Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 84 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 GABRIEL YOST 73 CANONSBURG, PA
3 SHAYLER GUYMON 69 HENDERSON, NV
3 LUKE KNEE 69 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 CONNER DAVI 54 JACKSON, NJ
6 KYLER ROBINSON 48 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
7 ERIC DARE 45 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
7 BEN STICKNEY 45 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 MATTHEW CANTRELL 43 SOUTHLAKE, TX
10 TYLER VAN HORN 38 DES PERES, MO
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 87 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 GABRIEL YOST 72 CANONSBURG, PA
3 SHAYLER GUYMON 70 HENDERSON, NV
4 ERIC DARE 61 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 LUKE KNEE 58 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 BEN STICKNEY 49 WAUNAKEE, WI
7 MATTHEW CANTRELL 43 SOUTHLAKE, TX
8 KYLER ROBINSON 40 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
9 CONNER DAVI 36 JACKSON, NJ
9 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 36 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 REUBEN SEALINE 66 SIOUX CITY, IA
2 ALEX SNYDER 63 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
3 JORGE CUBERO 59 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
4 AUSTIN PARMELY 57 BARTLETT, TN
5 JACK GILLESPIE 51 ALLISON PARK, PA
6 VITALI FERRETTI 50 BARTLETT, TN
7 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 48 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 ERIC DARE 46 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 CONNER DAVI 44 JACKSON, NJ
10 BOSTON HOWARD 31 O'FALLON, MO
10 BROGAN PAVLIK 31 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 69 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
1 CONNER DAVI 69 JACKSON, NJ
3 ALEX SNYDER 56 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 BOSTON HOWARD 49 O'FALLON, MO
5 NICHOLAS BOHLANDER 46 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 REUBEN SEALINE 43 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 39 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 KOREY WUNSCH 38 WEST CHESTER, PA
9 MIGUEL PENA PETIT 31 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
10 SHAYLER GUYMON 30 HENDERSON, NV
10 ESHAN MAJEED 30 MANCHESTER, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 78 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 LUKE KNEE 36 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ALEXANDER ODEH 31 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 SHAWN NETTLES 26 SEMMES, AL
4 JOEY ZAWORSKI 26 SLIDELL, LA
6 JASE MORGAN 25 OCOEE, FL
7 SEBASTIAN CASTELLANOS 23 WINDERMERE, FL
7 MIGUEL PENA PETIT 23 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
9 KAI POWELL 20 POWAY, CA
10 NICHOLAS JUDY 18 GROVE CITY, PA
10 KENTON SHOUP 18 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOEY ZAWORSKI 47 SLIDELL, LA
2 LUKE KNEE 36 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 33 BROWNSBURG, IN
4 TYLER VAN HORN 32 DES PERES, MO
5 SHAWN NETTLES 29 SEMMES, AL
6 ERIK SANCHEZ 28 ELKHART, IN
7 ALEXANDER ODEH 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 TAYLOR THOMAS 19 SEMMES, AL
9 KENTON SHOUP 16 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
10 KAI POWELL 15 POWAY, CA
10 LOGAN ROTH 15 OLATHE, KS
10 HAMZA TAI 15 OCOEE, FL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 43 ALLEN, TX
2 JASE MORGAN 38 OCOEE, FL
3 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 34 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 JUAN SEBASTIAN PINEROS 25 ALLEN, TX
5 NICHOLAS JUDY 24 GROVE CITY, PA
6 MIKEL SHAW 23 MAGNOLIA, TX
7 SEBASTIAN CASTELLANOS 21 WINDERMERE, FL
8 ROY JOSEPH EDWARDS 20 GROVE CITY, PA
8 TRISTAN MONCRIEF 20 NAMPA, ID
8 JOEY PECKUMN 20 SURPRISE, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOEY PECKUMN 40 SURPRISE, AZ
2 TYLER VAN HORN 33 DES PERES, MO
3 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 29 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 HAMZA TAI 28 OCOEE, FL
4 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 28 ALLEN, TX
6 JOEY ZAWORSKI 24 SLIDELL, LA
7 JASE MORGAN 23 OCOEE, FL
7 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 23 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 LUKE KNEE 19 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 SAWYER STILES 17 OLATHE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023