Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 89 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 SOEE JAKHU 76 COPPELL, TX
3 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 69 CONCORD, NC
4 MELANIE MADRIAGA 61 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 MAREN RILEY 60 OLATHE, KS
6 FAITH KING 59 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 ANALIYAH CAZARES 52 CHANDLER, AZ
8 VERA JONES 47 GROVE CITY, OH
9 HOPE PRASKI 46 JACKSON, NJ
10 ASHLYN BETZ 44 OLATHE, KS
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 84 CONCORD, NC
2 SOEE JAKHU 82 COPPELL, TX
3 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 76 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 FAITH KING 65 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 ASHLYN BETZ 54 OLATHE, KS
6 KATE GILLESPIE 52 ALLISON PARK, PA
7 XIARA ALACON 51 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 HOPE PRASKI 51 JACKSON, NJ
9 ANALIYAH CAZARES 50 CHANDLER, AZ
10 KARIYA BYER 45 ELKHART, IN
10 MELANIE MADRIAGA 45 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 73 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ANALIYAH CAZARES 71 CHANDLER, AZ
3 ADDISON WEST 67 OAKLAND, TN
4 KATE GILLESPIE 66 ALLISON PARK, PA
5 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 49 CONCORD, NC
6 KARIYA BYER 48 ELKHART, IN
7 AMONI TINSLEY 45 SURPRISE, AZ
8 ELLARY PAVLIK 41 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 KAYSIE PRATHER 37 BARTLETT, TN
9 MAREN RILEY 37 OLATHE, KS
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 75 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 KATE GILLESPIE 67 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 ELLE BERON 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 54 CONCORD, NC
5 ANALIYAH CAZARES 52 CHANDLER, AZ
6 RYANN HOPP 51 PAINESVILLE, OH
7 AMONI TINSLEY 45 SURPRISE, AZ
8 FAITH KING 41 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
9 EMILY WOCKENFUSS 39 FOREST HILL, MD
10 KAYSIE PRATHER 36 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAUREN VANDERVEEN 63 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 SOEE JAKHU 61 COPPELL, TX
3 SUMAYYA TAI 40 OCOEE, FL
4 MADELINE THOMAS 33 ANGOLA, IN
5 SADIE HUYNH 30 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 LILLY BUSBEY 22 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 SOLEI LAMBERT 21 LAVEEN, AZ
8 OLIVIA CHAPPELLIEN 20 TEMPE, AZ
8 SAOIRSE GREEN 20 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 MACY RUGGLES 18 AUSTINTOWN, OH
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOEE JAKHU 75 COPPELL, TX
2 SAVANNAH HATCHELL 40 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 SUMAYYA TAI 39 OCOEE, FL
4 FAITH KING 38 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 SOLEI LAMBERT 36 LAVEEN, AZ
6 OLIVIA CHAPPELLIEN 23 TEMPE, AZ
7 ARYANNA GRANT 20 SOUTH BEND, IN
8 SNOW ASHLEY 18 ALPHARETTA, GA
9 MACY RUGGLES 16 AUSTINTOWN, OH
10 SAOIRSE GREEN 15 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOEE JAKHU 70 COPPELL, TX
2 SUMAYYA TAI 63 OCOEE, FL
3 LAUREN VANDERVEEN 51 CEDAR PARK, TX
4 AUBREY PECKUMN 26 SURPRISE, AZ
4 MADELINE THOMAS 26 ANGOLA, IN
6 SAOIRSE GREEN 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
7 OLIVIA CHAPPELLIEN 20 TEMPE, AZ
8 SAVANNAH HATCHELL 17 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
9 MACY RUGGLES 16 AUSTINTOWN, OH
10 LILLY BUSBEY 13 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 XIARA ALACON 63 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 SUMAYYA TAI 60 OCOEE, FL
3 SOEE JAKHU 48 COPPELL, TX
4 SOFIA BEENEN 33 PRIOR LAKE, MN
5 SAVANNAH HATCHELL 29 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
6 VERA JONES 28 GROVE CITY, OH
7 MADELINE THOMAS 26 ANGOLA, IN
8 SAOIRSE GREEN 25 LAKEWOOD, CO
9 SOLEI LAMBERT 24 LAVEEN, AZ
10 OLIVIA CHAPPELLIEN 23 TEMPE, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.