Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEYLI HEMMATI 66 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 CAITLYN HIGA 63 TEMECULA, CA
3 CAMERYN CHUANG 61 HENDERSON, NV
4 HANNAH LU 56 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 51 HENDERSON, NV
6 KOBI ANDERSON 44 MARIETTA, GA
7 AURORA WINKLER 38 BETHEL PARK, PA
8 VERONICA SMITH 31 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 OLIVIA PLAZA 30 MARLBORO, NJ
10 AYAKA AKASHI 26 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAMERYN CHUANG 72 HENDERSON, NV
2 CAITLYN HIGA 64 TEMECULA, CA
3 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 52 HENDERSON, NV
4 LEYLI HEMMATI 50 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 HANNAH LU 45 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 GRACE KING 43 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 VERONICA SMITH 41 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 Ryann Beckstead Park 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 AVERY CARR 29 EVANSVILLE, IN
9 OLIVIA PLAZA 29 MARLBORO, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 45 MARIETTA, GA
2 ANYA AHRENS 40 MCKINNEY, TX
3 CC KNOX 35 KENDALLVILLE, IN
4 ADALYN FUNNEMARK 33 OREGON CITY, OR
5 GRACE KING 32 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
6 NATALIE BUSH 31 O'FALLON, MO
6 TIFFANY VILES 31 OAKLAND, TN
8 ADDISON GARZONY 30 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
9 KENNEDY JENKINS 29 AZLE, TX
10 AVA GILLO 26 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 LILYANNA MILBOURN 26 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AVA GILLO 69 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 CAMERYN CHUANG 52 HENDERSON, NV
3 AVERY EMERY 43 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 KOBI ANDERSON 38 MARIETTA, GA
4 LEYLI HEMMATI 38 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 GRACE KING 38 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 NOELLE FRENCH 37 SALINE, MI
8 ANYA AHRENS 34 MCKINNEY, TX
9 Bella Collack 31 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 NATALIE BUSH 28 O'FALLON, MO
10 MADILYNN WATSON 28 AUBURN, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEYLI HEMMATI 68 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KENZIE STACEY 47 AUSTINTOWN, OH
3 ANYA AHRENS 43 MCKINNEY, TX
4 KENNEDY JENKINS 36 AZLE, TX
4 AURORA WINKLER 36 BETHEL PARK, PA
6 ISABELLA OBESO 31 COLD SPRING, KY
7 CC KNOX 28 KENDALLVILLE, IN
8 Lainey Landrum 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 HAYLEY BURKHART 19 OAKLAND, TN
10 LILYANNA MILBOURN 18 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEYLI HEMMATI 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KOBI ANDERSON 53 MARIETTA, GA
3 ANYA AHRENS 38 MCKINNEY, TX
3 BLAISE BETTS 38 SOUTHAVEN, MS
5 AVERY CARR 33 EVANSVILLE, IN
6 ISABELLA OBESO 28 COLD SPRING, KY
7 GABRIELLA CELLINI 25 LAVEEN, AZ
8 KENZIE STACEY 24 AUSTINTOWN, OH
9 Rosemary Fusco 23 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 KENNEDY JENKINS 21 AZLE, TX
10 CC KNOX 21 KENDALLVILLE, IN
10 OLIVIA PLAZA 21 MARLBORO, NJ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 53 MARIETTA, GA
2 KENNEDY JENKINS 43 AZLE, TX
3 Leah Melendez 35 LAKE MARY, FL
4 MADELYNN DEXTER 32 CANONSBURG, PA
5 CC KNOX 27 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 OLIVIA PLAZA 26 MARLBORO, NJ
7 GABRIELLA CELLINI 25 LAVEEN, AZ
8 ISABELLA OBESO 23 COLD SPRING, KY
8 Beatrice Straub 23 LAKE MARY, FL
10 AVERY CARR 18 EVANSVILLE, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VERONICA SMITH 41 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 AURORA WINKLER 40 BETHEL PARK, PA
3 AVERY CARR 39 EVANSVILLE, IN
4 Bella Collack 33 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 LEYLI HEMMATI 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 KENNEDY JENKINS 31 AZLE, TX
5 OLIVIA PLAZA 31 MARLBORO, NJ
8 ISABELLA OBESO 28 COLD SPRING, KY
9 Leah Melendez 25 LAKE MARY, FL
10 AMINA TAI 23 OCOEE, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023