Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 33 TEMPE, AZ
2 ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD 30 KAUKAUNA, WI
3 WILLIAM J. BABIN 20 CHANDLER, AZ
4 MICHAEL J. BEYER 16 WEST FARGO, ND
5 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 15 OAK FOREST, IL
6 DAVID C. KIKOEN 10 DARIEN, IL
6 DAVID LEE SERCK 10 CANTON, SD
6 WESLEY WING 10 BONIFAY, FL
9 CHRIS COLBERG 8 EAGLE, ID
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 50 TEMPE, AZ
2 ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD 25 KAUKAUNA, WI
3 MICHAEL J. BEYER 15 WEST FARGO, ND
4 DAVID C. KIKOEN 10 DARIEN, IL
4 JOE MCKERSIE 10 CAVE CREEK, AZ
6 DAVID BENNETT 8 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 8 OAK FOREST, IL
6 KENNETH LUCERO 8 LAKEWOOD, CO
6 DAVID LEE SERCK 8 CANTON, SD
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 40 BROWN DEER, WI
2 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 38 TEMPE, AZ
3 JOE MCKERSIE 23 CAVE CREEK, AZ
3 PAUL J. RAVELING 23 WOODBURY, MN
5 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 15 OAK FOREST, IL
5 DAVID LEE SERCK 15 CANTON, SD
7 TONY D'ANGELO 10 ALLEN, TX
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD 30 KAUKAUNA, WI
2 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 23 TEMPE, AZ
2 JOE MCKERSIE 23 CAVE CREEK, AZ
4 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 15 OAK FOREST, IL
4 PAUL J. RAVELING 15 WOODBURY, MN
4 DAVID LEE SERCK 15 CANTON, SD
7 WESLEY WING 10 BONIFAY, FL
8 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 8 BROWN DEER, WI
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 30 BROWN DEER, WI
2 DAVID C. KIKOEN 15 DARIEN, IL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 30 TEMPE, AZ
2 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 20 BROWN DEER, WI
3 DAVID C. KIKOEN 15 DARIEN, IL
4 MICHAEL J. BEYER 10 WEST FARGO, ND
5 HORTON NEWSOM 8 ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 30 BROWN DEER, WI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 30 TEMPE, AZ
2 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 20 BROWN DEER, WI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.