Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JONATHAN McCAINE 84 LAVEEN, AZ
2 ARTURO GARCIA 79 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 TYLER BLAIR 74 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 GRAYSON STEWART 73 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 57 ROANOKE, TX
5 CALEB KNIGHT 57 MCKINNEY, TX
7 ALEXANDER ODEH 43 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 ELIJAH REDMOND 37 GLADSTONE, MO
8 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 37 ROANOKE, TX
10 Duvan Cantero Gomez 35 PALM HARBOR, FL
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNETT 98 SLIDELL, LA
2 TYLER BLAIR 94 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 PAUL HARVEY 63 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 CALEB KNIGHT 58 MCKINNEY, TX
5 ALEXANDER ODEH 53 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 JONATHAN McCAINE 51 LAVEEN, AZ
7 ARTURO GARCIA 44 CUTLER BAY, FL
8 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 42 ROANOKE, TX
9 Isaiah Colorado 40 CHESTERFIELD, MO
10 ELIJAH REDMOND 36 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TYLER BLAIR 73 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 MIKEY MCCART 59 CONCORD, NC
3 ALEXANDER ODEH 57 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 JONATHAN McCAINE 51 LAVEEN, AZ
5 ZEKE BOYER 50 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 TERRENCE JOHNSON 47 BARTLETT, TN
6 AARON SOSNA 47 DES PERES, MO
8 CALEB KNIGHT 46 MCKINNEY, TX
9 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 44 ROANOKE, TX
9 MICHAEL RUH 44 SURPRISE, AZ
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GRAYSON STEWART 90 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 ZEKE BOYER 59 SOUTHLAKE, TX
3 TERRENCE JOHNSON 58 BARTLETT, TN
4 EZEKIEL FERNANDEZ 54 NAPLES, FL
5 JONATHAN McCAINE 49 LAVEEN, AZ
6 AIDEN MIRANDA 47 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 ALEXANDER ODEH 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 41 ROANOKE, TX
9 BENJAMIN LESHINSKY 34 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
10 ARTHUR ISRIS 31 PARLIN, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARTURO GARCIA 75 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 GRAYSON STEWART 63 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 ALEXANDER ODEH 50 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 CALEB KNIGHT 37 MCKINNEY, TX
5 AIDEN MIRANDA 33 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 BRAEDEN COTA 25 WOODBURY, MN
7 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 22 ROANOKE, TX
8 Isaiah Colorado 20 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 JOEY CHASSE 17 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
9 MARTIN SCHERER 17 EDGEWOOD, MD
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNETT 81 SLIDELL, LA
2 Isaiah Colorado 56 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 CALEB KNIGHT 53 MCKINNEY, TX
4 ALEXANDER ODEH 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 37 ROANOKE, TX
6 AIDEN MIRANDA 31 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 BRAEDEN COTA 25 WOODBURY, MN
7 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 25 ROANOKE, TX
7 MIKEY MCCART 25 CONCORD, NC
7 NATHAN TINGLE 25 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARTURO GARCIA 69 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 GRAYSON STEWART 45 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 ALEXANDER ODEH 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 38 ROANOKE, TX
5 AIDEN MIRANDA 33 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 BRAEDEN COTA 25 WOODBURY, MN
7 Isaiah Colorado 20 CHESTERFIELD, MO
8 JOEY CHASSE 19 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
9 BADEN ARNOLD 13 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 MIKEY MCCART 13 CONCORD, NC
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEE BENNETT 83 SLIDELL, LA
2 ALEXANDRE RUBIO 55 ROANOKE, TX
3 Isaiah Colorado 53 CHESTERFIELD, MO
4 ALEXANDER ODEH 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 PAUL HARVEY 43 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 CALEB KNIGHT 37 MCKINNEY, TX
7 AIDEN MIRANDA 33 WEST CHESTER, PA
8 MIKEY MCCART 28 CONCORD, NC
9 BRAEDEN COTA 25 WOODBURY, MN
9 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 25 ROANOKE, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.