Skip to the content

EVENT SCHEDULE

Wednesday, March 1

 

9:00am - 5:00pm

Mastership Training Open to Master Candidates, Master Nominees, and Current Masters.

 

Location: Ballroom D4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1:00pm - 5:00pm

Business Workshop with Kelly Murray

Open to ATA Licensees and their staff.

Location: Ballroom D3

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6:00pm

Traditional Gum Do Testing

The Traditional Gum Do Program is a stand alone program that provides a structured ranking system where you will have the ability to some day earn your Black Belt in the fine art of Korean Gum Do. Chief Master Vincent Raimondi would like to personally invite you to spectate Traditional Gum Do Testing.

 Location: Ballroom D4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, March 2 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am - 10:00am
Injury Prevention

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am  and 10:30am
Black Belt Weapons

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am and 10:30am
Color Belt Weapons 

Location: Ballroom D4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10:30am - 12:30pm
MAXimize Your Business with ATA MAX

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Help Desk

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Belt Weapons - 2023 Weapons Competition Roll out

Location: Ballroom D4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00pm - 4:00pm
Team Sparring Coaches Certification

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00pm - 5:00pm
RTTL Meeting & Judges Clinic

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00pm - 5:00pm
Team ATA-USA Training

Location: Hall F

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Presiding Grand Master M.K. Lee Workout

Location: Ballroom D4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weapons to the MAX!

Location: Hall F

Friday, March 3

 

7:00am

Doors Open

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7:00am - 30 minutes after last round
Help Desk - Registration/Spectator Admission

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am - 11:00am
International Rank & Midterm Testing

7:15am Testers Meeting

7:30am Judges Meeting

8:00am Rank Testing & Mid-terms Begin

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

11:00am - 2:00pm
Creative & Xtreme Competition

Creative & Xtreme Competition - All Ages/All Ranks (Except Tiny Tigers)
6th, 7th, 8th Degree Masters Competition - All Events
4th & 5th Degree Competition

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00pm - 3:00pm
Team Demo & Team Sync Competition

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2:45pm
Team Sparring/Combat Coaches & Judges Meeting/Check-In

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

3:15pm - 5:30pm
Team Combat Competition & Team Sparring Competition
(Immediately followed by Team Combat Competition

Registration for Team Sparring ends

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, March 4

 

7:00am

Doors Open

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7:00am - 30 minutes after last round
Help Desk - Registration/Spectator Admission

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am
Opening Ceremony

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am
Tiger Competition - All Traditional & Creative/Xtreme Events

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am - 6:00pm 
Jr. & Adult - Color Belt Traditional Competition - All Ages/All Belts
Jr. & Adult - Black Belt Traditional Competition - All Ages/1st-5th Degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8:00am - 6:00pm 
4th & 5th Degrees Competition

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

COMPETITION PRICING

 

*Family pricing applies for 3rd family member onward

Spring Nationals Online Regular: Late: Onsite:

Family Online Regular:

Family Late: Family Onsite:
Dates Ends 1/31 Noon CT 2/1-2/14 Noon CT 3/2-3/4 Ends 1/31 2/1-2/14 Noon CT 3/2-3/4

Tournament Registration Fee 2 (Events)

$100.00 $125.00  $135.00  $50.00 $62.50 $72.50

Tournament Registration Fee 3 (Events)

$130.00 $170.00  $180.00  $65.00 $85.00 $95.00

Tournament Registration Fee 4 (Events)

$165.00 $215.00  $225.00  $82.50 $107.50 $117.50

Tournament Registration Fee 5 (Events)

$200.00 $260.00  $270.00  $100.00 $130.00 $140.00

Tournament Registration Fee 6, 7 or 8 (Events)

$235.00 $305.00  $315.00  $117.50 $152.50 $162.50

 

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023