Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CATHERINE GAO 42 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KAITLIN CHAN 35 HENDERSON, NV
3 HANNA LEE 33 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 Hayden Sagawinit 33 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ADDISON FREDERICK 29 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 CHLOIE GUMMER 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 KENZIE CHORZELEWSKI 20 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
7 ANNIE DAI 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 AMELIA HARALDSON 20 EAGAN, MN
7 CASEY LEE 20 LAVEEN, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Tessa Cannon 50 PHOENIX, AZ
2 ADDISON FREDERICK 45 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 KAITLIN CHAN 43 HENDERSON, NV
4 CASEY LEE 32 LAVEEN, AZ
5 CAITLIN SCHMIDT 23 GRANBURY, TX
6 CHLOIE GUMMER 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 AMERICA CASTILLO 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 BRIENNA KLEPPERICH 16 NEW PRAGUE, MN
8 MINA WICKENKAMP 16 PETALUMA, CA
10 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 15 JONESBORO, AR
10 HANNA LEE 15 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HANNA LEE 36 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 MACKENZIE SIMPSON 35 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 Hayden Sagawinit 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 VANESSA DREHER 28 GLENDALE, AZ
5 HANNAH LEE 27 MANCHESTER, MO
6 KAITLIN CHAN 26 HENDERSON, NV
7 ADITI GUPTA 25 WEST CHESTER, PA
8 ELIZABETH MUEGGE 22 COLLEYVILLE, TX
9 CHLOIE GUMMER 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 Sara Blakeslee 16 GROVE CITY, PA
10 EVELYN HILL 16 LANCASTER, OH
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HANNA LEE 38 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 ABIGAIL CONCHA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 HANNAH LEE 33 MANCHESTER, MO
4 CHLOIE GUMMER 31 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 AMELIA HARALDSON 25 EAGAN, MN
5 LARA PORTNER 25 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 ELIZABETH MUEGGE 24 COLLEYVILLE, TX
8 AMERICA CASTILLO 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 SOPHIA HERNANDEZ 17 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 JORDAN SULLIVAN 16 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYDEN OGDEN 25 KUNA, ID
2 CHLOIE GUMMER 20 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 ELIZABETH MUEGGE 20 COLLEYVILLE, TX
4 Sara Blakeslee 19 GROVE CITY, PA
5 ELLEN COOLEY 18 KELLER, TX
6 TANUSHREE SRINIVASAN 15 BRIDGEPORT, WV
7 LAURA NEAL 12 SLIDELL, LA
8 KAMRYN FONTENOT 10 DACULA, GA
9 HAYDEN TEEL 9 KELLER, TX
10 KENZIE CHORZELEWSKI 5 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
10 SAVANNAH GROVER 5 PETALUMA, CA
10 SHAUNA MCLEAN 5 CADILLAC, MI
10 OLIVIA MITCHELL 5 DEVILS LAKE, ND
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADDISON FREDERICK 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 CASEY LEE 25 LAVEEN, AZ
3 Issa Fuller 23 GLADSTONE, MO
4 VICTORIA MEEKS 20 JACKSON, MO
4 KAYDEN OGDEN 20 KUNA, ID
6 ELLEN COOLEY 18 KELLER, TX
7 LAURA NEAL 12 SLIDELL, LA
8 HAYDEN TEEL 10 KELLER, TX
9 CHLOIE GUMMER 8 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 REAGAN WINN 6 KUNA, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ELLEN COOLEY 31 KELLER, TX
2 KENZIE CHORZELEWSKI 25 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
3 CHLOIE GUMMER 23 BROWNSBURG, IN
4 KAYDEN OGDEN 20 KUNA, ID
5 ELSA CHEN 15 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
5 TANUSHREE SRINIVASAN 15 BRIDGEPORT, WV
7 HAYDEN TEEL 13 KELLER, TX
8 Julia Takahashi 10 LIMERICK, PA
9 LAURA NEAL 8 SLIDELL, LA
10 Leah Brown 5 STURGIS, MI
10 SHAUNA MCLEAN 5 CADILLAC, MI
10 OLIVIA MITCHELL 5 DEVILS LAKE, ND
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADDISON FREDERICK 40 PICKERINGTON, OH
1 CASEY LEE 40 LAVEEN, AZ
3 VICTORIA MEEKS 20 JACKSON, MO
4 ELLEN COOLEY 14 KELLER, TX
5 CHLOIE GUMMER 13 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 HAYDEN TEEL 13 KELLER, TX
7 EVELYN HILL 11 LANCASTER, OH
7 LAURA NEAL 11 SLIDELL, LA
9 JULIANNE HART 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 HADLI ROSS 10 SIOUX CITY, IA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023