Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 84 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 50 OREGON CITY, OR
3 AYAKA AKASHI 48 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 CORABELLE GIBSON 36 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 32 WEST FARGO, ND
5 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 32 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 OLIVIA PLAZA 29 MARLBORO, NJ
8 AVERY CARR 25 EVANSVILLE, IN
8 AMINA TAI 25 OCOEE, FL
10 KENNEDY FOX 23 MURPHY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 78 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 54 OREGON CITY, OR
3 AYAKA AKASHI 53 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 38 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 AVERY CARR 36 EVANSVILLE, IN
6 Charleston Williams 28 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
7 CORABELLE GIBSON 25 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 OLIVIA PLAZA 25 MARLBORO, NJ
7 AMINA TAI 25 OCOEE, FL
10 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 20 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 78 OREGON CITY, OR
2 AVERY CARR 43 EVANSVILLE, IN
3 AMINA TAI 38 OCOEE, FL
4 Bella Collack 36 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 NATALIE BUSH 25 O'FALLON, MO
6 AYAKA AKASHI 24 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 23 WEST FARGO, ND
7 OLIVIA PLAZA 23 MARLBORO, NJ
9 CORABELLE GIBSON 21 NOBLESVILLE, IN
9 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 21 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 71 OREGON CITY, OR
2 OLIVIA PLAZA 40 MARLBORO, NJ
3 LAYLA WEBER 38 GROVE CITY, PA
4 Bella Collack 36 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 AMINA TAI 34 OCOEE, FL
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 32 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 KENNEDY FOX 29 MURPHY, TX
8 AVERY CARR 25 EVANSVILLE, IN
9 AYAKA AKASHI 24 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 NATALIE BUSH 23 O'FALLON, MO
10 HANNA MATIZ 23 DACULA, GA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 77 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 65 OREGON CITY, OR
3 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 30 WEST FARGO, ND
4 LAYLA WEBER 24 GROVE CITY, PA
5 ISABELLA OBESO 11 COLD SPRING, KY
6 RHEA BAGCHI 10 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 STELLA CROWE 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 CAPRICE LOZAR 1 CHARDON, OH
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 75 OREGON CITY, OR
2 AVERY CARR 51 EVANSVILLE, IN
3 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 48 WEST FARGO, ND
4 OLIVIA PLAZA 25 MARLBORO, NJ
5 ISABELLA OBESO 11 COLD SPRING, KY
6 STELLA CROWE 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 JORDANNE RAKOWSKY 5 OAKLAND, TN
8 KATHERINE AVERILL 3 HOMER GLEN, IL
8 CAPRICE LOZAR 3 CHARDON, OH
8 Charleston Williams 3 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 75 WEST FARGO, ND
2 AMINA TAI 60 OCOEE, FL
3 OLIVIA PLAZA 33 MARLBORO, NJ
4 LAYLA WEBER 17 GROVE CITY, PA
5 ALYSSA MCLEAN 15 POWAY, CA
5 Beatrice Straub 15 LAKE MARY, FL
7 ISABELLA OBESO 13 COLD SPRING, KY
8 Aaheli Bhalala-Desai 5 MARIETTA, GA
8 Charleston Williams 5 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Bella Collack 75 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 AMINA TAI 55 OCOEE, FL
3 CORABELLE GIBSON 42 NOBLESVILLE, IN
4 OLIVIA PLAZA 23 MARLBORO, NJ
5 KENNEDY FOX 16 MURPHY, TX
6 ISABELLA OBESO 13 COLD SPRING, KY
7 AVERY CARR 12 EVANSVILLE, IN
8 Beatrice Straub 10 LAKE MARY, FL
9 LAYLA WEBER 6 GROVE CITY, PA
10 MIA DELGADO 5 GAINESVILLE, GA
10 JORDANNE RAKOWSKY 5 OAKLAND, TN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.