Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN FRENCH 59 SALINE, MI
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 49 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Dylan Chung 39 BETHEL PARK, PA
3 BLU RAY 39 NAPLES, FL
3 KADEN ZHANG 39 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 38 HOUSTON, TX
7 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 35 EAGAN, MN
8 BRODY DANIEL 30 FORTVILLE, IN
9 DREW CHEEK 28 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
9 TYLER TU 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN FRENCH 66 SALINE, MI
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 51 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 44 HOUSTON, TX
4 ETHAN TANG 42 PHOENIX, AZ
5 DREW CHEEK 35 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 35 EAGAN, MN
7 Dylan Chung 34 BETHEL PARK, PA
8 Andrew Otake 33 SUWANEE, GA
9 BLU RAY 31 NAPLES, FL
9 BLAKE SHEN 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 57 NAPLES, FL
2 ETHAN TANG 54 PHOENIX, AZ
3 JUSTIN FRENCH 50 SALINE, MI
4 AMIR DZIRI 38 PETALUMA, CA
5 MANUEL ANTONIO SOSA 36 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 FINN KAZI 30 FOREST HILL, MD
6 NATHAN PAJE 30 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 ASHTON BENESH 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 BENTLEY GALBALLY 23 O'FALLON, MO
9 DECKLIN HEATON 23 SARASOTA, FL
9 WYATT WIKE 23 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 62 NAPLES, FL
2 JUSTIN FRENCH 54 SALINE, MI
3 ETHAN TANG 38 PHOENIX, AZ
4 MANUEL ANTONIO SOSA 35 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 DREW CHEEK 33 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 AUSTIN CORONADO 33 SURPRISE, AZ
7 WYATT WIKE 32 GROVE CITY, PA
8 Colin Lee 26 GROVE CITY, OH
9 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 25 EAGAN, MN
10 ASHTON BENESH 24 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 59 NAPLES, FL
2 ELIJAH MARTIN 37 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
3 Aiden Gomez 36 DACULA, GA
4 KADEN ZHANG 35 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 SHAUN TOWNSEND 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Andrew Otake 25 SUWANEE, GA
6 NATHAN PAJE 25 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 ROBERT FRYE 24 ST. JOSEPH, MO
9 BLAKE SHEN 22 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 WAYNE WEE 18 ALLEN, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAUN TOWNSEND 51 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ELIJAH MARTIN 34 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
3 Aiden Gomez 29 DACULA, GA
4 Dylan Chung 28 BETHEL PARK, PA
5 ETHAN TANG 25 PHOENIX, AZ
6 NATHAN PAJE 23 CHULA VISTA, CA
6 WAYNE WEE 23 ALLEN, TX
8 BLU RAY 21 NAPLES, FL
9 JOSEF KULP 20 GROVE CITY, PA
9 Andrew Otake 20 SUWANEE, GA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN TANG 41 PHOENIX, AZ
2 Austin Dexter 40 ORLANDO, FL
3 Aiden Gomez 36 DACULA, GA
4 ELIJAH MARTIN 34 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
5 BLU RAY 28 NAPLES, FL
6 COLT HAHS 23 CONROE, TX
6 Andrew Otake 23 SUWANEE, GA
6 NOLAN WINKING 23 CARY, NC
9 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 21 HOUSTON, TX
9 WAYNE WEE 21 ALLEN, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN TANG 39 PHOENIX, AZ
2 Austin Dexter 38 ORLANDO, FL
3 Aiden Gomez 32 DACULA, GA
3 ELIJAH MARTIN 32 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
5 Andrew Otake 30 SUWANEE, GA
5 NATHAN PAJE 30 CHULA VISTA, CA
7 BLU RAY 24 NAPLES, FL
8 NOLAN WINKING 23 CARY, NC
9 CHRISTIAN GABRIEL 19 POLAND, OH
10 WAYNE WEE 18 ALLEN, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023