Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAGE DARRIN TANSILL 96 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 KYLER ROBINSON 93 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 KEVIN MENG 85 CHANDLER, AZ
4 BRIX PICHAY 80 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 TREVOR FREEMAN 78 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 PRESTON EDWARDS 71 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 CAMERON FIORE 57 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 FELIX PAMBUK 54 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 PRESTON EASLEY 52 MAGNOLIA, TX
10 JOEY PECKUMN 49 SURPRISE, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYLER ROBINSON 93 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
2 BRIX PICHAY 90 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KEVIN MENG 79 CHANDLER, AZ
4 PRESTON EDWARDS 70 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 GRAHAM SMITH 70 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CAMERON FIORE 68 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 JASON CHIEN 64 CHESTERFIELD, MO
8 PRESTON EASLEY 54 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 GAGE DARRIN TANSILL 53 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 EVAN LAM 51 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAYDEN CONTRERAS 77 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 MAX AZBELL 74 PHOENIX, AZ
3 TREVOR FREEMAN 68 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 CHRIS GUILLORY 64 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 KYLER ROBINSON 61 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
6 JOEY PECKUMN 59 SURPRISE, AZ
7 BROGAN PAVLIK 51 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 PRESTON EASLEY 50 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 OWEN GLASGOW 47 ROCKLIN, CA
10 CONNYR BATES 46 EDGEWOOD, MD
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JASON ORTIZ 90 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 PRESTON EASLEY 84 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 MAX AZBELL 71 PHOENIX, AZ
4 JOSE ROMERO ORTIZ 61 BRIDGETON, MO
5 HAYDEN CONTRERAS 56 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 TREVOR FREEMAN 54 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 CHRIS GUILLORY 46 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 LUKE PETERSON 46 PAINESVILLE, OH
9 KYLER ROBINSON 44 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
9 GAGE DARRIN TANSILL 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PRESTON EDWARDS 79 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 FELIX PAMBUK 53 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 JACKSON ROSENSTOCK 48 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 SHAWN NETTLES 45 SEMMES, AL
5 CONNYR BATES 35 EDGEWOOD, MD
5 LIAM WONG 35 JACKSONVILLE, FL
7 MICHAEL CLAYTON 30 OLATHE, KS
7 PAYTON STOLTE 30 LOWELL, IN
9 JAKE HENDRICKS 25 IDAHO FALLS, ID
9 EVAN LAM 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAWN NETTLES 73 SEMMES, AL
2 FELIX PAMBUK 67 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 PRESTON EDWARDS 59 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 AADIL SUKUMAR 49 COPPELL, TX
5 LIAM WONG 33 JACKSONVILLE, FL
6 PAUL SWONGER 31 AUBURN, IN
7 CONNYR BATES 25 EDGEWOOD, MD
7 ALEXANDER MAYURI 25 PARKVILLE, MO
9 EVAN LAM 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 JAKE HENDRICKS 20 IDAHO FALLS, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PRESTON EASLEY 65 MAGNOLIA, TX
1 JACKSON ROSENSTOCK 65 WAUNAKEE, WI
3 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 52 ALLEN, TX
4 JOEY PECKUMN 51 SURPRISE, AZ
5 SHAWN NETTLES 44 SEMMES, AL
6 CONNYR BATES 25 EDGEWOOD, MD
7 MICHAEL CLAYTON 23 OLATHE, KS
7 LIAM WONG 23 JACKSONVILLE, FL
9 JAKE HENDRICKS 21 IDAHO FALLS, ID
10 EVAN LAM 16 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PRESTON EASLEY 73 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 FELIX PAMBUK 67 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 JOEY PECKUMN 47 SURPRISE, AZ
4 SHAWN NETTLES 43 SEMMES, AL
4 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 43 ALLEN, TX
6 PAYTON STOLTE 26 LOWELL, IN
7 CONNYR BATES 25 EDGEWOOD, MD
7 BECKEM LAMP 25 POWELL, OH
7 GRAHAM SMITH 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 PAUL SWONGER 25 AUBURN, IN
7 LIAM WONG 25 JACKSONVILLE, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.