Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 95 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 89 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 MICHAEL JORDAN 87 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 RAMESSES CARNERO 78 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 NATHAN CHIEN 71 CHESTERFIELD, MO
6 BRADY KEMPTON 68 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 KEKELI FIANU 67 MCKINNEY, TX
8 JAXON FEASER 53 PHOENIX, AZ
9 LIAM MARTIN 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 RYAN BOYLAN 43 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 Clyde Ricana 43 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 93 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 84 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 SHAUN TOWNSEND 67 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 WARREN SAMSON II 66 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 Alex Raymer 65 MCKINNEY, TX
6 RYAN BOYLAN 62 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 BRADY KEMPTON 58 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 KEKELI FIANU 56 MCKINNEY, TX
9 RAMESSES CARNERO 55 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 MARSHALL WHITE 54 AUBURN, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN BOYLAN 99 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MARSHALL WHITE 69 AUBURN, IN
3 DREW CHEEK 67 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 RAMESSES CARNERO 65 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 ETHAN MILLER 60 SLIDELL, LA
6 RILEY WILLIAMSON 54 KEMAH, TX
7 KEKELI FIANU 53 MCKINNEY, TX
8 MICHAEL JORDAN 50 SAN ANTONIO, TX
9 DAVID DELGADO 44 LAVEEN, AZ
9 Sawyer Whitesides 44 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN BOYLAN 94 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 82 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 RAMESSES CARNERO 80 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 GUSTAVO DUBROCQ 79 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ETHAN MILLER 71 SLIDELL, LA
6 BRADY KEMPTON 68 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 DREW CHEEK 61 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 AARYA VIJAYANAND 55 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 KELLAN STEARNS 49 KEMAH, TX
9 RILEY WILLIAMSON 49 KEMAH, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 68 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 67 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Clyde Ricana 42 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 DAVID DELGADO 41 LAVEEN, AZ
4 ETHAN MILLER 41 SLIDELL, LA
6 RAMESSES CARNERO 33 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 RILEY WILLIAMSON 31 KEMAH, TX
8 KEKELI FIANU 26 MCKINNEY, TX
9 JAYCE AHRENS 25 OREGON CITY, OR
9 ARROW KENNY 25 HARRISONVILLE, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 64 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KEKELI FIANU 49 MCKINNEY, TX
3 RAMESSES CARNERO 43 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 SHAUN TOWNSEND 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 JONAS COX 39 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 Clyde Ricana 39 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
7 KELLAN STEARNS 37 KEMAH, TX
8 RYAN BOYLAN 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 RILEY WILLIAMSON 31 KEMAH, TX
10 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 28 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 78 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 Clyde Ricana 40 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 KEKELI FIANU 39 MCKINNEY, TX
4 Austin Dexter 35 ORLANDO, FL
5 ETHAN MILLER 34 SLIDELL, LA
6 OWEN LOWTHER 33 OREGON CITY, OR
7 JOEY FORMAN 27 JACKSON, NJ
8 RILEY WILLIAMSON 26 KEMAH, TX
9 DAVID DELGADO 25 LAVEEN, AZ
10 Alex Raymer 23 MCKINNEY, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 76 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 RILEY WILLIAMSON 49 KEMAH, TX
3 JONAS COX 45 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 Clyde Ricana 39 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 TYLER NGUYEN 36 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Austin Dexter 33 ORLANDO, FL
7 ETHAN MILLER 31 SLIDELL, LA
8 MICHAEL MALVINO 29 JACKSON, NJ
8 CONOR MCKILLIP 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 KEKELI FIANU 26 MCKINNEY, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.