Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 96 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 GRACE DABIR 95 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ALYSSA MONTALTO 93 HENDERSON, NV
4 IZZY GALLEGOS 78 VENTURA, CA
5 ELIZABETH MORSCH 74 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 ELISE CHAN 70 HENDERSON, NV
7 ADELAIDE SMITH 67 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 AMERICA CASTILLO 65 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 SKYLAR LAWS 64 PAINESVILLE, OH
10 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 61 JACKSON, NJ
10 ELIZABETH LI 61 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 98 HENDERSON, NV
2 GRACE DABIR 89 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 GAZAL HEMMATI 88 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 ELISE CHAN 77 HENDERSON, NV
5 ELIZABETH MORSCH 72 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 IZZY GALLEGOS 69 VENTURA, CA
7 AMERICA CASTILLO 63 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 KARIN AV 57 GOODYEAR, AZ
9 FARYA ARYAN 55 SOUTHLAKE, TX
9 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 55 JACKSON, NJ
9 ALEXIS RAHMING 55 ST. CLOUD, FL
9 ADELAIDE SMITH 55 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AMYA FERRETTI 84 BARTLETT, TN
2 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 81 JACKSON, NJ
3 ALYSA STAGMYER 75 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 MIA HASAL 69 CHANDLER, AZ
5 DELANEY JONES 65 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 FARYA ARYAN 59 SOUTHLAKE, TX
7 MCKENZIE WEBER 57 GROVE CITY, PA
8 AVIANA CANUP 55 LANCASTER, OH
8 SHAMINI MAHENDRAN 55 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
10 ANDREA PACHECO 54 O'FALLON, MO
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 99 HENDERSON, NV
2 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 81 JACKSON, NJ
3 ELIZABETH MORSCH 72 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 PAIGE SIMMONS-NORRIS 68 HILLIARD, OH
5 ELISE CHAN 58 HENDERSON, NV
6 ADELAIDE SMITH 57 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 ANDREA PACHECO 56 O'FALLON, MO
8 DELANEY JONES 54 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 MADDY WATSON 54 MISHAWAKA, IN
10 BEATRICE PASCHKE 53 CHARDON, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 80 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 SHAMINI MAHENDRAN 71 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
2 ELIZABETH MORSCH 71 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 ZOEY GRANTHAM 63 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 63 JACKSON, NJ
6 KYLIE SCHWAB 55 OREGON CITY, OR
7 ELLA ANDRUS 35 FORTVILLE, IN
8 TAYLER WILSON-CALHOUN 31 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 ERICA GOLDT 28 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
9 MADELYN SMITH 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ELIZABETH MORSCH 74 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ZOEY GRANTHAM 67 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 SHAMINI MAHENDRAN 65 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
4 KARIN AV 53 GOODYEAR, AZ
5 KYLIE SCHWAB 48 OREGON CITY, OR
6 SARA MARSHALL 39 SALEM, OR
7 TAYLER WILSON-CALHOUN 37 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 ELLEN COOLEY 34 KELLER, TX
9 MADELYN SMITH 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 EVELYN HILL 26 LANCASTER, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAMINI MAHENDRAN 73 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
2 ADELAIDE SMITH 59 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 DELANEY COOK 54 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 ZOEY GRANTHAM 54 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 FARYA ARYAN 46 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 REBECCA BEERS 40 SLIDELL, LA
7 KRISTEN LEE 38 WINDSOR, CO
7 TAYLER WILSON-CALHOUN 38 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 ELLA ANDRUS 35 FORTVILLE, IN
10 ELLEN COOLEY 33 KELLER, TX
10 KYLIE SCHWAB 33 OREGON CITY, OR
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ELIZABETH MORSCH 84 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 FARYA ARYAN 70 SOUTHLAKE, TX
3 ALEXIS RAHMING 58 ST. CLOUD, FL
4 KYLIE SCHWAB 52 OREGON CITY, OR
5 KARIN AV 46 GOODYEAR, AZ
6 ADDISON FREDERICK 45 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 REBECCA BEERS 42 SLIDELL, LA
8 SHAMINI MAHENDRAN 41 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
9 Isabella Oyler 35 GLADSTONE, MO
10 KARISMA STEGIENT 31 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION