Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA MARCELINO 45 EAGAN, MN
2 JADE NAPIER 43 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 BEYLA OLIVARES 43 VENTURA, CA
4 ANGELICA ODEH 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 LUNA RIGUERO 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 CHARLOTTE KNEE 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 Emmalyn Bokarae 26 KEARNEY, MO
7 JULIET KEEFER 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 Lina Mudrick 26 BETHEL PARK, PA
10 Avery Hornburg 24 BETHEL PARK, PA
10 LUCIANA MADRIAGA 24 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BEYLA OLIVARES 58 VENTURA, CA
2 Avery Hornburg 49 BETHEL PARK, PA
3 JULIET KEEFER 41 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 CHARLOTTE KNEE 39 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ANGELICA ODEH 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 Sammie Pegg 36 BETHEL PARK, PA
7 JADE NAPIER 33 SAN ANTONIO, TX
8 KATI WALBORN 31 KEIZER, OR
9 LAYLA BOYD 28 WESTFIELD, NJ
10 ELLA COOK 27 LIMERICK, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NATALIA GLAZEWSKI 47 PARLIN, NJ
2 WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI 41 PARLIN, NJ
3 ANGELICA ODEH 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 EVA MODICO 31 NAPLES, FL
5 Annaiah Alzate 30 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 GYLLIANNE GARCIA 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 ELLA REID 29 GROVE CITY, PA
8 LUCIANA MADRIAGA 28 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
9 ZOI JOHNSON 26 SIOUX CITY, IA
10 Prescott Carey 25 COLLEYVILLE, TX
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI 54 PARLIN, NJ
2 GYLLIANNE GARCIA 49 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 CHARLOTTE KNEE 48 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 JADE NAPIER 43 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 JULIET KEEFER 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 NATALIA GLAZEWSKI 28 PARLIN, NJ
7 ZOI JOHNSON 26 SIOUX CITY, IA
8 ANGELICA ODEH 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 TRINITY WATSON 25 AUBURN, IN
10 ACACIA ALBERTS 22 CANONSBURG, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELICA ODEH 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 JULIET KEEFER 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 RILEY KETCHAM 30 JONESBORO, AR
4 JADE NAPIER 25 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 ACACIA ALBERTS 23 CANONSBURG, PA
6 KATARINA EWALT 22 KELLER, TX
7 MIKAYLA DODRILL 19 DEMOTTE, IN
8 Sammie Pegg 16 BETHEL PARK, PA
9 KATHRYN SANCHEZ 14 LAVEEN, AZ
9 NOVA YIKE 14 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 40 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 JULIET KEEFER 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ANGELICA ODEH 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 Emmalyn Bokarae 26 KEARNEY, MO
5 MIKAYLA DODRILL 22 DEMOTTE, IN
6 Sammie Pegg 17 BETHEL PARK, PA
7 AUBREE LEE 16 MAGNOLIA, TX
7 KATHRYN SANCHEZ 16 LAVEEN, AZ
9 ACACIA ALBERTS 15 CANONSBURG, PA
9 Quinn Schardine 15 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 40 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 JULIET KEEFER 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 RILEY KETCHAM 25 JONESBORO, AR
3 ANGELICA ODEH 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 KATHRYN SANCHEZ 22 LAVEEN, AZ
6 AMANDA CLASBY 20 ORLANDO, FL
7 ACACIA ALBERTS 18 CANONSBURG, PA
7 OLIVIA LAWRENCE 18 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 Emmalyn Bokarae 16 KEARNEY, MO
10 KATARINA EWALT 14 KELLER, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 40 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 ANGELICA ODEH 29 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 AMANDA CLASBY 20 ORLANDO, FL
3 RILEY KETCHAM 20 JONESBORO, AR
3 Sammie Pegg 20 BETHEL PARK, PA
6 MIKAYLA DODRILL 19 DEMOTTE, IN
6 NOVA YIKE 19 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 BEYLA OLIVARES 18 VENTURA, CA
9 KATARINA EWALT 16 KELLER, TX
9 HANNAH WITTIG 16 BEL AIR, MD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023