Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 46 CONCORD, NC
2 DAMON BACH 37 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Ryan Misra 33 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
4 Lyle Shine 20 CHAMPAIGN, IL
4 XANDER TU 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Princeton Washington 17 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 THIAGO MARQUEZ-BUTRON 15 CENTREVILLE, VA
7 EASTON MURPHY 15 O'FALLON, MO
9 D'MITRI AXSOM 12 HURLEY, MS
10 Solomon Auron 11 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 50 CONCORD, NC
2 DAMON BACH 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Ryan Misra 31 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
4 EASTON MURPHY 25 O'FALLON, MO
5 Peyton Hopp 19 PAINESVILLE, OH
6 Maxwell Kennedy 18 CHAMPAIGN, IL
7 Lyle Shine 13 CHAMPAIGN, IL
8 JJ Kelley 11 LAVEEN, AZ
9 D'MITRI AXSOM 10 HURLEY, MS
9 CREWE LONG 10 NAMPA, ID
9 LUCAS LUNSFORD 10 SLIDELL, LA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 43 CONCORD, NC
2 Peyton Hopp 41 PAINESVILLE, OH
3 Solomon Auron 27 ROCKLIN, CA
4 EASTON MURPHY 26 O'FALLON, MO
5 JJ Kelley 21 LAVEEN, AZ
6 THIAGO MARQUEZ-BUTRON 18 CENTREVILLE, VA
7 D'MITRI AXSOM 15 HURLEY, MS
8 Maxwell Kennedy 14 CHAMPAIGN, IL
9 DAMON BACH 13 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 Ryan Misra 13 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EASTON MURPHY 50 O'FALLON, MO
2 Princeton Washington 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 Peyton Hopp 25 PAINESVILLE, OH
4 Solomon Auron 21 ROCKLIN, CA
4 BRAEDEN MILBOURN 21 DEMOTTE, IN
4 DANIEL OANCEA 21 CONCORD, NC
7 Maxwell Kennedy 20 CHAMPAIGN, IL
8 Maddox Nguyen 16 MURPHY, TX
9 D'MITRI AXSOM 15 HURLEY, MS
10 JOAQUIN DELFIN-CAVAZOS 13 AVON LAKE, OH
10 Ryan Misra 13 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
10 Lyle Shine 13 CHAMPAIGN, IL
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 50 CONCORD, NC
2 Ryan Misra 35 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
3 D'MITRI AXSOM 16 HURLEY, MS
4 EASTON MURPHY 15 O'FALLON, MO
5 Maxwell Kennedy 14 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 RAPHAEL LEMOS 12 SALINE, MI
7 CREWE LONG 10 NAMPA, ID
8 ANDERSON BREMER 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 LUCAS LUNSFORD 6 SLIDELL, LA
10 RHYLAND GOSSETT 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
10 Liam Wade 5 DURANT, OK
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 45 CONCORD, NC
2 Ryan Misra 38 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
3 Maxwell Kennedy 23 CHAMPAIGN, IL
4 OLIVER GRAF 15 CADILLAC, MI
5 D'MITRI AXSOM 13 HURLEY, MS
6 EASTON MURPHY 11 O'FALLON, MO
7 CREWE LONG 10 NAMPA, ID
8 Whaylen Spakow 6 HASTINGS, MN
9 RHYLAND GOSSETT 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 RAPHAEL LEMOS 5 SALINE, MI
9 LUCAS LUNSFORD 5 SLIDELL, LA
9 TRAVIS WALLS III 5 TEMPE, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Princeton Washington 39 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 DANIEL OANCEA 33 CONCORD, NC
3 Liam Galarza 20 ORLANDO, FL
4 Lyle Shine 18 CHAMPAIGN, IL
5 EASTON MURPHY 13 O'FALLON, MO
6 CREWE LONG 10 NAMPA, ID
6 LUCAS LUNSFORD 10 SLIDELL, LA
6 BRAEDEN MILBOURN 10 DEMOTTE, IN
6 ALVIN REDIC 10 WEST FARGO, ND
10 RAPHAEL LEMOS 8 SALINE, MI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL OANCEA 50 CONCORD, NC
2 D'MITRI AXSOM 15 HURLEY, MS
2 LIAM PALOMAKI 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 EASTON MURPHY 13 O'FALLON, MO
5 OLIVER GRAF 11 CADILLAC, MI
6 RAPHAEL LEMOS 10 SALINE, MI
6 CREWE LONG 10 NAMPA, ID
6 BRAEDEN MILBOURN 10 DEMOTTE, IN
9 RHYLAND GOSSETT 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 Ryan Misra 5 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023