SILVESTRE 10 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
8 KARISMA STEGIENT 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 LILLY VON DREAU 10 ROANOKE, TX
8 HALEY WILBUR 10 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADELAIDE SMITH 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ALEXIS RAHMING 30 ST. CLOUD, FL
3 REBECCA BEERS 26 SLIDELL, LA
4 Charlie Kersh 20 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
5 MARIA HERNANDEZ 15 PHOENIX, AZ
5 CHEYENNE MORGAN 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
5 HALEY WILBUR 15 OLATHE, KS
8 KEIRA COOK 13 OLATHE, KS
8 ZOEY GRANTHAM 13 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 KARISMA STEGIENT 11 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NAOMI SMITH 40 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ELIZABETH MORSCH 37 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 REBECCA BEERS 26 SLIDELL, LA
4 ALEXIS RAHMING 25 ST. CLOUD, FL
5 SHELBY JANE COCHRAN 20 SLIDELL, LA
6 KARISMA STEGIENT 16 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
7 KARIN AV 15 SURPRISE, AZ
7 KEIRA COOK 15 OLATHE, KS
7 MARY REILLY 15 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
10 HALEY WILBUR 11 OLATHE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023