Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 40 WEST FARGO, ND
2 MARINA PIA 39 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 NOLEY DOENGES 33 POWELL, OH
4 ALEXIS READER 23 CHANHASSEN, MN
5 MADISON MALVINO 14 JACKSON, NJ
6 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 12 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 11 SALINE, MI
7 GRACIELA TORRES 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 BONNIE KILZER 10 NAMPA, ID
9 TAYLOR NGUYEN 10 MURPHY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 40 WEST FARGO, ND
2 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 38 SALINE, MI
3 MADISON MALVINO 33 JACKSON, NJ
4 MARINA PIA 29 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 NOLEY DOENGES 16 POWELL, OH
6 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 12 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 ISABELLA KNIGHT 10 GROVE CITY, OH
7 TAYLOR NGUYEN 10 MURPHY, TX
9 BONNIE KILZER 8 NAMPA, ID
9 ZOE LEE 8 NAMPA, ID
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 47 JACKSON, NJ
1 MARINA PIA 47 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 21 SALINE, MI
4 NOLEY DOENGES 14 POWELL, OH
5 LEXI STAPLES 13 GROVE CITY, PA
6 CHARLIZE MARINELLO 11 ROSWELL, GA
7 BONNIE KILZER 10 NAMPA, ID
8 MADISON MCINTOSH 9 SURPRISE, AZ
9 KARA CHUNG 8 WEST FARGO, ND
9 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 8 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
9 VICTORIA RICE 8 BATON ROUGE, LA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA PIA 54 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 MADISON MALVINO 43 JACKSON, NJ
3 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 27 SALINE, MI
4 LEXI STAPLES 19 GROVE CITY, PA
5 ISABELLA KNIGHT 18 GROVE CITY, OH
6 JULIA CUBBAGE 10 FORT COLLINS, CO
6 ZOE LEE 10 NAMPA, ID
6 TAYLOR NGUYEN 10 MURPHY, TX
9 KARA CHUNG 8 WEST FARGO, ND
9 SAMANTHA KLISAVAGE 8 HEIDELBERG, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 43 JACKSON, NJ
2 MARIAN GUERRERO 40 WEST FARGO, ND
3 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 36 SOLON, OH
4 CAPRICE LOZAR 10 CHARDON, OH
5 SYDNEY MERRILL 5 DANVILLE, IL
6 KATE SOLDOTOVA 1 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 53 JACKSON, NJ
2 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 43 SOLON, OH
3 CAPRICE LOZAR 18 CHARDON, OH
4 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
4 SYDNEY MERRILL 5 DANVILLE, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 41 JACKSON, NJ
2 MARIAN GUERRERO 40 WEST FARGO, ND
3 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 16 SOLON, OH
4 CAPRICE LOZAR 10 CHARDON, OH
5 CORABELLE GIBSON 5 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
7 SYDNEY MERRILL 3 DANVILLE, IL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 53 JACKSON, NJ
2 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 43 SOLON, OH
3 CAPRICE LOZAR 18 CHARDON, OH
4 CORABELLE GIBSON 5 NOBLESVILLE, IN
4 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
6 SYDNEY MERRILL 3 DANVILLE, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023