Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 88 SURPRISE, AZ
2 JADE NAPIER 82 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 KARYLLE TULAGAN 72 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 KYRENE COX 68 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 GRACE KING 65 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
6 CAMERYN CHUANG 54 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 MADISON MALVINO 54 JACKSON, NJ
8 ALEXIS READER 50 CHANHASSEN, MN
9 LEYLI HEMMATI 48 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 Lainey Landrum 44 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 MARINA PIA 44 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 90 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 69 SURPRISE, AZ
3 JACQUELINE RIQUELMY 61 PHOENIX, AZ
4 KYRENE COX 54 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 CAMERYN CHUANG 52 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 KARYLLE TULAGAN 52 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 LEYLI HEMMATI 49 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 Avery Hornburg 49 BETHEL PARK, PA
9 MARINA PIA 47 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 GRACE KING 45 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
10 ALEXIS READER 45 CHANHASSEN, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA HOSTEN 84 LAVEEN, AZ
2 KARYLLE TULAGAN 70 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 MIA WRIGHT 67 SANTA CLARITA, CA
4 KYRENE COX 64 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 GRACE KING 55 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
6 MARINA PIA 54 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 AUBREY MCLEAN 46 POWAY, CA
8 Emmalyn Bokarae 44 KEARNEY, MO
9 JACQUELINE RIQUELMY 38 PHOENIX, AZ
10 NOELLE FRENCH 36 SALINE, MI
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AVA GILLO 92 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 JADE NAPIER 76 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 SOPHIA HOSTEN 71 LAVEEN, AZ
4 KARYLLE TULAGAN 68 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 VIANKA MARQUEZ-BUTRON 61 CENTREVILLE, VA
6 KYRENE COX 49 MAGNOLIA, TX
7 ALEXIS READER 43 CHANHASSEN, MN
8 JACQUELINE RIQUELMY 42 PHOENIX, AZ
9 MIA WRIGHT 39 SANTA CLARITA, CA
10 GRACE KING 34 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
10 BIANCA MIHAI 34 MANCHESTER, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYRENE COX 55 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 LEYLI HEMMATI 50 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 MADISON MALVINO 49 JACKSON, NJ
4 JADE NAPIER 48 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 AMANDA CLASBY 47 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Tenley Guinan 39 LAKE WORTH, FL
7 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 33 SURPRISE, AZ
8 Avery Hornburg 25 BETHEL PARK, PA
9 SOFIA VILLA 19 ROANOKE, TX
10 MAYA HENDRICKS 17 IDAHO FALLS, ID
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 73 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 AUBREY MCLEAN 63 POWAY, CA
3 Tenley Guinan 46 LAKE WORTH, FL
4 LEYLI HEMMATI 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 KYRENE COX 34 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 SOFIA VILLA 32 ROANOKE, TX
7 Lainey Landrum 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 MADISON MALVINO 28 JACKSON, NJ
9 Emmalyn Bokarae 25 KEARNEY, MO
9 Avery Hornburg 25 BETHEL PARK, PA
9 KAYLIE SPRADLEY 25 LAKE CITY, FL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 75 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 KYRENE COX 56 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 AMANDA CLASBY 43 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 MADISON MALVINO 39 JACKSON, NJ
4 AUBREY MCLEAN 39 POWAY, CA
6 SOFIA VILLA 28 ROANOKE, TX
7 Tenley Guinan 25 LAKE WORTH, FL
8 MAYA HENDRICKS 17 IDAHO FALLS, ID
9 KATIANA AQUINO 14 PARLIN, NJ
10 LORELEI FORMAN 13 JACKSON, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JADE NAPIER 75 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 Tenley Guinan 51 LAKE WORTH, FL
3 AUBREY MCLEAN 50 POWAY, CA
4 AMANDA CLASBY 34 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 SOFIA VILLA 33 ROANOKE, TX
6 Lainey Landrum 32 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 KYRENE COX 31 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 MADISON MALVINO 30 JACKSON, NJ
9 Emmalyn Bokarae 23 KEARNEY, MO
9 DYLANN HURSEY 23 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.