Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANSON LOWERY 45 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 JOE KUMMER 26 DES PERES, MO
3 PABLO ROZAS 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 YOSEF ALI 23 KATY, TX
4 CHRISTIAN HARNUM 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 LUKE WITTMAN 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 AJ ZIEGLER 23 WAUNAKEE, WI
8 JAXSON BUCKMAN 21 CARMI, IL
9 EVAN KAAI 20 HENDERSON, NV
9 Zaid Negron 20 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANSON LOWERY 43 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 PABLO ROZAS 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 EVAN KAAI 20 HENDERSON, NV
3 ACHAI KORTT 20 EUGENE, OR
5 JOSHUA BROEDER 18 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 ETHAN MORIN 18 FARGO, ND
5 NATHAN TINGLE 18 MISHAWAKA, IN
5 JD WHIPPLE 18 GREENSBURG, PA
9 LUCAS COTTON 15 AURORA, CO
9 Jace Fernandez 15 ORLANDO, FL
9 ZACHARY WELLEN 15 O'FALLON, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PABLO ROZAS 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 NOAH ODOM 31 EXPORT, PA
2 AJ ZIEGLER 31 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 CHRISTIAN HARNUM 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 THOMAS SAGUID 22 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 JOSHUA BROEDER 21 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 GONZALO ARANEDA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 LUKE WITTMAN 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 CALEB PYATT 15 DES PERES, MO
9 NATHAN TINGLE 15 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOE KUMMER 31 DES PERES, MO
2 PABLO ROZAS 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 BRANSON LOWERY 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 LIAM KINDER 23 LANCASTER, OH
4 ZACHARY WELLEN 23 O'FALLON, MO
6 THOMAS SAGUID 22 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 CALEB PYATT 20 DES PERES, MO
7 AJ ZIEGLER 20 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 JOSHUA BROEDER 18 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 CHRISTIAN HARNUM 18 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 20 AURORA, CO
1 THOMAS SAGUID 20 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 RONALD ALLEN JR 15 WILMINGTON, NC
3 CONNOR CROSS 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 ETHAN MORIN 15 FARGO, ND
6 BEN BRUECKMANN 13 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 ALEX ANDERLE 8 FRANKFORT, IL
8 ADRIAN FLORES 5 PHOENIX, AZ
9 LOGAN BISHOP 3 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 20 AURORA, CO
1 NATHAN TINGLE 20 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 CONNOR CROSS 18 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
4 RONALD ALLEN JR 15 WILMINGTON, NC
4 BEN BRUECKMANN 15 CHESTERFIELD, MO
4 THOMAS SAGUID 15 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 LANE CARGILL 10 MODESTO, CA
8 ROCCO BROOKS 5 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 CORY GRODEK 5 AUSTIN, TX
10 LOGAN BISHOP 3 GLADSTONE, MO
10 Josh Fortner 3 CUBA, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Zaid Negron 35 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
2 CAIDEN ANDERSON 15 FARGO, ND
2 LUCAS COTTON 15 AURORA, CO
4 CONNOR CROSS 14 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
5 BEN BRUECKMANN 13 CHESTERFIELD, MO
5 THOMAS SAGUID 13 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 RONALD ALLEN JR 10 WILMINGTON, NC
8 ROBERT AKERLEY 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
8 ADRIAN FLORES 5 PHOENIX, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CONNOR CROSS 23 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
2 ROBERT AKERLEY 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
2 LUCAS COTTON 20 AURORA, CO
4 THOMAS SAGUID 17 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 ETHAN MORIN 13 FARGO, ND
6 BEN BRUECKMANN 11 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 CAIDEN ANDERSON 9 FARGO, ND
8 Jace Fernandez 8 ORLANDO, FL
9 DAMIAN BRZOSKA 5 HIGHLAND, IN
9 LANE CARGILL 5 MODESTO, CA
9 AMMON PARKIN 5 MCKINNEY, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023